Please Note

Past Results may not be readable on Mobile Phones

Past Results - 2012

Sunday Competition

Sunday 21st October 2012                               Stroke Event                                                Field:  15

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Linda Finch                                                     19          66           47          
Runner Up All Chrissie Bowie 6 55 49 (ocb)
N.T.P   1st All Chrissie Bowie 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Gwen Clutterbuck
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Gwen Clutterbuck 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Alan Corless                                1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 20th October 2012                             Stroke Event                                               Field:  14

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Tim Hoyle                                                     5          56           51 (ocb)          
Runner Up All Jim Terry 5 56 51 (ocb)
N.T.P   1st All Jason Grimley 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Tim Hoyle
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Mick Luafutu 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Mike Bechard                               1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 14th October 2012                               Stroke Event                                                Field:  13

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Adrian Godfrey                                                      10          57           47         
Runner Up All James Haigh 5 53 48 (ocb)
N.T.P   1st All Adrian Godfrey 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Adrian Godfrey
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All James Haigh 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Darryl Gore                                1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 13th October 2012                               Stroke Event                                             Field:  15

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Osmo Turtianen                                                      3         51           48          
Runner Up All Merv Dunford +3 49 52
N.T.P   1st All Osmo Turtianen 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Tim Hoyle
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Mike Nicholls 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Osmo Turtianen                                1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 7th October 2012                           Stroke - Monthly Medal                                      Field:  4

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Mark Hawken                                                     4          53          49          
Runner Up All Tony Bishop 7 59 52 (ocb)
N.T.P   1st All Julie Brown 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Mark Hawken
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Julie Brown 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Mark Hawken                                1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 6th October 2012                      Stroke - Monthly Medal                                       Field:  13

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Tony Guinan                                                      8          54           46         
Runner Up All Garry Olsen 5 55 50
N.T.P   1st All Mike Bechard 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Harriet Posner 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Alan Ferrif 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Mike Bechard                                1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 30th September 2012                                Stroke Event                                            Field:  7

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Colin Finch                                                     6          52           46          
Runner Up All Craig Brown 12 67 55
N.T.P   1st All Julie Brown 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Colin Finch
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Gwen Clutterbuck 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Colin Finch                               1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 29th September 2012                            Stroke Event                                           Field:  12

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Mike Bechard                                                      4          56           52 (ocb)          
Runner Up All Alan Ferrif +3 49 52
N.T.P   1st All Alan Ferrif 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Mick Luafutu
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Mike Nicholls 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Alan Ferrif                                1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 22nd September  2012        Corinda Pitch n Putt Championship                              

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                    Mens Gross Merv Dunford                                          0               103             0     
Winner Mens Nett Robin Read 0 0 93
Winner Ladies Gross Steph Corless 0 116 0
Winner Ladies Nett Moana Gangloff 0 0 97
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 23rd September 2012                            Stroke Event                                       Field:  9

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Matt Stapylton                                                       3           52          49           
Runner Up All Jason Devries 14 65 51
N.T.P   1st All Steph Corless 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Julie Brown 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Alan Corless 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Matt Stapylton                                 1 1 1
 

Page 3 of 11

lamkin