Members Results - Golf 2021

Chook Run Thu 15 Apr 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 22

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Connor Hicks 3 31 28
Runner Up All Andrew Miner 10 39 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Michael Johnson      
N.T.P : 9th All Andrew Miner      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 15 Apr 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 23

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Helen Charlton 13 41 28
Runner Up All Mary Lindsay-Smith 12 43 31 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Robyn Ferrarin      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Marie Neilan      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Ronelle Ellick      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Claire Doherty      
 

Competition Wed 14 April 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 37

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Amanda Tanham 7 34 27
Runner Up A Grade Bruce Berry 9 37 28
Winner B Grade Alf Velm 10 37 27 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Tim O'Carroll 10 37 27
N.T.P : 1st All Amanda Tanham      
N.T.P : 2nd All Tony Wall      
N.T.P : 9th All Bob Jenkins      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Graham O'Brien      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Tony Wall      
 

Competition Sun 21 Mar 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 21

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Kevin Keogh Scr  30 30
Runner Up All Gonzaga Castro 3  34 31
N.T.P : 1st All Jose Alnas      
N.T.P : 2nd All Kevin Keogh      
N.T.P : 9th All Stephen McPherson      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Gonzage Castro      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Tim O'Carroll    
 
 
Long Drive 4th Ladies Angela Cattana      
 

Competition Sat 20 Mar 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 42

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Len Nauer 6 33 27 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade George Chawalczak 5 32 27
Winner B Grade Russell Simpson 11 40 29
Runner Up B Grade Charles Andrew 12 44 32
N.T.P : 1st All George Chawalczak      
N.T.P : 2nd All George Chawlczak      
N.T.P : 9th All Mike Millard      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Craig Simmons      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Alf Velm      
 

Chook Run Thu 18 Mar 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Levis Menolotto 5 35 30
Runner Up All Norm Lee 7 39 32
N.T.P : 1st All Sam Warner      
N.T.P : 9th All Sam Warner      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 18 Mar 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 7

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Lyn Broadway-Hill 13 47 34
Runner Up All Robin McConchie 10 47 37
N.T.P : 1st All        
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All        
Long Drive 5th A Grade Sue See      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Isabel Seeto      
 

Competition Wed 17 Mar 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 5

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Amanda Tanham 7 45 38 (ocb)
Runner Up All John Monaghan 12 50 38 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Bob Jenkins      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All        
Long Drive 5th A Grade Amanda Tanham      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Charles Andrew      
 

Competition Sun 14 Mar 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 15

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Stephen McPherson 10 41 31
Runner Up All Al D'Costa 6 38 32
N.T.P : 1st All Gordon Harris      
N.T.P : 2nd All Colin Liesegang      
N.T.P : 9th All Kevin Keogh      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Kevin Keogh      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Neil Ewing      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Natasha Menolotto      
 

Competition Sat 13 Mar 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 15

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Ben Walker 6 35 29
Runner Up A Grade George Chawalczak 5 35 30
Winner B Grade Libby Paholski 15 46 31
Runner Up B Grade Charles Andrew 12 47 35
N.T.P : 1st All Peter Smith      
N.T.P : 2nd All Karim Shakir      
N.T.P : 9th All George Chawalczak      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Connor Hicks      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Charles Andrew      
 

Page 1 of 6

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $110

*Limited Offer - Purchase 2 x Half hour lessons

Get a third Lesson FREE

(Normally $180)

logo-oxley-golf-complex

Pro Shop

proshop

lamkin