Members Results - Golf 2017

Ladies Competition Thu 31 Aug 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Lesley Dutton 15 42 27
Runner Up All Jan Phillips 12 41 29
N.T.P : 1st All Marie Neilan      
N.T.P : 2nd All Lesley Dutton      
N.T.P : 9th All Cathy Lui      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Jan Phillips      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Marg LeBrocque      
 

Competition Wed 30 Aug 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 44

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Geoff Read 9 33 24
Runner Up A Grade Jason Grimley 4 32 28
Winner B Grade Rodney Master 11 38 27
Runner Up B Grade Tony Wall 11 40 29
N.T.P : 1st All Rodney Masters      
N.T.P : 2nd All Colin Liesegang      
N.T.P : 9th All Phillip Thompson      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Graham Leighton      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Dianne Meiers      
 

Competition Sun 27 Aug 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 40

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Tony Belous 6 35 29
Runner Up A Grade Rocky Sampson 9 39 30 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Jill Watson 16 43 27 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Isobel Winters 14 41 27
N.T.P : 1st All Levis Menolotto      
N.T.P : 2nd All Jill Watson      
N.T.P : 9th All Victor Lin      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Jason Grimley      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Adam Singleton      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Jacqueline Sorensen      
 

Competition Sat 26 Aug 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 50

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Merv Dunford 8 38 30
Runner Up A Grade Rob Beaumont 4 35 31 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Bev Hocker 10 38 28
Runner Up B Grade Denver Everton 13 42 29
N.T.P : 1st All Russell Kay      
N.T.P : 2nd All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 9th All Johnny Fernandez      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Rob Beaumont      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Alan Wells      
 

Chook Run Thu 24 Aug 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 19

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Trevor Oost 11 41 30 (ocb)
Runner Up All Tim Hoyle 5 35 30 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Andrew Lang      
N.T.P : 9th All Jim Charlton      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 24 Aug 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 23

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Dallas Sampson 9 36 27
Runner Up All Marie Neilan 11 39 28
N.T.P : 1st All Marie Neilan      
N.T.P : 2nd All Marjorie Burley      
N.T.P : 9th All Kathy McMonagle      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Bev Deutsch      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Isabel Seeto      
 

Competition Wed 23 Aug 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 46

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Col Liesegang 4 32 28
Runner Up A Grade Dallas Sampson 9 38 29
Winner B Grade Rocky Sampson 10 36 26
Runner Up B Grade Bob Hingston 15 42 27
N.T.P : 1st All Col Liesegang      
N.T.P : 2nd All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 9th All Geoff Read      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Col Liesegang      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Tony Wall      
 

Competition Sun 20 Aug 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 22

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Kathy McMonagle 17 43 26
Runner Up All Mikaele Alai 12 41 29
N.T.P : 1st All Gonzga Castro      
N.T.P : 2nd All Col Liesegang      
N.T.P : 9th All Adam Singleton      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Ed Van Haeften      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Adam Singleton      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Angela Cattana      
 

Competition Sat 19 Aug 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 17

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Tony Guinan 12 41 29
Runner Up All Rob Beaumont 4 35 31 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Palitha Abeyasinghe      
N.T.P : 2nd All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 9th All Chris Ferguson      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Chris Ferguson      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Alan Wells      
 

Chook Run Thu 17 Aug 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 35

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Mick Griffin 9 35 26
Runner Up All Ken Chow 10 38 28
N.T.P : 1st All Ken Hazell      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Griffin (Hole in One)      
 

Page 7 of 23

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $100

*Limited Offer - Purchase 2 x Half hour lessons

Get a third Lesson FREE

(Normally $180)

logo-oxley-golf-complex

Pro Shop

proshop

lamkin