Members Results - Golf 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 42

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Peter Smith 9 37 28 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Peter Donaldson 5 33 28 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Vicki Wall 13 39 26
Runner Up B Grade John Davidson 13 40 27
N.T.P : 1st All Geoff Cook      
N.T.P : 2nd All Peter Smith      
N.T.P : 9th All Tony Wall      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Rocky Sampson      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Barry Waldron      
 

Stroke Event

Field : 52

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Zac Menolotto 2 28 26
Runner Up A Grade Simon Scott 3 31 28
Winner B Grade Mick Wilson 17 43 26 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Adrian Chapman 21 47 26
N.T.P : 1st All Marie Neilan      
N.T.P : 2nd All Simon Scott      
N.T.P : 9th All Alan Ferrif      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Simon Scott      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Jeff Watson      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Dallas Sampson      
Putts All Jacqueline Sorensen (10)      
 

Stroke Event

Field : 56

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Peter Weymouth 9 36 27 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Mick Luafutu 5 32 27 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Paul Thompson 18 43 25
Runner Up B Grade Tommy Gress 11 39 28
N.T.P : 1st All Gordon Hassett      
N.T.P : 2nd All Richard Klemm      
N.T.P : 9th All Darryl Wilson      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Mick Luafutu      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Danny Mason      
Putts All M.Jakl / D.Yeomans (11)      
 

Stroke Event

Field : 32

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Geoff Briffa 8 35 27
Runner Up All Sam Robinson 9 37 28
N.T.P : 1st All Geoff Briffa      
N.T.P : 9th All Col Liesegang      
 

Stroke Event

Field : 14

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Helen Brunner 14 42 28
Runner Up All Marg LeBrocque 24 54 30 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Marg LeBrocque      
N.T.P : 2nd All Robin McConchie      
N.T.P : 9th All        
Long Drive 5th A Grade Marg Cullen      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Helen Garside      
Putts All Lyn Broadway-Hill, Pearl Moody (14)      
 

Stroke Event

Field : 38

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Tony Joyce 8 37 29 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Peter Doyle 9 38 29 (ocb)
Winner B Grade David Stevens 14 40 26
Runner Up B Grade Russell Simpson 12 41 29
N.T.P : 1st All Russell Osbaldiston      
N.T.P : 2nd All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 9th All David Stevens      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Col Liesegang      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Tony Wall      
Putts All Col Liesegang (10)      
 

Page 6 of 6

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $100

*Limited Offer - Purchase 2 x Half hour lessons

Get a third Lesson FREE

(Normally $180)

logo-oxley-golf-complex

Pro Shop

proshop

lamkin