Members Results - Golf 2017

Ladies Monthly Medal Thu 3 Aug 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 24

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Lesley Dutton 15 43 28 (ocb)
Runner Up All Cathy Lui 14 42 28 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Paddy Fair      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Pearl Moody      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Paddy Fair      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Marg Lebrocque      
Putts All Cathy Lui (12)      
 

Monthly Medal Wed 2 Aug 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 42

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Merv Dunford 8 36 28
Runner Up A Grade Ray Cassells 5 36 31 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Peter Smith 11 39 28 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Tony Guinan 12 40 28
N.T.P : 1st All Annette Donaldson      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Annette Donaldson      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Tim Hoyle      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Peter Smith      
Putts All Tim Hoyle / Vicki Wall (12)      
 

Competition Sun 30 Jul 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 37

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Rob Beaumont 4 33 29
Runner Up A Grade Ben Walker 6 36 30 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Jill Watson 17 45 28 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Rocky Sampson 11 39 28 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Col Liesegang      
N.T.P : 2nd All Rocky Sampon      
N.T.P : 9th All Marg Cullen      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Al D'Costa      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Mark DeJonge      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Harriet Posner      
 

Competition Sat 29 Jul 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 52

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Darryl Wilson 7 33 26
Runner Up A Grade Graham Kerr 8 35 27
Winner B Grade Russell Simpson 12 38 26
Runner Up B Grade Havelock Everton 10 38 28
N.T.P : 1st All John Weatherley      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All John Weatherley      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Victor Lin      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Daz Davies      
 

Chook Run Thu 27 Jul 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 27

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Richard Baptist 9 39 30 (ocb)
Runner Up All Rob Kift 9 39 30 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Alan Clifford      
N.T.P : 9th All Mitch Smith      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 27 Jul 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 20

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Isabel Seeto 18 46 28 (ocb)
Runner Up All Irene Witham 15 43 28
N.T.P : 1st All Paddy Fair      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Paddy Fair      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Bev Deutsch      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Lesley Dutton      
 

Competition Wed 26 Jul 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 41

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Al D'Costa 7 34 27
Runner Up A Grade Jillian Cassidy 9 38 29
Winner B Grade Janelle Doyle 15 42 27
Runner Up B Grade Mike Loftus 12 40 28
N.T.P : 1st All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 2nd All Al D'Costa      
N.T.P : 9th All Col Liesegang      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Tim Hoyle      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Mike Loftus      
 

Final Round Winter Cup Sun 23 Jul 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 36

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Jesse Pouesi 9 39 30 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Levis Menolotto 4 34 30 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Jillian Cassidy 10 38 28 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Rocky Sampson 12 40 28 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Levis Menolotto      
N.T.P : 2nd All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 9th All Jillian Cassidy      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Zac Menolotto      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Adam Singleton      
LOng Drive 4th Ladies Harriet Posner      
 

Final Round Winter Cup Sat 22 Jul 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 56

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Rob Beaumont 5 34 29
Runner Up A Grade Mick Luafutu 6 36 30 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Peter Smith 12 38 26
Runner Up B Grade Angelo Elape 14 42 28
N.T.P : 1st All Rod Masters      
N.T.P : 2nd All Meng Leong      
N.T.P : 9th All Norman Lee      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Anaru Gray      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Peter Smith      
 

Chook Run Thu 20 Jul 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 28

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Ray Cassells 6 34 28
Runner Up All Luke Young 10 39 29
N.T.P : 1st All Jim Charlton      
N.T.P : 9th All Peter Jones      
 

Page 9 of 23

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $100

*Limited Offer - Purchase 2 x Half hour lessons

Get a third Lesson FREE

(Normally $180)

logo-oxley-golf-complex

Pro Shop

proshop

lamkin