Please Note

Past Results may not be readable on Mobile Phones

Thursday Competition

Thursday 2nd September 2010                       Ladies Stroke Event                                      Field:  3

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Irene Witham                         
21         
69          
48          
Runner Up All Pam Whebell
12 68 56
N.T.P    9th All Irene Witham
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th
All Tari Antonelli
1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Tari Antonelli
1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 29th August 2010                                 Stroke Event                                                Field:  11

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Chrissie Bowie     
22        
71          
49           
Runner Up All Greg Smith
3 53 50
N.T.P    1st All Drew Pichanick
1 1 1
N.T.P    9th All Greg Smith
1 1 1
N.T.P  14th All Kieren Maggio
1 1 1
N.T.P  18th All Drew Pichanick                              
1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 28th August 2010                             Stroke Event                                                    Field:  8

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Boris Savic     
9           60          
51           
Runner Up All Merv Dunford
4 59 55
N.T.P    1st All Merv Dunford
1 1 1
N.T.P    9th All Len Nauer
1 1 1
N.T.P  13th All Terry Grant                               
1 1 1
N.T.P  18th  
All   Alan Ferrif
1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 21st August 2010                            Stroke Event                                                     Field:  6

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Len Nauer                                                       0         
51          
51          
Runner Up All Tony Allen
2 56 54
N.T.P    1st All Merv Dunford
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Merv Dunford
1 1 1
N.T.P   16th All Tony Allen
1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 15th August 2010                                 Stroke Event                                                  Field:  8

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                    A Grade                 Lee Cazaly                    
8             
59           
51     
Runner Up A Grade Adam Ross
2 54
52
Winner B Grade Chrissie Bowie
23 76
53
Runner Up B Grade Amanda Lazarus
16 75
59
N.T.P   1st All Andreas Andrianatos
1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Amanda Lazarus
1 1 1
N.T.P  10th All Andreas Andrianatos
1 1 1
N.T.P  18th All Andreas Andrianatos
1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 14th August 2010                             Stroke Event                                                    Field:  9

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All              
Merv Dunford
+4         
42          
46          
Runner Up All Denver Everton
5 56 51
N.T.P   1st All Gordon Crane
1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Mick Luafutu 1 1 1
N.T.P  10th All Wayne Martin                               
1 1 1
N.T.P  18th                         All   Gordon Crane
1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 8th July 2010                                        Stroke Event                                                  Field:  7

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Adam Ross                   2           55            53          
Runner Up All Kieren Maggio 7 61 54
N.T.P   1st All Adam Ross 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Adam Ross 1 1 1
N.T.P   16th All Gwen Cluterbuck 1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 7th August 2010                                  Stroke Event                                                Field:  9

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                       Briah Erihe                 10           59            49           
Runner Up All Gordon Crane SCR 51 51
N.T.P     1st All Wayne Martin 1 1 1
N.T.P     3rd All Bernard Oakley 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Briah Erihe  1 1 1
N.T.P   16th All Wayne Martin 1 1 1
 

Thursday Competition

Thursday 5th August 2010                         Ladies Stroke Event                                            Field:  8

   

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Estelle Cashman               8           58            50           
Runner Up All Alla Brunckhorst 12 65 53
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 1st August 2010                                    Stroke Event                                                 Field:  3

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Greg Smith                          3     56      53     
Runner Up All Amanda Lazarus 15 70 55
N.T.P   9th All Amanda Lazarus 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Greg Smith 1 1 1
 

Page 4 of 10

lamkin