Please Note

Past Results may not be readable on Mobile Phones

Saturday Competiton

Saturday 19th November 2011                    Stroke Event                                                   Field:  10

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner        All            Steve Edser                                           2     54      52      
Runner Up All Bud Ryan 0 54 54
N.T.P   1st All Alan Ferrif 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Antonio Fernandes 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Peter Ireland 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Alan Ferrif                                 1 1 1
 

Sunday Competiton

Sunday 13th November 2011                                Stroke Event                                       Field:  11

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                 James Haigh                                                     7       59       52 (ocb)
Runner Up All Darryl Gore 5 57 52
N.T.P   1st All Gwen Cluterbuck 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Adam Ross 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Darryl Gore 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Colleen Hynd                                 1 1 1
 

Saturday Competiton

Saturday 12th November 2011                      Stroke - Event                                               Field: 11  
                                                               
Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All               Tim Thompson                                                    9        59       50     
Runner Up All Daniel Mason 9 63 54
N.T.P   1st All Len Nauer 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Tait Cornett 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Daniel Mason 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Tait Cornett                                 1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 6th November 2011                        Stroke Event                                                     Field:  7

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All              Antonio Fernandez                                     12     61    49      
Runner Up All James Haigh 8 58 50
N.T.P   1st All James Haigh 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Jack Green 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Lee Cazaly 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Bruce Green                                 1 1 1
 

Saturday Competiton

Saturday 5th November 2011                     Stroke Event                                                     Field:  10

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner        All             Alan Ferrif                                             +4     47  51     
Runner Up All Bud Ryan 0 55 55
N.T.P   1st All Alan Ferrif 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Alan Ferrif 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Pam whebell 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Alan Ferrif                                 1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 30th October 2011                         Stroke Event                                                    Field:  8

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner  All          Adam Ross                                   1   51    50     
Runner Up All Stephanie Corless 4 57 53
N.T.P   1st All Darryl Gore 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Amanda Lazarus 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Roger Bucks 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All            Roger Bucks                                 1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 29th October 2011                     Stroke Event                                                  Field:  19

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner       All            Darryl Gore                            7      55    48     
Runner Up All Alan Corless 4 53 49
N.T.P   1st All Alan Ferrif 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Alan Ferrif 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Mick Luafutu 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Alan Ferrrif                                 1 1 1
 

Sunday Competiton

Sunday 23rd October 2011                              Stroke Event                                               Field:  15

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All               Colleen Hynd                                            3        51       48      
Runner Up All Roger Bucks 8 56 48
N.T.P   1st All Gwen Cluterbuck 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Lee Cazaly 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Stephanie Corless 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th     All                 Greg Smith                            1 1 1
 

Saturday Competiton

Saturday 22nd October 2011                           Stroke Event                                              Field:  15

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All            Jason Grimley                                             1        48       47      
Runner Up All Stephanie Corless 5 54 49
N.T.P   1st All Bernard Oakley 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Mick Luafutu 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th      All               Merv Dunford                                 1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 16th October 2011                                       Stroke Event                                       Field:  11

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Greg Smith                                                      3           54            51           
Runner Up All Warrick Leeson 9 61 52
N.T.P    1st All Greg Smith 1 1 1
N.T.P    9th All Warrick Leeson 1 1 1
N.T.P  10th All Greg Smith 1 1 1
N.T.P  18th                           All Roger Bucks                     1 1 1
 

Page 2 of 9

lamkin