Please Note

Past Results may not be readable on Mobile Phones

Past Results - 2012

Sunday Competition

Sunday 30th December 2012                               Stroke Event                                            Field:  15

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Wilton Maggio                                                     4         53           49 (ocb)          
Runner Up All Craig Brown 9 58 49
N.T.P   1st All Stephen Leflay 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All David Pichanick
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Neil Smith 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Stephen Leflay                                1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 29th December 2012                                Stroke Event                                         Field:  17

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Stephen Leflay                                                      1         51           50          
Runner Up All Danny Mason 7 58 51 (ocb)
N.T.P   1st All Mike Bechard 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Garry Olsen
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Simon Taylor 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All J.P Bechard                               1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 23rd December 2012                               Stroke Event                                            Field:  11

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Chrissie Bowie                                                    5          53        48          
Runner Up All James Haigh 3 53 50
N.T.P   1st All Julie Brown 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All James Haigh
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Ron Hunt 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All James Haigh                               1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 22nd December 2012                                 Stroke Event                                       Field:  10

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Liz Thomas                                                      11          60          49           
Runner Up All Mick Luafutu Scr 50 50
N.T.P   1st All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All 0 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Mick Luafutu 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Mick Luafutu                               1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 16th December 2012                                Stroke Event                                           Field:  11

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Roger Bucks                                                      5          54           49 (ocb)         
Runner Up All Craig Brown 10 59 49 (ocb)
N.T.P   1st All Darryl Gore 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All James Haigh
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All James Haigh 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Julie Brown                                1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 15th December 2012                               Stroke Event                                          Field:  16

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Garry Olsen                                                      4          54           50         
Runner Up All Mike Bechard 3 55 52
N.T.P   1st All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Shaun Watson
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Garry Olsen 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All J.P. Bechard                               1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 9th December 2012                              Stroke Event                                               Field:  17

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Bill Stewart                                                      11          55            44          
Runner Up All Julie Brown 1 51 50 (ocb)
N.T.P   1st All Lee Cazaly 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Mark Hawken
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Tony Bishop 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Alan Corless                              1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 8th December 2012                                 Stroke Event                                            Field:  9

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Bud Ryan                                                     2         51           49           
Runner Up All Alan Ferrif +3 47 50 (ocb)
N.T.P   1st All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All J.P Bechard
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Alan Ferrif 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Alan Ferrif                                1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 2nd December 2012            Stroke Event - Monthly Medal                                     Field:  9

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Shaun Watson                                                    5          56           51         
Runner Up All Jason Grimley Scr 53 53
N.T.P   1st All Shaun Watson 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Julie Brown
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Alan Corless 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Darryl Gore                                1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 1st December 2012              Stroke Event - Monthly Medal                                Field:  12

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Mike Bechard                                                      3          53           50(ocb)         
Runner Up All Garry Olsen 5 55 50
N.T.P   1st All Tony Guinan 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Roger Bucks
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Alan Ferrif 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Jason Grimley                                1 1 1
 

Page 1 of 11

lamkin