Please Note

Past Results may not be readable on Mobile Phones

Saturday Competition

Saturday 2 April 2011                                   Stroke Event                                                       Field:  8

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner             All                 Mick Luafutu                                      0   50 50     
Runner Up All Briah Erihe 7 61 54
N.T.P   1st All Mick Luafutu
N.T.P   3rd All Gordon Crane
N.T.P   12th All Alan Ferrif
N.T.P   18th All Merv Dunford                                
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 26th March 2011                           Stroke Event                                                       Field:  9

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner              All                   Mike Bechard                                           5         57   52      
Runner Up All Bernard Oakley 3 57 54
N.T.P   1st All Alan Ferrif
N.T.P   9th All Merv Dunford
N.T.P   10th All Denver Everton
N.T.P   18th All Mick Luafutu                              
 

Saturday competition

Saturday 19th March 2011                         Stroke Event                                                     Field:  11

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner             All                  Daniel Mason                   13 64   51(ocb)
Runner Up All Mick Luafutu 1 52 51
N.T.P   1st All Alan Ferrif
N.T.P   9th All Mick Luafutu
N.T.P   12th All Merv Dunford
N.T.P   18th All Mick Luafutu                                
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 13th March 2011                                 Stroke Event                                                  Field:  8

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner            All                Garry Olsen                                 5 56  51     
Runner Up All Greg Smith 3 55 52
N.T.P   1st All Greg Smith
N.T.P   4th All Adam Ross
N.T.P   12th All Gwen Cluterbuck
N.T.P   18th All Greg Smith                            
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 12th March 2011                                Stroke Event                                       Field:  14

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner              All                   Jacob Andrews   60  51     
Runner Up All Tait Cornett 2 54 52
N.T.P   1st All Tony Allen
N.T.P   4th All Robert Andrews
N.T.P   12th All Mick Luafutu
N.T.P   18th All Mick Luafutu                                
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 6th March 2011                                     Stroke Event                                           Field:  9

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner              All                  Ben Huxley                         15 61 46    
Runner Up All Warrick Leeson 11 61 50
N.T.P   1st All Ben Huxley
N.T.P   9th All Greg Smith
N.T.P   10th All Neil Smith
N.T.P   18th All Warrick Leeson        
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 27th February 2011                           Stroke Event                                                   Field:  9

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner            All                Kieren Maggio         59   53 
Runner Up All Wilton Maggio 4 57 53 (ocb)
N.T.P   1st All Gwen Cluterbuck
N.T.P   2nd All David Pichanick
N.T.P   9th All David Pichanick
N.T.P   18th All Colleen Hynd                              
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 26th February 2011                          Stroke Event                                              Field:  11

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner               All                  Daniel Mason    14 65 51     
Runner Up All Bud Ryan 1 53 52
N.T.P   1st All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P   9th All Bernard Oakley      
N.T.P   12th All Peter Spelman      
N.T.P   18th All Daniel Mason                                
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 20th February 2011                             Stroke Event                                                Field:  13

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner              All                   Chrissie Bowie  14  63 49     
Runner Up All Lee Cazaly 5 56 51
N.T.P   1st All Jo Molloy
N.T.P   4th All Jo Molloy
N.T.P   10th All Jo Molloy
N.T.P   18th All David Pichanick                                
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 19th February 2011                              Stroke Event                                       Field:  14

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner            All                   Daniel Mason                 16 63   47
Runner Up All Briah Erihe 8 57 49
N.T.P   1st All Robert Andrews
N.T.P   4th All Bud Ryan
N.T.P   10th All Mike Bechard
N.T.P   18th All Bud Ryan   
 

Page 8 of 9

lamkin