Members Results - Golf 2021

Monthly Medal Sun 7 Nov 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 38

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Tony Joyce 7 35 28 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade MIke Jackman 4 32 28
Winner B Grade Margaret Cullen 14 41 27
Runner Up B Grade Natasha Menolotto 15 43 28
N.T.P : 1st All Mike Jackman      
N.T.P : 2nd All Zac Menolotto      
N.T.P : 9th All Wendy Ellis      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Sam Robinson      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Stephen Cowan      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Robin McConchie      
Putts All Col Liesegang (9)      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 6 Nov 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 52

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Richard Klemm 9 35 26
Runner Up A Grade Alan Wells 7 35 28
Winner B Grade Tony Ashworth 11 37 26
Runner Up B Grade Jen Willmington 17 44 27
N.T.P : 1st All Craig Simmons      
N.T.P : 2nd All Mike Jackman      
N.T.P : 9th All Col Liesegang      
Long Drive 5th A Grade John Weatherley      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Karim Shakir      
Putts All Richard Klemm (10)      
 

Chook Run Thu 4 Nov 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Steve McCoy 15 41 26
Runner Up All Ron Hunt 12 42 30 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Alex Holloway      
N.T.P : 9th All Norm Lee      
 

Ladies Monthly Medal Thu 4 Nov 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 22

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All  Lesley Dutton 12 39 27
Runner Up All  Debra Harris 17 45 28(OCB)
N.T.P : 1st All  Paddy Fair      
N.T.P : 2nd All  Lesley Dutton      
N.T.P : 9th All Ronelle Ellick      
Long Drive 5th A Grade  Ronelle Ellick      
Long Drive 4th B Grade  Julie Quang      
Putts All Paddy Fair (13)      
 

Monthly Medal Wednesday 3 Nov 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 41

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Ian Taylor 9 37 28
Runner Up A Grade Nick Read 9 39 30 (ocb)
Winner B Grade John Monaghan 12 38 26
Runner Up B Grade Marcus Danckert 11 42 31 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Peter Doyle      
N.T.P : 2nd All Bruce Berry      
N.T.P : 9th All Ingo Pfitzinger      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Bruce Berry      
Long Drive 4th B Grade John Davidson      
Putts All John Monaghan (12)      
 

CC2 Sun 31 Oct 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 38

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Mike Jackman 4 32 28
Runner Up A Grade Robin McConchie 9 38 29
Winner B Grade Leonie O'Carroll 18 49 31 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Jeff Watson 10 41 31
N.T.P : 1st All Mike Jackman      
N.T.P : 2nd All Craig Simmons      
N.T.P : 9th All Levis Memolotto      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Tim Kelly      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Jeff Watson      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Angela Cattana      
 

CC2 Sat 30 Oct 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 51

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Norm Lee 7 32 25
Runner Up A Grade Stephen Grimes 6 34 28
Winner B Grade Mark Tran 10 38 28 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Charles Andrew 10 38 28 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Graham Kerr      
N.T.P : 2nd All Norm Lee      
N.T.P : 9th All Len Nauer      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Rob Andrews      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Eduardo Geronimo      
 

Chook Run CC2

Stroke Event

Field : 18

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Trevor Oost 13 39 26
Runner Up All Ian Taylor 10 38 28
N.T.P : 1st All Alan Clifford      
N.T.P : 9th All Norm Lee      
 

CC2 Ladies Thu 28 Oct 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 22

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Mary Lindsay-Smith 12 38 26
Runner Up All Margo Deane 10 39 29
N.T.P : 1st All Robin MConchie      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Cathy Lui      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Amanda Tanham      
Long Drive 4th B Grade        
 

CC2 Wednesday 27 Oct 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 45

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Jim Turner 4 33 29 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Nick Read 9 38 29 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Tim O'Carroll 12 36 24
Runner Up B Grade Phillip Sharp 18 47 29
N.T.P : 1st All Bob Jenkins      
N.T.P : 2nd All Al D'Costa      
N.T.P : 9th All Ingo Pfitzinger      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Amanda Tanham      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Charles Andrew      
 

Page 2 of 20

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $110

Packages  

 

3 x 30 minutes $150

3 x 60 minutes $285

 

logo-oxley-golf-complex

Pro Shop

proshop

lamkin