Please Note

Past Results may not be readable on Mobile Phones

Sunday Competition

Sunday 3rd October 2010                             Stroke Event                                                      Field:  6

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Chrissie Bowie  
18         
69          
51          
Runner Up All Greg Smith
3 55 52
N.T.P   1st All Greg Smith
1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Greg Smith
1 1 1
N.T.P  18th All Gwen Cluterbuck
1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 2nd October 2010                                     Stroke Event                                        Field:  12

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Tait Cornett
4         
55          
51          
Runner Up All Garry Olsen 5 57 52
N.T.P    1st All Bud Ryan
1 1 1
N.T.P    9th All Bernard Oakley 1 1 1
N.T.P   12th All Mike Bechard
1 1 1
N.T.P   18th
All Gordon Crane                               
1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 26th September 2010                             Stroke Event                                               Field:  6

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          James Haigh                      21         
71          
50          
Runner Up All Chrissie Bowie
19 70 51
N.T.P    1st All Gwen Cluterbuck
1 1 1
N.T.P    3nd All Kevin Tetsworth                        
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Colleen Hynd
1 1 1
N.T.P   16th All Jack Tetsworth                
1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 25th September 2010                          Stroke Event                                             Field:  13

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Tait Cornett  
4         
55          
51 (ocb)          
Runner Up All Garry Olsen
6 57 51
N.T.P   1st All Mick Luafutu
1 1 1
N.T.P   3rd All Len Nauer
1 1 1
N.T.P  10th All Garry Olsen
1 1 1
N.T.P  16th
All Mick Luafutu                              
1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 19th September 2010                               Stroke Event                                           Field:  6

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Chrissie Bowie 
22 67          
45          
Runner Up All Colleen Hynd
5 55 50
N.T.P   1st All Bernard Oakley
1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Gwen Cluterbuck
1 1 1
N.T.P  10th All Bud Ryan
1 1 1
N.T.P 18th
All Colleen Hynd                               
1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 18th September 2010                                Stroke Event                                       Field:  12

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All         
Denver Everton
4         
54          
50          
Runner Up All Jim Terry
11 61 50
N.T.P   1st All Bernard Oakley
1 1 1
N.T.P   9th
All Bernard Oakley
1 1 1
N.T.P  12th All Bud Ryan
1 1 1
N.T.P  18th
All Alan Ferrif                               
1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 12th September 2010                                   Stroke Event                                         Field:  4

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All               Lee Cazaly  7    57  50 (OCB)
Runner Up All Colleen Hynd 6 56 50
N.T.P    1st All Gwen Cluterbuck 1 1 1
N.T.P    3rd All Colleen Hynd 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All James Haigh 1 1 1
N.T.P   13th All Gwen Cluterbuck 1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 11th September 2010                      Stroke Event                                                 Field:  16

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Garry Olsen
7         
54          
47          
Runner Up All Stephanie Corless
6 54 48
N.T.P   1st All Garry Olsen
1 1 1
N.T.P   3rd All Peter Ireland
1 1 1
N.T.P  10th All Merv Dunford
1 1 1
N.T.P  13th All Denver Everton                               
1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 5th September 2010                             Stroke Event                                                 Field:  6

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Joe Breed                                 
7         
56          
49          
Runner Up All Greg Smith 3 53
50
N.T.P    1st All Gwen Clutterbuck
1 1 1
N.T.P    9th All Joe Breed
1 1 1
N.T.P   12th All Joe Breed 1 1 1
N.T.P.  18th
All Howard Posner                               
1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 4th September 2010                       Stroke Event                                                  Field:  11

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Bud Ryan                
4         
56          
52          
Runner Up All Gordon Crane
0 52 52 (ocb)
N.T.P    1st All Merv Dunford
1 1 1
N.T.P    9th All Alan Ferrif
1 1 1
N.T.P   12th All Mike Bechard
1 1 1
N.T.P.  18th All Alan Ferrif                               
1 1 1
 

Page 3 of 10

lamkin