Please Note

Past Results may not be readable on Mobile Phones

Saturday Competition

Saturday 26th December 2009                                  Stroke Event                                       Field:  6

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Tony Allen                           3         54           51          
Runner Up All Bernard Oakley 5 58 53
N.T.P     2nd All Mick Luafutu 1 1 1
N.T.P     7th All Bernard Oakley 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Tony Allen 1 1 1
N.T.P   16th All Len Nauer                              1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 20th December 2009                                   Stroke Event                                       Field:  8

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                        All                          Howard Posner                                                   13          57            44           
Runner Up All Neil Smith 4 50 46
N.T.P     3rd All Neil Smith 1 1 1
N.T.P     7th All Neil Smith 1 1 1
N.T.P   11th All Jason Grimley 1 1 1
N.T.P   14th All Neil Smith                               1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 19th December 2009                                  Stroke Event                                     Field:  11

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                              All                          Denver Everton                                                     6        53           47       
Runner Up All John Weatherley 4 53 49
N.T.P      3rd All Tony Allen 1 1 1
N.T.P      7th All Alan Ferrif 1 1 1
N.T.P   14th All Denver Everton 1 1 1
N.T.P   17th All Tony Allen                               1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 13th December 2009                                  Stroke Event                                       Field:  11

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Neil Smith                                                     5       54           50         
Runner Up All Adam Ross 3 55 52
N.T.P     2nd All Amanda Lazarus 1 1 1
N.T.P     8th All Adam Ross 1 1 1
N.T.P   12th All David Pichanick 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All David Pichanick                            1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 10th December 2009                                Stroke Event                                       Field:  10

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Dorothy Wackrow                                              16           64           48          
Runner Up All John Weatherley 4 53 49
N.T.P     1st All Alanb Ferrif 1 1 1
N.T.P     4th All Tony Allen 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Wayne Martin 1 1 1
N.T.P.  15th All Alan Ferrif                                1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 6th December 2009                                        Stroke Event                                       Field:  8

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                          All                          Adam Ross                                              14          65         51         
Runner Up All Harriet Posner 6 58 52 (ocb)
N.T.P     4th All Greg Smith 1 1 1
N.T.P     7th All Harriet Posner 1 1 1
N.T.P   13th All Amanda Lazarus 1 1 1
N.T.P   17th All Adam Ross                               1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 5th December 2009                                      Stroke Event                                       Field:  7

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Jacob Andrews                                       14           60            46           
Runner Up All Mike Bechard 7 58 51 (ocb)
N.T.P     1st All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P     4th All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Rob Andrews 1 1 1
N.T.P   15th                  All   Mike Bechards 1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 29th November 2009                                   Stroke Event                                        Field:  13

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                All                          Geoff Smith                                                  16           45            29           
Runner Up All Phillip Roberts 22 52 30 (ocb)
N.T.P     4th All Phillip Roberts 1 1 1
N.T.P     7th All Neil Smith 1 1 1
N.T.P   12th All Andreas Andrianatos 1 1 1
N.T.P   15th All Geoff Smith                                1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 28th November 2009                                     Stroke Event                                       Field:  13

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                            All                          Howard Posner                                              15   63     48  
Runner Up All John Weatherley 4 56 52
N.T.P     3rd All Mick Luafutu 1 1 1
N.T.P     9th All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P   12th All Harriet Posner 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All John Weatherley                          1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 22nd November 2009                   Medal of Medalists - Stroke Event                  Field:  12

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Shannon Smith                                                   11         56            45       
Runner Up All Phillip Roberts 10 57 47
N.T.P     3rd All Harriet Posner 1 1 1
N.T.P     6th All Harriet Posner 1 1 1
N.T.P   13th All Howard Posner 1 1 1
N.T.P   15th All Shannon Smith                         1 1 1
Long Drive  5th                         All   Karen Elliot-Smith 1 1 1
 

Page 1 of 6

lamkin