Members Results - Golf 2017

1st Round Winter Cup Sun 16 Jul 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Gayle Inkster 11 37 26
Runner Up All Mark DeJonge 11 39 28 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Lynn Pouesi      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Mark DeJonge      
Long Drive 5th A Grade        
Long Drive 4th B Grade Jesse Pouesi      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Lynn Pouesi      
 

1st Round Winter Cup Sat 15 Jul 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 49

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Ben Walker 7 32 25
Runner Up A Grade Alvin Sia 9 36 27
Winner B Grade Angelo Elape 16 40 24
Runner Up B Grade Daz Davies 21 47 26 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Jesse Pouesi      
N.T.P : 2nd All Jose Alnas      
N.T.P : 9th All Col Liesegang      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Tim Hoyle      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Alan Wells      
 

Chook Run Thu 13 Jul 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 24

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Col Liesegang 4 30 26
Runner Up All Chris Hudson 11 38 27
N.T.P : 1st All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 9th All Tim Hoyle      
 

Ladies 1st Rnd Winter Cup Thu 13 Jul 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 17

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Marie Neilan 12 40 28
Runner Up All Paddy Fair 9 38 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Marie Neilan      
N.T.P : 2nd All Paddy Fair      
N.T.P : 9th All        
Long Drive 5th A Grade Paddy Fair      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Lesley Dutton      
 

1st Round Winter Cup Wed 12 Jul 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 35

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Merv Dunford 8 36 28
Runner Up A Grade Jason Grimley 4 34 30 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Julian Bedford 13 42 29 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Kev McMonagle 11 40 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 2nd All Paul Ellem      
N.T.P : 9th All John Schrauwen      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Merv Dunford      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Peter Smith      
 

Competition Sun 9 Jul 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 41

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Tony Belous 6 35 29 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Jose Alnas 7 36 29
Winner B Grade Adam Singleton 13 39 26
Runner Up B Grade Jesse Pouesi 11 40 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Dallas Sampson      
N.T.P : 2nd All Andy Ransom      
N.T.P : 9th All Margaret Cullen      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Graham Kerr      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Adam Singleton      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Harriet Posner      
 

Competition Sat 8 Jul 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 39

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Stephen Leflay 4 34 30
Runner Up A Grade Richard Klemm 9 40 31
Winner B Grade Angelo Elape 19 43 24
Runner Up B Grade Chris Hogan 13 41 28
N.T.P : 1st All John Fleming      
N.T.P : 2nd All Ben Madsen      
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Mike Alai      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Angelo Elape      
 

Chook Run Thu 6 Jul 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 24

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Scott Overdevest 25 48 23
Runner Up All Jason Grimley 4 30 26
N.T.P : 1st All Rob Andrews      
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
 

Ladies Monthly Medal Thu 6 Jul 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Irene Witham 16 45 29 (ocb)
Runner Up All Bev Deutsch 14 43 29
N.T.P : 1st All Irene Witham      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All        
Long Drive 5th A Grade Bev Deutsch      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Kathy McMonagle      
Putts All Bev Deutsch (12)      
 

Monthly Medal Wed 5 Jul 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 37

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Al D'Costa 8 35 27
Runner Up A Grade Tim Hoyle 6 35 29
Winner B Grade Mike Loftus 14 40 26
Runner Up B Grade Tim O'Carroll 10 37 27
N.T.P : 1st All Tim O'Carroll      
N.T.P : 2nd All Al D'Costa      
N.T.P : 9th All Viv Duncan      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Col Liesegang      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Viv Duncan      
Putts All Peter Smith (11)      
 

Page 6 of 19

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $100

*Limited Offer - Purchase 2 x Half hour lessons

Get a third Lesson FREE

(Normally $180)

logo-oxley-golf-complex

Pro Shop

proshop

lamkin