Members Results - Golf 2020

Competition Wed 25 Nov 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 34

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Simon Scott 2 29 27
Runner Up A Grade David McDonald 7 35 28 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Tony Wall 11 37 26 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Paul Thompson 16 42 26 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Paul Thompson      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Andrew Andrew      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Col Liesegang      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Colin Edwards      
 

Competition Sun 22 Nov 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 40

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Al D'Costa 7 35 28
Runner Up A Grade Col Liesegang 4 33 29 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Janelle Doyle 11 37 26
Runner Up B Grade Peter Jackson 14 42 28
N.T.P : 1st All Stephen McPherson      
N.T.P : 2nd All Craig Simmons      
N.T.P : 9th All Kevin Keogh      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Connor Hicks      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Tony Wall      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Angela Cattana      
 

Competition Sat 21 Nov 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 46

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade David Pichanick 2 28 26
Runner Up A Grade Len Nauer 5 33 28
Winner B Grade Mick Jakl 10 38 28 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Russel Simpson 11 39 28
N.T.P : 1st All Alvin Sia      
N.T.P : 2nd All Manuel Lumayaj      
N.T.P : 9th All Craig Simmons      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Craig Simmons      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Alvin Sia      
 

Chook Run Thu 19 Nov 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 20

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Sam Warner 11 33 22
Runner Up All Ethan McCoy 5 33 28
N.T.P : 1st All Alan Clifford      
N.T.P : 9th All Ray Cassells      
 

Ladies Competition 19 Nov 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 24

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Mary Lindsay-Smith 12 40 28
Runner Up All Moana Gangloff 15 44 29
N.T.P : 1st All Jan Philips      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Sue Swords      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Ernestine Woo      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Isabel Seeto      
 

Competition Wed 18 Nov 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 36

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Len Nauer 6 34 28
Runner Up A Grade Peter Donaldson 5 35 30 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Bob Jenkins 10 38 28
Runner Up B Grade Russell Osbaldiston 13 42 29
N.T.P : 1st All Nick Read       
N.T.P : 2nd All Dallas Sampson      
N.T.P : 9th All David Stevens      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Col Liesegang      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Nick Read       
 

Competition Sun 15 Nov 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 39

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Angela Cattana 8 36 28
Runner Up A Grade Dallas Sampson 5 35 30 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Peter Jackson 15 40 25
Runner Up B Grade David Forsyth 13 41 28 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Murray Charles      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Peter Jackson      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Tim Kelly      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Neil Ewing      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Dallas Sampson      
 

Competition Sat 14 Nov 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 44

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Merv Dunford 8 35 27
Runner Up A Grade George Chawalczak 6 34 28 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Fraser Dawson 11 39 28
Runner Up B Grade Bill Witteman 10 40 30 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 2nd All Andrew Andrew      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Gonzaga Castro      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Tommy Gress      
 

Chook Run Thu 12 Nov 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 22

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Alan Davies 15 42 27
Runner Up All Wes Jones 7 36 29
N.T.P : 1st All Col Liesegang      
N.T.P : 9th All Col Liesegang      
 

Ladies Competition 12 Nov 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 29

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Sandra Allen 12 39 27 (ocb)
Runner Up All Cathy Lui 13 40 27
N.T.P : 1st All Jan Phillips      
N.T.P : 2nd All Pearl Moody      
N.T.P : 9th All Denise Welsh      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Ernestine Woo      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Claire Doherty      
 

Page 1 of 14

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $110

*Limited Offer - Purchase 2 x Half hour lessons

Get a third Lesson FREE

(Normally $180)

logo-oxley-golf-complex

Pro Shop

proshop

lamkin