Members Results - Golf 2021

Chook Run Thu 7 Oct 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 21

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Alan Clifford 8 34 26
Runner Up All Mike Jackman 4 32 28
N.T.P : 1st All Tony Joyce      
N.T.P : 9th All Trevor Oost      
 

Ladies Monthly Medal Thu 7th Oct 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 35

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All  Sandra Allen  14 39  25
Runner Up All  Moana Gangloff 15 42 27
N.T.P : 1st All  Margo Deane      
N.T.P : 2nd All  Bev Deutsch      
N.T.P : 9th All        
Long Drive 5th A Grade  Paddy Fair      
Long Drive 4th B Grade  Isabel Seeto      
 

Monthly Medal Wed 06 Oct 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 40

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade  Mike Jackman  5  33  28
Runner Up A Grade  David McDonald  7  35  28
Winner B Grade  Bob Hingston  18  44  26
Runner Up B Grade  Karim Shakir  10  38  28
N.T.P : 1st All  Darryl Wilson      
N.T.P : 2nd All  Bob Jenkins      
N.T.P : 9th All  Ingo Pfitzinger      
Long Drive 5th A Grade  Jim Turner      
Long Drive 4th B Grade  Don Yeomans      
Putts    Roy Speer/ Karim Shakir - 12      
 

Monthly Medal Sun 3 Oct 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 28

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Mike Jackman 5 32 27
Runner Up A Grade Craig Simmons 2 30 28
Winner B Grade David Goodsell 12 39 27
Runner Up B Grade Annette Donaldson 13 43 30 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Annette Donaldson      
N.T.P : 2nd All Mike Jackman      
N.T.P : 9th All Leonie O'Carroll      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Kev Keogh      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Stephen Cowan      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Angela Cattana      
Putts All David Goodsell (11)      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 02 Oct 2021

Stroke Event

 

Field : 53

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Jason Grimley 5 32 27 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Wayne Armstrong 8 35 27
Winner B Grade Sean Brown 12 40 28
Runner Up B Grade Havelock Everton 11 40 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Karim Shakir      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Roy Speer      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Johnny Fernandez      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Charles Andrew      
Putts All C.Liesegang / N.Lee (!0)      
 

Chook Run Thu 30 Sep 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 9

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Col Liesegang 4 35 31 (ocb)
Runner Up All Alan Davies 12 43 31 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All        
N.T.P : 9th All John Fleming      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 30 Sept 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 6

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All  Val Webb 15 42 27
Runner Up All  Bev Deutsch 15 44 29(OCB)
N.T.P : 1st All  Ronelle Ellick      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All        
Long Drive 5th A Grade  Mary Lindsay-Smith      
Long Drive 4th B Grade        
 

Competition Wed 29 Sep 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 50

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Bruce Berry  9 36  27
Runner Up A Grade Bernie Ziebell  5 34  29 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Jane Martin  14 43  29 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Norbert Gaulton  17 46  29
N.T.P : 1st All Peter Smith      
N.T.P : 2nd All Robert Sampson      
N.T.P : 9th All Mike Jackman      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Ingo Pfitzinger      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Robert Sampson      
 

Competition Sun 26 Sep 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 24

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Steve Batey 8 34 26
Runner Up All Stephen Cowan 12 39 27
N.T.P : 1st All Peter Jackson      
N.T.P : 2nd All David Goodsell      
N.T.P : 9th All Ron Hunt      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Levis Menolotto      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Stephen Cowan      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Margaret Cullen      
 

Competition Sat 25 Sep 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 58

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Dave Pichanick 2 30 28 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Bill Witteman 8 36 28 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Tony Ashworth 11 39 28 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Bev Hocker 12 40 28
N.T.P : 1st All Tracee Cash      
N.T.P : 2nd All Angelo Elape      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Jakl      
Long Drive 5th A Grade George Chawalczak      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Thor Bostrom      
 

Page 4 of 20

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $110

Packages  

 

3 x 30 minutes $150

3 x 60 minutes $285

 

logo-oxley-golf-complex

Pro Shop

proshop

lamkin