Please Note

Past Results may not be readable on Mobile Phones

Past Results - 2012

Sunday Competition

Sunday 16th September 2012                              Stroke Event                                              Field:  7

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          James Haigh                                                      5           56            51(ocb)           
Runner Up All Gwen Clutterbuck Scr 51 51
N.T.P   1st All Gwen Clutterbuck 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All James Haigh 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Gwen Clutterbuck 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Collen Hynd                                1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 15th September 2012                             Stroke Event                                         Field:  13

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Danny Mason                                                      6          57            51          
Runner Up All Alan Ferrif +3 50 53
N.T.P   1st All 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All                                  1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 9th September 2012                              Stroke Event                                             Field:  8

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Adrian Godfrey                                                      12          57           45          
Runner Up All Matt Stapylton 4 53 49
N.T.P   1st All Craig Brown 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Kieron Maggio
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Matt Stapylton 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Julie Brown                               1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 8th September 2012                      Stroke Event                                                     Field:  8

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Jim Terry                                                     5        57           52          
Runner Up All Garry Olsen 5 58 53
N.T.P   1st All Danny Mason 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Danny Mason
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Mick Luafutu 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Mick Luafutu                                1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 2nd September 2012                     Stroke - Monthly Medal                                      Field:  4

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Matt Stapylton                                                    4          53          49           
Runner Up All Colleen Hynd 3 54 51
N.T.P   1st All Adrian Godfrey 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Matt Stapylton
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Colleen Hynd 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Julie Brown                                1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 1st September 2012             Stroke - Monthly Medal                                           Field:  12

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Merv Dunford                                                      +2          49           51(ocb)          
Runner Up All Jim Terry 6 57 51
N.T.P   1st All Liz Thomas 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Mick Luafutu
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Alan Ferrif 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Merv Dunford                                1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 26th August 2012                                Stroke Event                                                 Field:  11

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Matt Stapylton                                                     5          53           48          
Runner Up All Mark Hawken 4 55 51
N.T.P   1st All Chrissie Bowie 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Mark Hawken
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Drew Pichanick 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Lee Cazaly                                1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 25th August 2012                             Stroke Event                                               Field:  10

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Len Nauer                                                     1          53           52          
Runner Up All Mick Luafutu Scr 53 53
N.T.P   1st All Mick Luafutu 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Len Nauer
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Danny Mason 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Alan Ferrif                                1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 19th August 2012                    Stroke Event                                                    Field:  12

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Matt Stapylton                                                       5           55            50           
Runner Up All Luke Leeming 5 56 51
N.T.P   1st All Luke Leeming 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Darryl Gore 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Tony Bishop 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Lee Cazaly                                 1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 18th August 2012                                Stroke Event                                               Field:  9

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Liz Thomas                                                      10          62           52          
Runner Up All Tony Guinan 7 62 55
N.T.P   1st All Boris Savic 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Jim Terry
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Tony Guinan 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Boris Savic                                1 1 1
 

Page 4 of 11

lamkin