Members Results - Golf 2021

Chook Run Thu 9 Sep 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 15

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Cameron Briffa 10 38 28
Runner Up All Jim Turner 4 33 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Jim Turner      
N.T.P : 9th All Cameron Briffa      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 9 Sept 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 35

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All  Mary Lindsay-Smith  13 39 26
Runner Up All  Kathy McMonagle 16 45 29OCB
N.T.P : 1st All  Bev Deutsch      
N.T.P : 2nd All  Paddy Fair      
N.T.P : 9th All  Kathy McMonagle      
Long Drive 5th A Grade  Ronelle Ellick      
Long Drive 4th B Grade  Kathy McMonagle      
 

Competition Wed 8 Sep 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 43

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Albi Colibere 8 35 27 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Graham O'Brien 9 36 27
Winner B Grade Marcus Danckert 13 42 29 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Liz Thomas 15 44 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Jim Turner      
N.T.P : 2nd All Jim Turner      
N.T.P : 9th All Mike Jackman      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Tony Joyce      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Fiona Burt      
 

Monthly Medal Sun 5 Sep 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 33

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Tim Kelly 8 34 26
Runner Up A Grade Peter Doyle 9 38 29 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Gayle Inkster 13 43 30 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Wendy Ellis 10 40 30 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Col Liesegang      
N.T.P : 2nd All Natasha Menolotto      
N.T.P : 9th All Zac Menolotto      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Tim Kelly      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Stephen Cowan      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Wendy Ellis      
Putts All Tim Kelly (11)      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 4 Sep 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 52

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Bob Ashby 9 36 27
Runner Up A Grade Stephen Grimes 6 34 28
Winner B Grade Sean Brown 14 42 28
Runner Up B Grade Warren Moss 16 46 30 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Chris Harris      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Mike Jackman      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Keith Hebei      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Darius Tng      
Putts All Phil Thompson (11)      
 

Chook Run Thu 2 Sep 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 19

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Col Liesegang 5 34 29
Runner Up All Alan Davies 11 42 31
N.T.P : 1st All Ron Hunt      
N.T.P : 9th All Jim Turner      
 

Ladies Monthly Medal Thu 2 Sept 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 19

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Amanda Tanham 8 39 31
Runner Up All Claire Doherty 17 50 33 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Isabel Seeto      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All        
Long Drive 5th A Grade Amanda Tanham      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Kathy McMonagle      
 

Monthly Medal Wed 1 Sep 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 49

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Graham Kerr 7 32 25
Runner Up A Grade Gordon Hassett 8 37 29 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Barry Payne 13 41 28 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Charles Andrew 10 38 28
N.T.P : 1st All Karim Skakir      
N.T.P : 2nd All Alf Velm      
N.T.P : 9th All Amanda Tanham      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Ingo Pfitzinger      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Charles Andrew      
Putts All Peter Bradbury (9)      
 

Competition Sun 29 Aug 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 31

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade MIke Jackman 6 33 27
Runner Up A Grade Tim Kelly 8 37 29
Winner B Grade Tony Wall 11 36 25
Runner Up B Grade Suzanne Swords 11 39 28 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Angela Cattana      
N.T.P : 2nd All Jillian Cassidy      
N.T.P : 9th All Neil Ewing      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Jose Alnas      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Tony Wall      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Wendy Ellis      
 

Competition Sat 28 Aug 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 61

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Meng Leong 5 32 27
Runner Up A Grade Roy Speer 8 36 28 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Graham O'Brien 10 36 26
Runner Up B Grade Daryl Wilson 10 37 27 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Mike Jackman      
N.T.P : 2nd All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 9th All Keith Hebei      
Long Drive 5th A Grade George Chawalczak      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Alfredo Villapadoo      
 

Page 6 of 20

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $110

Packages  

 

3 x 30 minutes $150

3 x 60 minutes $285

 

logo-oxley-golf-complex

Pro Shop

proshop

lamkin