Chook Run Thu 31 Dec 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 19

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Helen Humphreys 14 40 26
Runner Up All Meng Leong 5 32 27
N.T.P : 1st All Col Liesegang      
N.T.P : 9th All Jim Turner      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 31 Dec 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 7

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Julie Quang 21 48 27
Runner Up All Sue Swords 10 39 29
N.T.P : 1st All Sue Swords      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All        
Long Drive 5th A Grade Sandra Allen      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Julie Quang      
 

Competition Wed 30 Dec 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 49

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Meng Leong 6 32 26
Runner Up A Grade Jillian Cassidy 9 37 28
Winner B Grade Fiona Burt 12 36 24 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Neil Ewing 11 35 24
N.T.P : 1st All Al D'Costa (Hole in One)      
N.T.P : 2nd All Fiona Burt      
N.T.P : 9th All Peter Doyle      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Andrew Andrew      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Neil Ewing      
 

Competition Sun 27 Dec 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 25

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Angela Cattana 7 35 28
Runner Up All Zac Menolotto 2 31 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Kevin Keogh      
N.T.P : 2nd All Kevin Keogh      
N.T.P : 9th All Peter Donaldson      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Kevin Keogh      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Jacqueline Sorensen      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Angela Cattana      
 

Competition Sat 26 Dec 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 29

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Norman Lee 7 35 28
Runner Up A Grade Gonzaga Castro 5 35 30
Winner B Grade Russ Simpson 10 39 29 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Bud Ryan 10 39 29
N.T.P : 1st All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 2nd All Col Liesegang      
N.T.P : 9th All Andrew Andrew      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Andrew Andrew      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Mick Jakl      
 

Chook Run Thu 24 Dec 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 14

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Alan Davies 14 44 30 (ocb)
Runner Up All Connor Hicks 4 34 30 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Mick Griffin      
N.T.P : 9th All Col Liesegang      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 24 Dec 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Sue Swords 10 38 28
Runner Up All Vicki Wall 12 41 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Claire Doherty      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All        
Long Drive 5th A Grade Sue Swords      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Isabel Seeto      
 

Competition Wed 23 Dec 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 38

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Col Edwards 9 34 25
Runner Up A Grade Ian Taylor 9 37 28 [ocb]
Winner B Grade David Spillane 17 45 28
Runner Up B Grade John Davidson 13 42 29 [ocb]
N.T.P : 1st All Tim O'Carroll      
N.T.P : 2nd All Tony Wall      
N.T.P : 9th All Russell Simpson      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Jim Turner      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Russell Simpson      
 

Competition Sun 20 Dec 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 31

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Kevin Keogh Scr 29 29
Runner Up A Grade Albi Colibere 7 37 30 [ocb]
Winner B Grade Neil Ewing 12 37 25
Runner Up B Grade Stephen McPherson 10 37 27
N.T.P : 1st All Neil Ewing      
N.T.P : 2nd All Jackie Sorensen      
N.T.P : 9th All Levis Menolotto      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Zac Menolotto      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Stephen McPherson      
LOng Drive 4th Ladies Jillian Cassidy      
 

Competition Sat 19 Dec 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 43

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Ben Walker 7 31 24
Runner Up A Grade Steve Grimes 7 36 29 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Miranda Richardson 21 46 25
Runner Up B Grade Sean Brown 15 42 27
N.T.P : 1st All John Cernik      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Rob Andrews      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Tommy Gress      
 

Chook Run Thu 17 Dec 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Col Liesegang 4 33 29 (ocb)
Runner Up All Connor Hicks 5 34 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Col Liesegang      
N.T.P : 9th All Luke Young      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 17 Dec 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 5

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Marg LeBrocque 25 62 37 (ocb)
Runner Up All Mary Lindsay-Smith 11 48 37 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All        
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All        
Long Drive 5th A Grade Bev Deutsch      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Mary Barker      
 

Competition Wed 16 Dec 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 24

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Tim O'Carroll 9 38 29
Runner Up All Bob Jenkins 9 39 #0 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Col Edwards      
N.T.P : 2nd All Andrew Andrew      
N.T.P : 9th All Col Liesgang      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Stephen Grimes      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Russell Simpson      
 

Chook Run Thu 10 Dec 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 19

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Josh Long 15 42 27
Runner Up All Simon Scott 2 30 28
N.T.P : 1st All Connor Hicks      
N.T.P : 9th All Andrew Miner      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 10 Dec 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 23

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Alla Brunckhorst 13 41 28 (ocb)
Runner Up All Lyn Broadway-Hill 12 40 28
N.T.P : 1st All Pearl Moody      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Alla Brunckhorst      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Mary Lindsay-Smith      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Dawn Spencer      
 

Competition Wed 9 Dec 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 31

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Thor Bostrom 9 37 28
Runner Up A Grade Andrew Andrew 5 34 29 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Fiona Burt 13 38 25 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Colin Edwards 10 35 25
N.T.P : 1st All Thor Bostrom      
N.T.P : 2nd All Colin Edwards      
N.T.P : 9th All Frank Lovett      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Simon Scott      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Peter Smith      
 

Monthly Medal Sun 6 Dec 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 35

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Jillian Cassidy  9 37 28
Runner Up A Grade Peter Donaldson  5 34 29
Winner B Grade Peter Jackson 13 41 28
Runner Up B Grade Neil Ewing 13 42 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Dave Forsyth      
N.T.P : 2nd All Steve Cowan      
N.T.P : 9th All Peter Donaldson      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Albi Colibere      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Stehen McPherson      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Jillian Cassidy      
Putts All Jillian Cassidy (11)      
 

Monthlly Medal Sat 05 Dec 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 47

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Alvin Sia 9 37 28
Runner Up A Grade Graham Wilson 8 37 29
Winner B Grade Bob Jenkins 10 37 27
Runner Up B Grade Bill Witteman 10 38 28
N.T.P : 1st All Wilton Maggio      
N.T.P : 2nd All Craig Simmons      
N.T.P : 9th All Alan Wells      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Robert Andrews      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Bob Jenkins      
 

Chook Run Thu 3 Dec 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 24

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Michael Adams 6 34 28 (ocb)
Runner Up All Sam Robinson 9 37 28
N.T.P : 1st All Michael Adams      
N.T.P : 9th All Craig Simmons      
 

Monthly Medal Thu 3 Dec 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 23

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Mary Lindsay-Smith 12 39 27
Runner Up All Madeline Chow 11 40 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Paddy Fair      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All        
Long Drive 5th A Grade Ronelle Ellick      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Dawn Spencer      
Putts All Paddy Fair (11)      
 

Page 1 of 9