Please Note

Past Results may not be readable on Mobile Phones

Saturday Competition

Saturday 10th September 2011                                Stroke Event                                    Field:  14

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner        All                          Jason Grimley                   2       53         51           
Runner Up All Merv Dunford -3 52 55
N.T.P   1st All Alan Ferrif 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Jason Grimley 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th                              All Tony Allen 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Len Nauer                           1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 4th September 2011                                  Stroke Event                                       Field:  10

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Roger Bucks                                                    12           60            48           
Runner Up All James Haigh 9              58 49
N.T.P   1st All Colleen Hynd 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th                           All Colleen Hynd 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Colleen Hynd 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Geoff Smith                             1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 3rd September 2011                                  Stroke Event                                    Field:  16

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Daniel Mason                                                     11          64            53          
Runner Up All Jim Terry 5                59              54           
N.T.P   1st All Jim Terry 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th                                All Bud Ryan 1 1 1
N.T.P   12th All Tait Cornett 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Alan Ferrif                               1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 27th August 2011                                      Stroke Event                                       Field:  12

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                               All                         Steve Edser                                                      3           54            51           
Runner Up All Tait Cornett 2               55 53
N.T.P   1st All Denver Everton 1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All Bud Ryan 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Len Nauer 1 1 1
Long Drive  4th All Steve Edser                                1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 21st August 2011                                       Stroke Event                                       Field:  13

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Gwen Clutterbuck                                             1           55            54           
Runner Up                      All Chrissie Bowie 9              63 54
N.T.P   1st All Lee Cazaly 1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All Chrissie Bowie 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Qwen Cluterbuck 1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 13th August 2011                                       Stroke Event                                   Field:  10

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Bud Ryan                                                      0           51           51           
Runner Up All Steve Edser 3              56            56
N.T.P   1st All Peter Ireland 1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd                  All Bud Ryan 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Bernard Oakley 1 1 1
N.T.P   19th All Peter Ireland                                1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 7th August 2011                      Stroke Event - 2nd Round Winter Cup                   Field:  35

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Chrissie Bowie                                    11           56            45           
Runner Up All David Pichanick -2 46 48
N.T.P   1st                 All Alan Corless 1 1 1
N.T.P   8nd All Geoff Smith 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Drew Pichanick 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Alan Corless                                 1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 6th August 2011               Stroke Event - 2nd Round Winter Cup                     Field:  14 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Jim Terry                                         5           56            51           
Runner Up All Bernard Oakley 4 55 51
N.T.P   1st All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P   11th                All Bernard Oakley 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Tony Allen 1 1 1
N.T.P   4th All Rod Masters                                1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 31st July 2011                                          Stroke Event                                        Field:  13

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner     All                Collen Hynd                       3       55       52
Runner Up All David Pichanick -2         50       52      
N.T.P   1st            All Drew Pichanick 1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All Drew Pichanick 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Neil Smith 1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 30th July 2011                                       Stroke Event                                             Field:  14

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner   All                          Graham Davies                                      11           61          50        
Runner Up All John Jamieson 3              57           54          
N.T.P   1st All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Jim Terry 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th                     All Bud Ryan 1 1 1
N.T.P   4th All Tony Allen                                1 1 1
 

Page 4 of 9

lamkin