Please Note

Past Results may not be readable on Mobile Phones

Past Results - 2012

Sunday Competition

Sunday 25th November 2012                           Stroke Event                                                Field:  16

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Matt Stapylton 2       52          50 (ocb)      
Runner Up All Bill Stewart 11 61 50
N.T.P   1st All Julie Brown 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Theresa Bucks 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Roger Bucks 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Matt Stapylton                         1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 24th November 2012                               Stroke Event                                         Field:  17

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Thomas Polume                                                     4        53           49(ocb)         
Runner Up All Matt Stapylton 3 52 49
N.T.P   1st All Alan Corless 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Merv Dunford
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Bud Ryan 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Danny Mason                                1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 18th November 2012                               Stroke Event                                              Field:  6

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Darryl Gore                                                      1         52           51          
Runner Up All Steph Corless 3 56 53
N.T.P   1st All Shaun Watson 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Steph Corless
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Matt Stapylton 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Darryl Gore                                1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 17th November 2012                                Stroke Event                                        Field:  12

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Garry Olsen                                                      5          58           53(ocb)          
Runner Up All Osmo Turtianen 2 55 53
N.T.P   1st All Denver Everton 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Alan Ferrif
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Bud Ryan 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Mick Luafutu                               1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 11th November 2012                         Stroke Event                                                    Field:  5

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Julie Brown                                                      1         53           52          
Runner Up All Craig Brown 10 63 53 (ocb)
N.T.P   1st All Lee Cazaly 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All 0 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Gwen Clutterbuck 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Julie Brown                               1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 10th November 2012                               Stroke Event                                           Field:  5

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Alan Ferrif                                                      +3          48           51         
Runner Up All Mick Luafutu 0 54 54
N.T.P   1st All Garry Olsen 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Alan Ferrif
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Alan Ferrif 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Alan Ferrif                                1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday  4th November 2012                     Stroke - Monthly Medal                                     Field:  18

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Steph Corless                                                     4          55          51(ocb)         
Runner Up All Darryl Gore 2 53 51
N.T.P   1st All Neil Smith 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All 0 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Gwen Clutterbuck 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Chrissie Bowie                               1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 3rd November 2012                  Stroke - Monthly Medal                                       Field:  12

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Jason Grimley                                                    0          53           53(ocb)          
Runner Up All Mike Bechard 3 56 53 (ocb)
N.T.P   1st All Garry Olsen 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Mike Bechard
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Mike Bechard 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Mike Bechard                                1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 28th October 2012                                 Stroke Event                                                Field:  6

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Bill Stewart                                                     13          57           44          
Runner Up All Tony Bishop 7 57 50 (ocb)
N.T.P   1st All Mark Hawken 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Tony Bishop
1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Julie Brown 1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 27th October 2012                               Stroke Event                                             Field:  13

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Tim Hoyle                                                    4        52           48          
Runner Up All Mike Bechard 4 53 49
N.T.P   1st All Mick Luafutu 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Mick Luafutu 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Merv Dunford                               1 1 1
N.T.P   18th                   All   Merv Dunford
1 1 1
 

Page 2 of 11

lamkin