Please Note

Past Results may not be readable on Mobile Phones

Saturday Competiton

Saturday 7th May 2011                                   Stroke Event                                                  Field:  16

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner        All           Merv Dunford                                      -4  48  52     
Runner Up All Tait Cornett 1 54 53
N.T.P   1st All Merv Dunford
N.T.P   4th All Merv Dunford
N.T.P   12th All Wayne Martin
N.T.P   18th   All             Merv Dunford                                
 

Sunday Competiton

Sunday 1st May 2011                                      Stroke Event                                                    Field:  8

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                James Haigh                                              13         59         46       
Runner Up All Chrissie Bowie 11 64 53
N.T.P   1st All Adam Ross
N.T.P   2nd All Adam Ross
N.T.P   12th All Greg Smith
N.T.P   18th       All Gwen Cluterbuck                                
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 30th April 2011                                  Stroke Event                                                  Field: 10

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All              Daniel Mason                                        9        61     52     
Runner Up All Jim Terry 5 58 53
N.T.P   1st All Daniel Vincent
N.T.P   2nd All Len Nauer
N.T.P   12th All Tony Allen
N.T.P   18th     All Merv Dunford                                
 

Sunday Competiton

Sunday 24th April 2011                                  Stroke Event                                                   Field:  10

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner             All                   Howard Posner                                                  16        67        51 (ocb)
Runner Up All Geoff Smith 5 56 51
N.T.P   1st All Gwen Cluterbuck
N.T.P   3rd All Howard Posner
N.T.P   12th All James Haigh
N.T.P   18th        All                     Geoff Smith                                
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 23rd April 2011                                Stroke Event                                                  Field:  19

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner            All                Alan Corless                                       4 53  49      
Runner Up All Stephanie Corless 5 55 50
N.T.P   1st All Bud Ryan
N.T.P   3rd All Merv Dunford
N.T.P   12th All Gwen Cluterbuck
N.T.P   18th All Alan Corless               
 

Thursday Competiton

Thursday 21st April 2011                          Ladies Pitch N Putt                                                Field: 9

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All            Ilva Copley                                18  67  49   
Runner Up All Alla Brunckhorst 12 62 50
N.T.P   9th All Marie Neilan
N.T.P   10th All Ilva Copley
N.T.P   12th All Jeanette Marsh
N.T.P   18th     All             Pearl Moody                               
 

Saturday Competiton

Saturday 16th April 2011                             Stroke Event                                                         Field: 7

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All               Daniel Mason                                    11       59        48 (ocb)
Runner Up All Jim Terry 6 54 48
N.T.P   1st All Alan Ferrif
N.T.P   4th All Jim Terry
N.T.P   12th All Tony Allen
N.T.P   18th      All                 Alan Ferrif                               
 

Sunday Competiton

Sunday 10th April 2011                                 Stroke Event                                                       Field: 3

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner           All                 Greg Smith                          3       53      50     
Runner Up All Amanda lazarus 13 65 52
N.T.P   1st All Adam Ross
N.T.P   9th All Amanda Lazarus
N.T.P   16th All Greg Smith                             
 

Saturday competiton

Saturday 9th April 2011                               Stroke Event                                                      Field:  14

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner            All                Jim Terry                                    7 55 48      
Runner Up All Daniel Mason 11 61 50
N.T.P   1st All Alan Ferrif
N.T.P   9th All Jim Terry
N.T.P   12th All Denver Everton
N.T.P   16th All Mick Luafutu                              
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 3rd April 2011                                   Stroke Event                                                      Field:  9

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner              All                 Chrissie Bowie                            13  62  49     
Runner Up All James Haigh 14 66 52
N.T.P   1st All Gwen Cluterbuck
N.T.P   3rd All Gwen Cluterbuck
N.T.P   18th All Chrissie Bowie
 

Page 7 of 9

lamkin