Members Results - Golf 2017

Ladies Competition Thu 20 Jul 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 17

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Cathy Lui 14  42  28 (ocb)
Runner Up All Margaret Cullen  13  41  28
N.T.P : 1st All Paddy Fair      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All        
Long Drive 5th A Grade Bev Deutsch      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Mary Barker      
 

Final Round Winter Cup Wed 19 Jul 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 42

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Thor Bostrom 9 39 30 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Len Nauer 5 35 30
Winner B Grade Barry Payne 13 39 26
Runner Up B Grade Bob Hingston 15 43 28
N.T.P : 1st All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Tim Hoyle      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Col Liesegang      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Rocky Sampson      
 

1st Round Winter Cup Sun 16 Jul 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Gayle Inkster 11 37 26
Runner Up All Mark DeJonge 11 39 28 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Lynn Pouesi      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Mark DeJonge      
Long Drive 5th A Grade        
Long Drive 4th B Grade Jesse Pouesi      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Lynn Pouesi      
 

1st Round Winter Cup Sat 15 Jul 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 49

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Ben Walker 7 32 25
Runner Up A Grade Alvin Sia 9 36 27
Winner B Grade Angelo Elape 16 40 24
Runner Up B Grade Daz Davies 21 47 26 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Jesse Pouesi      
N.T.P : 2nd All Jose Alnas      
N.T.P : 9th All Col Liesegang      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Tim Hoyle      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Alan Wells      
 

Chook Run Thu 13 Jul 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 24

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Col Liesegang 4 30 26
Runner Up All Chris Hudson 11 38 27
N.T.P : 1st All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 9th All Tim Hoyle      
 

Ladies 1st Rnd Winter Cup Thu 13 Jul 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 17

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Marie Neilan 12 40 28
Runner Up All Paddy Fair 9 38 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Marie Neilan      
N.T.P : 2nd All Paddy Fair      
N.T.P : 9th All        
Long Drive 5th A Grade Paddy Fair      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Lesley Dutton      
 

1st Round Winter Cup Wed 12 Jul 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 35

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Merv Dunford 8 36 28
Runner Up A Grade Jason Grimley 4 34 30 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Julian Bedford 13 42 29 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Kev McMonagle 11 40 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 2nd All Paul Ellem      
N.T.P : 9th All John Schrauwen      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Merv Dunford      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Peter Smith      
 

Competition Sun 9 Jul 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 41

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Tony Belous 6 35 29 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Jose Alnas 7 36 29
Winner B Grade Adam Singleton 13 39 26
Runner Up B Grade Jesse Pouesi 11 40 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Dallas Sampson      
N.T.P : 2nd All Andy Ransom      
N.T.P : 9th All Margaret Cullen      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Graham Kerr      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Adam Singleton      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Harriet Posner      
 

Competition Sat 8 Jul 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 39

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Stephen Leflay 4 34 30
Runner Up A Grade Richard Klemm 9 40 31
Winner B Grade Angelo Elape 19 43 24
Runner Up B Grade Chris Hogan 13 41 28
N.T.P : 1st All John Fleming      
N.T.P : 2nd All Ben Madsen      
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Mike Alai      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Angelo Elape      
 

Chook Run Thu 6 Jul 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 24

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Scott Overdevest 25 48 23
Runner Up All Jason Grimley 4 30 26
N.T.P : 1st All Rob Andrews      
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
 

Page 10 of 23

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $100

*Limited Offer - Purchase 2 x Half hour lessons

Get a third Lesson FREE

(Normally $180)

logo-oxley-golf-complex

Pro Shop

proshop

lamkin