Members Results - Golf 2017

Chook Run Thu 11 May 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 30

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Anaru Gray 8 35 27 (ocb)
Runner Up All Alex Holloway 11 38 27
N.T.P : 1st All Terry Grant      
N.T.P : 9th All Dave Humphreys      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 11 May 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 24

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Paddy Fair 11 37 26
Runner Up All Moana Gangloff 16 45 29
N.T.P : 1st All Margaret Cullen      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Kathy McMonagle      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Jillian Cassidy      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Jan Phillips      
 

Competition Wed 10 May 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 39

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Col Liesegang 4 29 25
Runner Up A Grade Peter Weymouth 9 38 29 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Gayle Inkster 11 38 27
Runner Up B Grade Margaret Cullen 13 42 29
N.T.P : 1st All Simon Scott      
N.T.P : 2nd All Margaret Cullen      
N.T.P : 9th All Len Nauer      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Simon Scott      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Peter Smith      
 

Monthly Medal Sun 7 May 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 34

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Victor Lin 6 34 28
Runner Up A Grade Dallas Sampson 9 38 29 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Liz Thomas 12 37 25
Runner Up B Grade Leonie O'Carroll 19 45 26
N.T.P : 1st All Stephen Stuart      
N.T.P : 2nd All Dallas Sampson      
N.T.P : 9th All Dallas Sampson      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Julian Jordan      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Peter Doyle      
Putts All Pauline Bishop (10)      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 6 May 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 54

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Victor LIn 7 34 27
Runner Up A Grade Col Liesegang 4 33 29
Winner B Grade Liz Thomas 13 41 28 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Russell Kay 13 41 28
N.T.P : 1st All Mick Jakl      
N.T.P : 2nd All Mark Hawken      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Jakl      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Johnny Fernandez      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Mike Horner      
Putts All S.Scott / C.Liesegang / B.Witteman / T.Bostrom (11)      
 

Chook Run Thu 4 May 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 30

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Val Campbell 18 46 28 (ocb)
Runner Up All Luke Young 12 40 28
N.T.P : 1st All Zac Menolotto      
N.T.P : 9th All Steve McCoy      
 

Ladies Monthly Medal Thu 4 Apr 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 18

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Denise Welsh 17 44 27
Runner Up All Moana Gangloff 17 46 29
N.T.P : 1st All Sue See      
N.T.P : 2nd All Pauline Bishop      
N.T.P : 9th All        
Long Drive 5th A Grade Bev Deutsch      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Jan Phillips      
Putts All Cathy Lui / Marjorie Burley (14)      
 

Monthly Medal Wed 3 May 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 41

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Merv Dunford 7 33 26
Runner Up A Grade Rob Bruce 9 36 27
Winner B Grade Jay Luafutu 14 42 28
Runner Up B Grade Gayle Inkster 12 41 29
N.T.P : 1st All David McDonald      
N.T.P : 2nd All Ray Cassells      
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Johnny Fernandez      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Tim O'Carroll      
Putts All Simon Scott (8)      
 

Competition Sun 30 Apr 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 35

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Dallas Sampson 9 38 29 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Shaun Watson 7 36 29
Winner B Grade Stephen Stuart 15 41 26
Runner Up B Grade Leonie O'Carroll 21 48 27
N.T.P : 1st All Harriet Posner      
N.T.P : 2nd All Dianne Meiers      
N.T.P : 9th All Simon Scott      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Simon Scott      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Stephen Stuart      
 

Competition Sat 29 Apr 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 45

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Simon Scott 2 29 27 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Bill Witteman 8 35 27
Winner B Grade Liz Thomas 13 42 29 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Jenny Irving 12 41 29
N.T.P : 1st All Simon Scott      
N.T.P : 2nd All Alan Wells      
N.T.P : 9th All Merv Dunford      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Simon Scott      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Jesse Pouesi      
 

Page 6 of 14

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $100

*Limited Offer - Purchase 2 x Half hour lessons

Get a third Lesson FREE

(Normally $180)

logo-oxley-golf-complex

Pro Shop

proshop

lamkin