Members Results - Golf 2019

Monthly Medal Sun 3 Mar 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 39

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Al D'Costa 7 37 30 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Graham Leighton 7 37 30 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Rowan King 12 40 28
Runner Up B Grade David Goodsell 10 41 31
N.T.P : 1st All Dallas Sampson      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Rocky Sampson      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Col Liesegang      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Tony Wall      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Jill Watson      
Putts All Drew Pichanick (10)      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 2 Mar 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 60

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Richard Klemm 9 35 26
Runner Up A Grade Stephen Leflay 4 32 28
Winner B Grade Allan Commerford 20 47 27
Runner Up B Grade Julian Bedford 12 41 29
N.T.P : 1st All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 2nd All Craig Simmons      
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Mitch O'Brien      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Chris Harris      
Putts All George Chawalczak (10)      
 

Chook Run Thu 28 Feb 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 23

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Ian Taylor 13 40 27
Runner Up All Chris Hudson 11 39 28
N.T.P : 1st All Craig Simmons      
N.T.P : 9th All Dave Edwards      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 28 Feb 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 35

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Annette Donaldson 12 41 29 (ocb)
Runner Up All Lesley Dutton 11 40 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Madeline Chow      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All        
Long Drive 5th A Grade Paddy Fair      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Mags Bazley      
 

Competition Wed 27 Feb 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 43

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Albi Colibere 9 35 26
Runner Up A Grade Darryl Wilson 9 38 29
Winner B Grade Paul Ellem 11 37 26 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Kevin McMonagle 12 38 26
N.T.P : 1st All Isobel Winters      
N.T.P : 2nd All Kevin McMonagle      
N.T.P : 9th All Phil Thompson      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Len Nauer      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Ron Vaughn      
 

Final Round Summer Cup Sun 24 Feb 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 47

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Nathan Davis 6 33 27
Runner Up A Grade Zac Menolotto 2 32 30
Winner B Grade Peter Jackson 15 41 26
Runner Up B Grade Neil Harris 13 40 27
N.T.P : 1st All Jeff Watson      
N.T.P : 2nd All Chris Stahlhut      
N.T.P : 9th All David Goodsell      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Mark Dejonge      
Long Drive 4th B Grade David Goodsell      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Harriet Posner      
 

Final Round Summer Cup Sat 23 Feb 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 61

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Kate O'Neill 8 35 27
Runner Up A Grade David Smith 3 31 28 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Sean Brown 19 47 28 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Tony Ashworth 10 38 28
N.T.P : 1st All David Smith      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Tony Ashworth      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Rob Andrews      
Long Drive 4th B Grade John Powell      
 

Chook Run Thu 21 Feb 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 21

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Sam Robinson 9 34 25
Runner Up All Mitch Smith 5 32 27
N.T.P : 1st All Kel Hirini      
N.T.P : 9th All Sam Robinson      
 

Ladies Final Round Summer Cup Thu 21 Feb 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 24

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Kate O'Neill 8 38 30 (ocb)
Runner Up All Paddy Fair 7 37 30 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Dallas Sampson      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All        
Long Drive 5th A Grade Paddy Fair      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Mags Bazley      
 

Final Round Summer Cup Wed 20 Feb 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 36

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Merv Dunford 6 35 29
Runner Up A Grade Jason Grimley 3 33 30 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Deb Davidson 27 54 27
Runner Up B Grade Liz Thomas 14 43 29
N.T.P : 1st All Tim O'Carroll      
N.T.P : 2nd All Bob Beaumont      
N.T.P : 9th All Al D'Costa      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Jason Grimley      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Gayle Inkster      
 

Page 9 of 13

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $100

*Limited Offer - Purchase 2 x Half hour lessons

Get a third Lesson FREE

(Normally $180)

logo-oxley-golf-complex

Pro Shop

proshop

lamkin