Results - Pitch 'n' Putt - 2017

Competition Sat 9 Dec 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Anna Seymour 6 59 53
Runner Up All Victor Lin Scr 55 55 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 9th All Anna Seymour      
N.T.P : 10th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 18th All Tim Hoyle      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 2 Dec 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 8

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Mick Luafutu +1 52 53
Runner Up All Liz Thomas 5 59 54
N.T.P : 1st All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 9th All Thor Bostrom      
N.T.P : 10th All Anna Seymour      
N.T.P : 18th All Liz Thomas      
 

Competition Sat 25 Nov 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 9

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Tim Hoyle +2 47 49
Runner Up All Thor Bostrom 3 53 50
N.T.P : 1st All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 10th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 18th All Tony Guinan      
 

Competition Sat 11 Nov 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Anna Seymour 6 57 51
Runner Up All Thor Bostrom 3 55 52 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Meng Leong      
N.T.P : 9th All Meng Leong      
N.T.P : 10th All Rob Andrews      
N.T.P : 18th All Thor Bostrom      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 4 Nov 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Johnny Fernandez 2 53 51
Runner Up All Wayne Armstrong 6 58 52
N.T.P : 1st All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 10th All Simon Scott      
N.T.P : 18th All Alan Ferrif      
 

Final Round Club Championship Sat 28 Oct 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 18

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Pauline Bishop 7 54 47
Runner Up All Simon Scott +4 44 48
N.T.P : 1st All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 9th All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 10th All Simon Scott      
N.T.P : 18th All Victor Lin      
 

1st Round Club Championship Sat 14 Oct 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 19

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Anna Seymour 7 55 48
Runner Up All Meng Leong 3 52 49
N.T.P : 1st All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 10th All Bernard Oakley      
N.T.P : 18th All Ray Cassells      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 7 Oct 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Meng Leong 4 52 48
Runner Up All Bud Ryan 3 53 50
N.T.P : 1st All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 9th All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 10th All Simon Scott      
N.T.P : 18th All Jason Grimley      
 

Competition Sat 30 Sep 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 14

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Thor Bostrom 3 54 51 (ocb)
Runner Up All Mick Luafutu Scr 51 51
N.T.P : 1st All Simon Scott      
N.T.P : 9th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 10th All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 18th All Gonzaga Castro      
 

Competition Sat 23 Sep 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Thor Bostrom 4 55 51
Runner Up All Bud Ryan 3 55 52
N.T.P : 1st All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 9th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 10th All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 18th All Tim Hoyle      
 

Page 1 of 5

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $100

*Limited Offer - Purchase 2 x Half hour lessons

Get a third Lesson FREE

(Normally $180)

logo-oxley-golf-complex

lamkin