Please Note

Past Results may not be readable on Mobile Phones

Saturday Competition

Saturday 15th October 2011                                     Stroke Event                                         Field:  6

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                             All                          Daniel Vincent Mason                  10         62            52          
Runner Up All Mick Luafutu 1 56 55
N.T.P     1st All Bud Ryan 1 1 1
N.T.P     9th All 1 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Bud Ryan 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th  All Mick Luafutu                                       1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 9th October 2011                                      Stroke Event                                             Field:  5

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                        All                          Roger Bucks                                  9           61            52           
Runner Up All Jo Breed 7 65 58
N.T.P     1st All Roger Bucks 1 1 1
N.T.P     9th All 1 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Amanda Lazarus 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Jo Breed                                1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 8th October 2011                               No Competition                                      

 

 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 2nd October 2011                                           Stroke Event                                       Field:  10

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                          All                Neil Smith                                                     3 57          54          
Runner Up All David Pichanick +3 52 55
N.T.P    1st All Stephanie Corless 1 1 1
N.T.P    9th All Chrissie Bowie 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Drew Pichanick 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Roger Bucks                        1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 1st October 2011                                       Stroke Event                                        Field:  13

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                     All   Daniel Vincent Mason    11 61  50  
Runner Up All Jim Terry 5 57 52
N.T.P   1st All Tait Cornett 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Steve Edser 1 1 1
N.T.P 10th All Jim Terry 1 1 1
N.T.P 18th All Steve Edser                              1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 25th September 2011                                Stroke Event                                          Field:  26

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All      Lee Cazaly 5          50            45          
Runner Up All Roger Bucks 10 57 47
N.T.P   1st All Amanda Lazarus 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Gwen Clutterbuck 1 1 1
N.T.P 10th All Brian Maslen 1 1 1
N.T.P 18th                        All   Greg Smith 1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 24th September 2011                              Stroke Event                                         Field:  12

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          June James                    11           63            52          
Runner Up All Irene Witham 1 54 53
N.T.P    1st All Alan Ferrif 1 1 1
N.T.P    9th All Alan Ferrif 1 1 1
N.T.P  10th All Bernard Oakley 1 1 1
N.T.P  18th                         All   Merv Dunford 1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 18th September 2011                                  Stroke Event                                      Field:  17

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Chrissie Bowie                                             9              61            59           
Runner Up All Gwen Clutterbuck 1 54 53
N.T.P   1st All Gwen Clutterbuck 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th                             All Gwen Clutterbuck 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Greg Smith 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All James Haigh                                 1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 17th September 2011                                 Stroke Event                                   Field:  11

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                     All                          Steve Edser                                                      3           53             50           
Runner Up All Alan Ferrif -4              47  51
N.T.P   1st All Budy Ryan 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Alan Ferrif 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Danny Mason 1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Saturday 11th September 2011                              Stroke Event                                      Field:  12

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Roger Bucks                                                     11            60            49           
Runner Up All Chrissie Bowie 9 61 52
N.T.P   1st All James Haigh 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Chrissie Bowie 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Gwen Cluterbuck 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th                      All Greg Smith                                 1 1 1
 

Page 3 of 9

lamkin