Please Note

Past Results may not be readable on Mobile Phones

Sunday Competition

Sunday 24th July 2011                    Stroke Event - 1st Round Winter Cup                        Field:  18

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Graham Davies                                                       12              60            48           
Runner Up All Neil Smith 3 52 49
N.T.P   1st All Brian Maslen 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Collen Hynd 1 1 1
Long Drive  4th All Stephanie Corless                                 1 1 1
Long Drive  5th                         All   Greg Smith 1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 23rd July 2011              Stroke Event - 1st Round Winter Cup                           Field:  17

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Brendan Little                                       2           54           52         
Runner Up All Mick Luafutu 0              53 53
N.T.P   1st All Tony Allen 1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All Mick Luafutu 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Brendan Little 1 1 1
N.T.P   19th All Alan Ferrif                                 1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 10th July 2011                                         Stroke Event                                             Field:  15

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Kieren Maggio                                                       6          57            51         
Runner Up All David Pichanick -2            51 53
N.T.P   1st All Wanye Martin 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th                 All Gwen Clutterbuck 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Collen Hynd 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Lee Cazaly                               1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 9th July 2011                                        Stroke Event                                             Field:  17

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Mick Luafutu                                          0               54             54           
Runner Up                All Tari Antonelli 7 63 56
N.T.P   1st All Mike Bechard 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Alan Ferrif 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Micke Bechard                                 1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 3rd July 2011                                       m  Stroke Event                                              Field:  8

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                    All                          John Jamieson                                            3               56            53          
Runner Up All Kieren Maggio 6 60 54
N.T.P   2nd All Brian Maslen 1 1 1
N.T.P   11th All Drew Pichanick 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Drew Pichanick 1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 2nd July 2011                                    Stroke Event                                                 Field:  13

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Bud Ryan                                                      0          50         50       
Runner Up All Len Nauer 0 52 52
N.T.P   1st All Bud Ryan 1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All Mick Luafutu \1 1 1
N.T.P   11th All Len Nauer 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Jim Terry                                1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 26th June 2011                                   Sunday Pitch'n'Putt                                        Field:  6

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Drew Pichanick                                                      16           45            29           
Runner Up All Bill Lazarus 22 52 30 (ocb)
N.T.P   2nd All David Pichanick 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All David Pichanick 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Greg Smith 1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 25th June 2011                               Saturday Pitch'n'Putt                                        Field:  9

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Bernard Oakley                                   3           58            55           
Runner Up All Merv Dunford -4 52 56
N.T.P   1st               All Bernard Oakley 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Merv Dunford                                 1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 18th June 2011                            Pitch and Putt Stroke Event                            Field:  14

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Jim Terry                                                        5           56            51           
Runner Up All Brian Maslen 5 56 51
N.T.P   1st All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P   9nd All Jim Terry 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Rod Turner                                 1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 12th June 2011                                              No Competition                                      Field:0

 

 

Page 5 of 9

lamkin