Members Results - Golf 2018

Competition Wed 29 Aug 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 29

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Jillian Cassidy 9 38 29 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Al D'Costa 8 37 29
Winner B Grade Tony Guinan 15 39 24
Runner Up B Grade John Davidson 15 43 28 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Rob Bruce      
N.T.P : 2nd All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 9th All Jillian Cassidy      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Peter Doyle      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Tim O'Carroll      
 

Competition Sat 25 Aug 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 28

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Gonzaga Castro 5 33 28
Runner Up A Grade Simon Hoadley 5 35 30
Winner B Grade Russell Kay 15 46 31
Runner Up B Grade Paul Miller 11 45 34
N.T.P : 1st All Graham Wilson      
N.T.P : 2nd All Jake Young      
N.T.P : 9th All Gonzaga Castro      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Simon Hoadley      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Paul Miller      
 

Chook Run Thu 23 Aug 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 33

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All John Adams 14 41 27
Runner Up All Bev Hocker 9 37 28
N.T.P : 1st All Alan Clifford      
N.T.P : 9th All John Fleming      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 23 Aug 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 18

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Margaret Cullen 12 40 28 (ocb)
Runner Up All Dallas Sampson 7 35 28
N.T.P : 1st All Cathy Lui      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Pearl Moody      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Pearl Moody      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Mags Bazley      
 

Competition Wed 22 Aug 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 27

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Merv Dunford 8 36 28
Runner Up A Grade Col Liesegang 4 34 30
Winner B Grade Bob Hingston 15 40 25
Runner Up B Grade Barry Payne 11 41 30 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Len Nauer      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Simon Scott      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Peter Smith      
 

Final Rnd Winter Cup Sun 19 Aug 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 39

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Jose Alnas 5 33 28
Runner Up A Grade Alan Corless 5 36 31 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Dianne Schrauwen 17 44 27
Runner Up B Grade Marie Neilan 11 41 30 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Geoff Briffa      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Jose Alnas      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Rob Beaumont      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Quentin Bruce      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Stephanie Corless      
 

Final Rnd Winter Cup Sat 18 Aug 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 52

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Simon Hoadley 6 31 25
Runner Up A Grade Bud Ryan 9 35 26
Winner B Grade Bev Hocker 10 37 27
Runner Up B Grade Rod Masters 10 39 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Darryl Wilson      
N.T.P : 2nd All Simon Hoadley      
N.T.P : 9th All Gonzaga Castro      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Rob Andrews      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Tim Clark      
 

Chook Run Thu 16 Aug 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 26

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Geoff Conaghan 10 38 28 (ocb)
Runner Up All Trevor Oost 12 40 28 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Sam Robinson      
N.T.P : 9th All Johnny Fernandez      
 

Ladies Final Rnd Winter Cup Thu 16 Aug 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 21

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Cathy Lui 14 42 28
Runner Up All Bev Deutsch 14 43 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Jillian Cassidy      
N.T.P : 2nd All Jillian Cassidy      
N.T.P : 9th All        
Long Drive 5th A Grade Margaret Cullen      
Long Drive 4th B Grade        
 

Final Round Winter Cup Wed 15 Aug 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 43

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Dallas Sampson 8 34 26
Runner Up A Grade Jillian Cassidy 9 38 29
Winner B Grade Liz Thomas 15 40 25
Runner Up B Grade Geoff Conaghan 11 37 26
N.T.P : 1st All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 2nd All Dallas Sampson      
N.T.P : 9th All George Garside      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Simon Scott      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Russell Simpson      
 

Page 5 of 21

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $100

*Limited Offer - Purchase 2 x Half hour lessons

Get a third Lesson FREE

(Normally $180)

logo-oxley-golf-complex

Pro Shop

proshop

lamkin