Members Results - Golf 2021

Competition Sun 17 Jan 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 31

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Albi Colibere 7 35 28 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Murray Charles 7 35 28
Winner B Grade Ron Hunt 13 39 26
Runner Up B Grade Margaret Cullen 11 39 28
N.T.P : 1st All Kathy McMonagle      
N.T.P : 2nd All Levis Menolotto      
N.T.P : 9th All Peter Donaldson      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Craig Simmons      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Stephen Cowan      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Jillian Cassidy      
 

Competition Sat 16 Jan 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 53

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Tim Hoyle 5 32 27 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Len Nauer 6 33 27
Winner B Grade Roy Speers 14 39 25
Runner Up B Grade Mick Jakl 10 37 27
N.T.P : 1st All Peter Weymouth      
N.T.P : 2nd All Andrew Andrew      
N.T.P : 9th All Tim Hoyle      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Mick Luafutu      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Tony Ashworth      
 

Chook Run Thu 14 Jan 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Robin Lacey 12 38 26
Runner Up All Troy Baker 16 43 27 (o.c.b)
N.T.P : 1st All Col Liesegang      
N.T.P : 9th All Col Liesegang      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 14 Jan 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 21

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Claire Doherty 19 45 26
Runner Up All Helen Humphreys 13 40 27
N.T.P : 1st All Jillian Cassidy      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Helen Humphreys      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Robin McConchie      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Julie Quang      
 

Competition Wed 13 Jan 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 50

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Frank Lovett 8 33 25
Runner Up A Grade Thor Bostrom 9 36 27 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Amanda Tanham 10 34 24
Runner Up B Grade Denise Welsh 12 38 26
N.T.P : 1st All David McDonald      
N.T.P : 2nd All Denise Welsh      
N.T.P : 9th All Amanda Tanham      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Colin Edwards      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Bruce Berry      
 

Chook Run Thu 7 Jan 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 10

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Alan Clifford 8 36 28 (ocb)
Runner Up All Alan Davies 14 42 28 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Ethan McCoy      
N.T.P : 9th All Alan Clifford      
 

Ladies Monthly Medal Thu 7 Jan 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 18

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Claire Doherty 21 47 26
Runner Up All Ronelle Ellick 12 40 28
N.T.P : 1st All Dawn Spencer      
N.T.P : 2nd All Fiona Burt      
N.T.P : 9th All Lyn Broadway-Hill      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Ronelle Ellick      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Dawn Spencer      
Putts All Madeline Chow, Sue Swords (11)      
 

Monthly Medal Wed 6 Jan 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 41

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Richard Klemm 9 36 27
Runner Up A Grade Al D'Costa 7 35 28 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Julian Bedford 14 41 27
Runner Up B Grade Philip Sharp 19 47 28
N.T.P : 1st All Andrew Andrew      
N.T.P : 2nd All Andrew Andrew      
N.T.P : 9th All Bob Jenkins      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Albi Colibere      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Bruce Berry      
Putts All Al D'Costa, Nick Aniftos, Bruce Berry (11)       
 

Monthly Medal Sun 3 Jan 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 34

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Peter Doyle 9 37 28
Runner Up A Grade Al D'Costa 7 36 29
Winner B Grade Kathy McMonagle 15 41 26
Runner Up B Grade Annette Donaldson 12 41 29
N.T.P : 1st All Albi Colibere      
N.T.P : 2nd All Col Liesegang      
N.T.P : 9th All Jill Watson      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Craig Simmons      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Neil Ewing      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Steph Corless      
Putts All Dallas Sampson (11)      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 2 Jan 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 40

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Stephen Grimes 7 33 26
Runner Up A Grade Sunny Lo 9 38 29 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Josh Church 11 38 27
Runner Up B Grade Rod Masters 11 42 31
N.T.P : 1st All Rod Masters      
N.T.P : 2nd All Ben Walker      
N.T.P : 9th All Graham Wilson      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Johnny Fernandez      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Josh Church      
Putts All Tim Hoyle, George Chawalczak (11)      
 

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $110

*Limited Offer - Purchase 2 x Half hour lessons

Get a third Lesson FREE

(Normally $180)

logo-oxley-golf-complex

Pro Shop

proshop

lamkin