Members Results - Golf 2018

Monthly Medal Wed 5 Sep 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 29

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Rob Beaumont 4 32 28
Runner Up A Grade Peter Ellis 9 38 29
Winner B Grade Janelle Doyle 11 40 29
Runner Up B Grade Liz Thomas 14 44 30
N.T.P : 1st All Bob Beaumont      
N.T.P : 2nd All Simon Scott      
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Rob Andrews      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Tim O'Carroll      
Putts All Rob Beaumont (12)      
 

Monthly Medal Sun 2 Sep 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 44

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Angela Cattana 9 36 27
Runner Up A Grade Kieren Maggio 8 37 29
Winner B Grade Steve Tait 20 43 23
Runner Up B Grade Annette Donaldson 14 38 24
N.T.P : 1st All Rocky Sampson      
N.T.P : 2nd All Annette Donaldson      
N.T.P : 9th All Wilton Maggio      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Kiren Maggio      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Geoff Briffa      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Dallas Sampson      
Putts All A.Cattana/R.Samson/S.Tait (12)      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 1 Sep 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 57

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Meng Leong 8 35 27
Runner Up A Grade Alf Velm 8 36 28
Winner B Grade Josh Church 19 44 25
Runner Up B Grade Mitch Alcorn 15 41 26 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Havelock Everton      
N.T.P : 2nd All Moe Muksin      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Mick Luafutu      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Josh Church      
Putts All Peter Weymouth (10)      
 

Chook Run Thu 30 Aug 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 26

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Jack Whellum 14 39 25
Runner Up All Cameron Briffa 16 42 26
N.T.P : 1st All Trevor Oost      
N.T.P : 9th All Jack Whellum      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 30 Aug 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 20

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Denise Welsh 15 41 26
Runner Up All Alla Brunckhorst 14 42 28 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Pearl Moody      
N.T.P : 2nd All Paddy Fair      
N.T.P : 9th All Dallas Sampson      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Paddy Fair      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Kathy McMonagle      
 

Competition Wed 29 Aug 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 29

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Jillian Cassidy 9 38 29 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Al D'Costa 8 37 29
Winner B Grade Tony Guinan 15 39 24
Runner Up B Grade John Davidson 15 43 28 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Rob Bruce      
N.T.P : 2nd All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 9th All Jillian Cassidy      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Peter Doyle      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Tim O'Carroll      
 

Competition Sat 25 Aug 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 28

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Gonzaga Castro 5 33 28
Runner Up A Grade Simon Hoadley 5 35 30
Winner B Grade Russell Kay 15 46 31
Runner Up B Grade Paul Miller 11 45 34
N.T.P : 1st All Graham Wilson      
N.T.P : 2nd All Jake Young      
N.T.P : 9th All Gonzaga Castro      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Simon Hoadley      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Paul Miller      
 

Chook Run Thu 23 Aug 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 33

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All John Adams 14 41 27
Runner Up All Bev Hocker 9 37 28
N.T.P : 1st All Alan Clifford      
N.T.P : 9th All John Fleming      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 23 Aug 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 18

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Margaret Cullen 12 40 28 (ocb)
Runner Up All Dallas Sampson 7 35 28
N.T.P : 1st All Cathy Lui      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Pearl Moody      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Pearl Moody      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Mags Bazley      
 

Competition Wed 22 Aug 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 27

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Merv Dunford 8 36 28
Runner Up A Grade Col Liesegang 4 34 30
Winner B Grade Bob Hingston 15 40 25
Runner Up B Grade Barry Payne 11 41 30 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Len Nauer      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Simon Scott      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Peter Smith      
 

Page 8 of 24

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $100

*Limited Offer - Purchase 2 x Half hour lessons

Get a third Lesson FREE

(Normally $180)

logo-oxley-golf-complex

Pro Shop

proshop

lamkin