Stroke Event

Field : 43

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Rob Beaumont 3 32 29
Runner Up A Grade Murray Charles 7 37 30 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Mick Wilson 19 44 25 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Jason Li 13 38 25
N.T.P : 1st All Lyn Broadway-Hill      
N.T.P : 2nd All Gordon Harris      
N.T.P : 9th All Chris Stahlhut      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Kev Keogh      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Tony Wall      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Jacqueline Sorensen      
 

Stroke Event

Field : 41

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Jim Turner 4 31 27 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Vic Lin 4 31 27
Winner B Grade Fraser Dawson 15 41 26
Runner Up B Grade Paul Miller 10 39 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Vic Lin      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Vic Lin      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Fraser Dawson      
 

Stroke Event

Field : 35

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Bud Ryan 10 39 29 (ocb)
Runner Up All Drew Miner 11 40 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 9th All Michael Adams      
 

Stroke Event

Field : 4

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Sue See 13 47 34
Runner Up All Kathy McMonagle 13 49 36 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All        
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All        
Long Drive 5th A Grade Kathy McMonagle      
Long Drive 4th B Grade        
 

Stroke Event

Field : 40

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Tony Belous 8 35 27
Runner Up A Grade Rocky Sampson 9 37 28 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Tony Wall 12 37 25
Runner Up B Grade Margaret Cullen 11 39 28
N.T.P : 1st All Gordon Harris      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Kev Keogh      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Bernie Otto      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Ron Hunt      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Robin McConchie      
 

Stroke Event

Field : 41

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Zac Menolotto 2 30 28
Runner Up A Grade Col Liesegang 4 33 29 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Paul Thompson 20 44 24
Runner Up B Grade Tony Guinan 13 41 28
N.T.P : 1st All Keith Hebei      
N.T.P : 2nd All John Cernik      
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Zac Menolotto      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Alvin Sia      
 

Stroke Event

Field : 24

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Troy Baker 16 43 27 (ocb)
Runner Up All John Adams 11 38 27
N.T.P : 1st All James Moller      
N.T.P : 9th All Peter Jones      
 

Stroke Event

Field : 18

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Marie Neilan 10 37 27
Runner Up All Robin McConchie 10 39 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Bev Deutsch      
N.T.P : 2nd All Kathy McMonagle      
N.T.P : 9th All        
Long Drive 5th A Grade Deb Esson      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Dawn Spencer      
 

Stroke Event

Field : 46

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Gordon Hassett 6 32 26
Runner Up A Grade Rob Beaumont 4 32 28
Winner B Grade Don Yeomans 16 40 24
Runner Up B Grade Paul Thompson 22 50 28 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Al D'Costa      
N.T.P : 2nd All Phil Thompson      
N.T.P : 9th All Phil Thompson      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Rob Beaumont      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Barry Waldron      
 

Stroke Event

Field : 41

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Peter Doyle 9 38 29
Runner Up A Grade Richard Klemm 7 38 31 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Suzanne Swords 11 40 29 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Annette Donaldson 12 41 29
N.T.P : 1st All Julian Bedford      
N.T.P : 2nd All Peter Doyle      
N.T.P : 9th All Jacqueline Sorensen      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Geoff Briffa      
Long Drive 4th B Grade David Goodsell      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Robin McConchie      
 

Stroke Event

Field : 49

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Keith Hebei 7 34 27
Runner Up A Grade Mick Luafutu 5 33 28
Winner B Grade Rod Masters 11 42 31
Runner Up B Grade Russell Simpson 11 43 32
N.T.P : 1st All Russell Simpson      
N.T.P : 2nd All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 9th All Russell Simpson      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Keith Hebei      
Long Drive 4th B Grade John Cernik      
 

Stroke Event

Field : 18

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Mick Griffin 7 36 29 (ocb)
Runner Up All Jim Turner 4 33 29
N.T.P : 1st All Dave Edwards      
N.T.P : 9th All Simon Scott      
 

Stroke Event

Field : 44

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Col Liesegang 4 34 30 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Phil Thompson 7 37 30 (ocb)
Winner B Grade George Kaztakis 21 47 26
Runner Up B Grade Ian Taylor 10 39 29
N.T.P : 1st All Dallas Sampson      
N.T.P : 2nd All Tony Wall      
N.T.P : 9th All George Kaztakis      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Col Liesegang      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Tony Wall      
 

Stroke Event

Field : 41

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Levis Menolotto 4 34 30 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Mick Luafutu 5 35 30 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Janelle Doyle 13 40 27
Runner Up B Grade Julian Bedford 12 40 28
N.T.P : 1st All Vicki Wall      
N.T.P : 2nd All Al D'Costa      
N.T.P : 9th All Jay Edwards      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Kev Keogh      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Alex Blakey      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Jillian Cassidy      
 

Stroke Event

Field : 48

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade George Chawalczak 5 32 27 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Rob Beaumont 4 31 27
Winner B Grade John Powell 16 43 27 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade John Cernik 11 38 27
N.T.P : 1st All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All George Chawalczak      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Simon Scott      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Chris Harris      
Putts All Rob Beaumont (11)      
 

Stroke Event

Field : 18

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Rod Nixon-Smith 9 34 25
Runner Up All Chris Hudson 10 38 28
N.T.P : 1st All Bernard Oakley      
N.T.P : 9th All Simon Scott      
 

Stroke Event

Field : 27

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Mary Lindsay-Smith 12 38 26
Runner Up All Sandra Allen 14 41 27
N.T.P : 1st All Marie Neilan      
N.T.P : 2nd All Mary Lindsay-Smith      
N.T.P : 9th All Dallas Sampson      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Lesley Oakes      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Marg LeBrocque      
Putts All Mary Lindsay-Smith (12)      
 

Stroke Event

Field : 48

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Frank Lovett 9 34 25
Runner Up A Grade Thor Bostrom 9 36 27
Winner B Grade George Kaztakis 22 51 29
Runner Up B Grade Russell Simpson 11 42 31 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All        
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All        
Long Drive 5th A Grade        
Long Drive 4th B Grade        
Putts All Peter Smith (11)      
 

Stroke Event

Field : 46

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Rob Nuroo 9 36 27
Runner Up A Grade Murray Charles 7 36 29 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Gayle Inkster 11 37 26
Runner Up B Grade Dianne Meiers 11 40 29
N.T.P : 1st All Dianne Meiers      
N.T.P : 2nd All Kevin Keogh      
N.T.P : 9th All Bernie Otto      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Bernie Otto      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Tony Wall      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Dallas Sampson      
Putts All Albi Cloibere (11)      
 

Stroke Event

Field : 56

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade John Weatherley 5 32 27
Runner Up A Grade Frank Lovett 9 37 28 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Peter Smith 10 36 26
Runner Up B Grade Sean Brown 17 44 27
N.T.P : 1st All Shiv Raj      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Rob Beaumont      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Johnny Fernandez      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Peter Smith      
 

Page 1 of 13