Members Results - Golf 2020

Competition Sun 27 Sep 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 41

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade John Cernik 9 36 27 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Kevin Keogh 1 28 27 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Ron Hunt 13 40 27 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Stephen McPherson 15 42 27 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Zac Menolotto      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Stephen Cowan      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Kevin Keogh      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Stephen McPherson      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Dianne Meiers      
 

Competition Sat 26 Sep 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 50

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Dave Smith 5 33 28 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Norm Lee 7 35 28 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Julian Bedford 11 39 28
Runner Up B Grade Fraser Dawson 12 41 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All David Smith      
N.T.P : 2nd All Paul Miller      
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Robert Andrews      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Fraser Dawson      
 

Chook Run Thu 24 Sep 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 35

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Ian Taylor 10 36 26
Runner Up All Robin Lacey 11 39 28
N.T.P : 1st All        
N.T.P : 9th All Geoff Conaghan      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 24 Sep 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 24

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Paddy Fair 8 35 27 (ocb)
Runner Up All Leonie O'Carroll 18 45 27 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Alla Brunckhorst      
N.T.P : 2nd All Madeline Chow      
N.T.P : 9th All Ernestine Woo      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Denise Welsh      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Leonie O'Carroll      
 

Competition Wed 23 Sep 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 28

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Richard Klemm 9 39 30 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Thor Bostrom 8 38 30
Winner B Grade Bruce Berry 12 36 24
Runner Up B Grade Peter Smith 10 38 28
N.T.P : 1st All Norm Lee      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Thor Bostrom      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Thor Bostrom      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Peter Smith      
 

Competition Sun 20 Sep 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 34

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Victor Lin 4 32 28
Runner Up A Grade Dallas Sampson 6 35 29
Winner B Grade Suzanne Swords 11 38 27
Runner Up B Grade Harriet Posner 10 38 28 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Harriet Posner      
N.T.P : 2nd All Craig Simmons      
N.T.P : 9th All Rocky Sampson      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Jason Grimley      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Neil Ewing      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Robin McConchie      
 

Competition Sat 19 Sep 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 52

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Graham O'Brien 9 37 28 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Thor Bostrom 9 37 28 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Bob Jenkins 13 39 26
Runner Up B Grade Russell Simpson 11 40 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Rob Anderws      
N.T.P : 2nd All Fraser Dawson      
N.T.P : 9th All Graham O'Brien      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Mick Luafutu      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Fraser Dawson      
 

Chook Run Thu 17 Sep 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 21

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Trevor Oost 12 37 25
Runner Up All Andrew Miner 11 38 27
N.T.P : 1st All Col Liesegang      
N.T.P : 9th All Craig Simmons      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 17 Sep 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 28

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Ernestine Woo 10 39 29 (ocb)
Runner Up All Denise Welsh 12 41 29
N.T.P : 1st All Lyn Broadway-Hill      
N.T.P : 2nd All Ernestine Woo      
N.T.P : 9th All Sue Swords      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Madeline Chow      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Dawn Spencer      
 

Competition Wed 16 Sep 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 24

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Col Edwards 11 39 28
Runner Up All Russell Osbaldiston 14 43 29
N.T.P : 1st All Russell Simpson      
N.T.P : 2nd All Richard Klemm      
N.T.P : 9th All Col Edwards      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Col Liesegang      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Tim O'Carroll      
 

Page 1 of 10

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $110

*Limited Offer - Purchase 2 x Half hour lessons

Get a third Lesson FREE

(Normally $180)

logo-oxley-golf-complex

Pro Shop

proshop

lamkin