Members Results - Golf 2017

Monthly Medal Sun 2 Jul 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 39

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Richard Klemm 9 37 28
Runner Up A Grade Julian Jordan 9 39 30 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Kevin McMonagle 12 39 27
Runner Up B Grade Lynn Pouesi 11 40 29
N.T.P : 1st All Murray Charles      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Richard Klemm      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Murray Charles      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Mark DeJonge      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Angela Cattana      
Putts All Victor Lin (11)      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 1 Jul 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 60

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Darryl Wilson 8 35 27
Runner Up A Grade Rob Beaumont 5 33 28 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Palitha Abeyasinghe 13 40 27
Runner Up B Grade Russell Simpson 12 43 31
N.T.P : 1st All Anaru Gray      
N.T.P : 2nd All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 9th All Rob Beaumont      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Johnny Fernandez      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Russell Simpson      
Putts All Stephen Leflay (10)      
 

Chook Run Thu 29 Jun 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 28

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Alan Clifford 8 36 28 (ocb)
Runner Up All Wayne Armstrong 10 38 28 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Mitch Smith      
N.T.P : 9th All Anaru Gray      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 29 Jun 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 15

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Isabel Seeto 19 48 29
Runner Up All Madeline Chow 13 43  
N.T.P : 1st All Pearl Moody      
N.T.P : 2nd All Bev Deutsch      
N.T.P : 9th All        
Long Drive 5th A Grade Madeline Chow      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Kathy McMonagle      
 

Competition Wed 28 Jun 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 40

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Graham Leighton 8 38 30 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Al D'Costa 7 37 30 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Bob Hingston 15 44 29 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Denver Everton 12 41 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Alf Velm      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Geoff Read      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Gordon Hassett      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Peter Smith      
 

Competition Sun 25 Jun 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 32

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Dallas Sampson 9 36 27
Runner Up A Grade Peter Doyle 9 37 28
Winner B Grade Gayle Inkster 12 39 27
Runner Up B Grade Angela Cattana 11 41 30
N.T.P : 1st All Harriet Posner      
N.T.P : 2nd All Margaret Cullen      
N.T.P : 9th All Andrew Greaves      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Andrew Greaves      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Adam Singleton      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Dianne Meiers      
 

Competition Sat 24 Jun 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 46

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Alan Ferrif 3 32 29 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Ben Walker 7 36 29 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Daz Davies 24 48 24
Runner Up B Grade Angelo Elape 21 46 25
N.T.P : 1st All Alvia Sia      
N.T.P : 2nd All Vic Lin      
N.T.P : 9th All Vic Lin      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Chris Ferguson      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Russell Simpson      
 

Chook Run Thu 22 Jun 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 17

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Rob Andrews 2 31 29 (ocb)
Runner Up All Mick Griffin 9 38 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Tony Irving      
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 22 Jun 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 14

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Denise Welsh 16 41 25
Runner Up All Lesley Dutton 16 44 28
N.T.P : 1st All Marjorie Burley      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Lesley Dutton      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Dallas Sampson      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Denise Welsh      
 

Competition Wed 21 Jun 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 34

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Al D'Costa 8 36 28
Runner Up A Grade Thor Bostrom 9 38 29
Winner B Grade Denver Everton 13 39 26
Runner Up B Grade Mike Loftus 14 42 28
N.T.P : 1st All Graham Leighton      
N.T.P : 2nd All Simon Scott      
N.T.P : 9th All Al D'Costa      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Col Liesegang      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Peter Smith      
 

Page 7 of 19

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $100

*Limited Offer - Purchase 2 x Half hour lessons

Get a third Lesson FREE

(Normally $180)

logo-oxley-golf-complex

Pro Shop

proshop

lamkin