Please Note

Past Results may not be readable on Mobile Phones

Saturday Competition

Saturday 10th September 2009                               Stroke Event                                       Field:  20

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Shaun Watson 7           53           46        
Runner Up All Tait Cornett 7 54 47
N.T.P    1st All Andrew Greaves 1 1 1
N.T.P     9th All Peter Spelman 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Jason Grimley 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Richard Spelman                          1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 6th September 2009                              Monthly Medal - Stroke                              Field: 8

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All               Peter Ireland                       11         63          52 (ocb)  
Runner Up All Joe Breed 10 62 52
N.T.P     2nd All Martine Hansen 1 1 1
N.T.P     7th All Adam Ross 1 1 1
N.T.P  12th All Adam Ross 1 1 1
N.T.P  17th           All                          1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 5th September 2009                        Monthly Medal - Stroke                               Field:  10

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                      All                   Peter Whebell 5         48     53
Runner Up All Don Whebell 10 60 50
N.T.P     4th All Dave Erihe 1 1 1
N.T.P     8th All Dave Erihe 1 1 1
N.T.P   12th All Tony Allen 1 1 1
N.T.P   17th All Merv Dunford                1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 30th August 2009                               Stroke Event                                                    Field:  8

   

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                        Amanda Lazarus            25       61          36       
Runner Up All Joe Breed 11 59 48
N.T.P     3rd All Adam Ross 1 1 1
N.T.P     6th All Amanda Lazarus 1 1 1
N.T.P   13th All Amanda Lazarus 1 1 1
N.T.P   16th                All Bob Schultz 1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 29th August 2009                                        Stroke Event                                       Field:  13

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                        All                          Jeff Chamberlain                                                   11          61          50    
Runner Up All Harry Holcroft 4 57 53
N.T.P      1st All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P      9th All Jason Grimley 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Gerard McNally 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Wayne Martin                               1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 23rd August 2009                                    Stroke Event                                             Field:  10

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                              All                          Phillip Roberts 13      51      48        
Runner Up All Jeff Chamberlain 12 62 50
N.T.P     5th All Wayne Martin 1 1 1
N.T.P     8th All Jeff Chamberlain 1 1 1
N.T.P   12th All Andreas Andrianatos 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Harry Holcroft                                1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 22nd August 2009                                Stroke Event                                             Field:  17

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                    All                          Jeff Chamberlain                                          14          56       42         
Runner Up All Jake Young Scr 48 48
N.T.P     1st All Jack Tetsworth 1 1 1
N.T.P     9th All Anthony Murnane 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Harry Holcroft 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Jake Young 1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 16th August 2009                              Stroke Event                                                   Field:  17

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                  All                              Jeff Chamberlain                                               16           61            45          
Runner Up All Joe Breed 12 61 49
N.T.P     2nd All Andreas Andrianatos 1 1 1
N.T.P     8th All Harry Holcroft 1 1 1
N.T.P   11th All Wayne Martin 1 1 1
N.T.P   17th              All Neil Smith 1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 15th August 2009                                       Stroke Event                                          Field:  8

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          John Weatherley                                   4          56            52     
Runner Up All Noel Dunford 2 55 53
N.T.P     1st All Harry Holcroft 1 1 1
N.T.P     9th All Wayne Martin 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Noel Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th                        All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 9th August 2009                                    Stroke Event                                          Field:  5

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                            All                           Dylan McGain                                                       9          59           50         
Runner Up All Karen Elliot-Smith 14 66 52
N.T.P     1st All Neil Smith 1 1 1
N.T.P     8th All 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Greg Smith 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Greg Smith 1 1 1
 

Page 4 of 6

lamkin