Members Results - Golf 2017

Competition Sun 18 Jun 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 33

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Rob Beaumont 5 35 30 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Wilton Maggio 6 36 30
Winner B Grade Kathy McMonagle 19 43 24
Runner Up B Grade Adam Singleton 14 40 26
N.T.P : 1st All Rob Beaumont      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Col Liesegang      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Victor Lin      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Peter Hendrix      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Jackie Sorensen      
 

Competition Sat 17 Jun 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 48

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Stephen Leflay 5 34 29
Runner Up A Grade Simon Hoadley 9 39 30
Winner B Grade Kevin Dodd 18 44 26
Runner Up B Grade Mike Horner 11 38 27 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 2nd All Gordon Hassett      
N.T.P : 9th All Col Liesegang      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Stephen Grimes      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Peter Smith      
 

Chook Run Thu 15 Jun 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 18

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Jim Charlton 6 35 29 (ocb)
Runner Up All Alan Clifford 8 37 29
N.T.P : 1st All Jim Charlton      
N.T.P : 9th All Alan Clifford      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 15 Jun 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 5

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Marie Neilan 12 41 29
Runner Up All Dallas Sampson 9 45 36
N.T.P : 1st All Kathy McMonagle      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Pearl Moody      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Dallas Sampson      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Kathy McMonagle      
 

Competition Wed 14 Jun 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 19

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Russell Kay 13 45 32
Runner Up All Mike Loftus 14 47 33 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Osmo Turtianen      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Merv Dunford      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Merv Dunford      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Peter Smith      
 

Competition Sun 11 Jun 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Julian Jordan 10 39 29
Runner Up All Peter Doyle 9 39 30
N.T.P : 1st All Dianne Meiers      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Juiian Jordan      
Long Drive 5th A Grade        
Long Drive 4th B Grade Julian Jordan      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Jillian Cassidy      
 

Competition Sat 10 Jun 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 54

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Bud Ryan 9 35 26
Runner Up A Grade Graham Wilson 8 36 28 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Graham O'Brien 10 40 30 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Suzanne Swords 12 42 30
N.T.P : 1st All David Smith      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Bill Seymour      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Vic Lin      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Mike Horner      
 

Chook Run Thu 8 Jun 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 36

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Jason Grimley 4 33 29 (ocb)
Runner Up All Luke Young 10 39 29
N.T.P : 1st All Simon Scott      
N.T.P : 9th All Stephen Leflay      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 8 Jun 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Isabel Seeto 19 50 31 (ocb)
Runner Up All Paddy Fair 9 40 31
N.T.P : 1st All Jeanette Marsh      
N.T.P : 2nd All Dallas Sampson      
N.T.P : 9th All        
Long Drive 5th A Grade Madeline Chow      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Isabel Seeto      
 

Monthly Medal Wed 7 Jun 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 34

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Col Liesegang 3 32 29
Runner Up A Grade Dallas Sampson 9 40 31
Winner B Grade Peter Doyle 10 37 27 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Mike Loftus 15 42 27
N.T.P : 1st All Graham Leighton      
N.T.P : 2nd All Al D'Costa      
N.T.P : 9th All Peter Doyle      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Al D'Costa      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Barry Waldron      
Putts All Col Liesegang (11)      
 

Page 8 of 19

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $100

*Limited Offer - Purchase 2 x Half hour lessons

Get a third Lesson FREE

(Normally $180)

logo-oxley-golf-complex

Pro Shop

proshop

lamkin