Please Note

Past Results may not be readable on Mobile Phones

Saturday Competition

Saturday 11th June 2011                                 Pitch and Putt Event                                    Field:  10

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Brain Maslen                                                     6          53            47           
Runner Up All Tari Antonelli 7 58 51
N.T.P   1st All Tari Antonelli 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Daniel Mason 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Tari Antonelli 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Brian Maslen                                 1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 5th June 2011                               Pitch and Putt - Stroke                                                Field:  3

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Ben Huxley                                                       9           61 50
Runner Up All Warrick Leeson 10 63 50
N.T.P   1st All Greg Smith 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Greg Smith 1 1 1
N.T.P  10th All Ben Huxley 1 1 1
N.T.P  18th All Ben Huxley 1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 4th June 2011                       Monthly Medal - Stroke                                        Field:  16

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                              All                   Dorothy Wackrow                        11           61           50           
Runner Up All Mich Bechard 5 55 50
N.T.P   1st All Tony Allen 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Len Nauer 1 1 1
N.T.P  10th All Lee Cazaly 1 1 1
N.T.P  18th All Tait Cornett                               1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 29th May 2011                                              Stroke Event                                           Field:  5

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                    All            Greg Smith                3           54            51           
Runner Up All Lee Cazaly 5 56 51
N.T.P    8th All James Haigh 1 1 1
N.T.P  12th All Lee Cazaly 1 1 1
N.T.P  16th All Peter Mortiss 1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 28th May 2011                                         Stroke Event                                            Field:  9 
Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                        Bernard Oakley       3           56            53          
Runner Up All Bud Ryan Scr 53 53
N.T.P    1st All Tony Allen 1 1 1
N.T.P    9th All Len Nauer 1 1 1
N.T.P  10th All Bernard Oakley                      1 1 1
N.T.P  18th                         All   Alan Ferrif 1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 22nd May 2011                                      No Competition Held

 

 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 21st May 2011                                          Stroke Event                                            Field:  8

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                            All                          Alan Ferrif                            +4           45            49           
Runner Up All Bernard Oakley 3 58 55
N.T.P   1st All Alan Ferrif 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Alan Ferrif 1 1 1
N.T.P  10th All Bud Ryan 1 1 1
N.T.P  18th All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 15th May 2011                               No Competition Held 
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 14th May 2011                                        Stroke Event                                            Field:  12

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                              All                          Daniel Vincent Mason              9           62            53           
Runner Up All Denver Everton 3 56 53
N.T.P    1st All Mike Bechard 1 1 1
N.T.P    9th All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P  10th All Denver Everton 1 1 1
N.T.P  18th All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
 

Sunday Cometition

Sunday 8th May 2011                                    Stroke Event                                                      Field:  5

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All             James Haigh                                         12   59   47     
Runner Up All Chrissie Bowie 11 65 54
N.T.P   1st All Colleen Hynd 1 1 1
N.T.P   4th All Gwen Cluterbuck 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th     All              James Haigh 1 1 1
 

Page 6 of 9

lamkin