Members Results - Golf 2017

Chook Run Thu 25 May 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 32

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Wes Jones 8 36 28
Runner Up All Dave Humphreys 13 42 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Rob Andrews      
N.T.P : 9th All Val Campbell      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 25 May 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 17

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Marjorie Burley 14 42 28
Runner Up All Margaret Cullen 12 41 29
N.T.P : 1st All Marie Neilan      
N.T.P : 2nd All Bev Deutsch      
N.T.P : 9th All        
Long Drive 5th A Grade Madeline Chow      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Isabel Seeto      
 

Competition Wed 24 May 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 36

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Rob Bruce 8 34 26
Runner Up A Grade Darryl Wilson 8 35 27
Winner B Grade Bill Allingham 13 39 26
Runner Up B Grade George Garside 12 39 27 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Peter Weymouth      
N.T.P : 2nd All Al D'Costa      
N.T.P : 9th All Darryl Wilson      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Col Liesegang      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Mike Loftus      
 

Competition Sun 21 May 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 34

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Rob Beaumont 5 33 28
Runner Up A Grade Andrew Greaves 8 38 30 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Richard Klemm 10 39 29 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Pauline Bishop 12 41 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Murray Charles      
N.T.P : 2nd All Victor Lin      
N.T.P : 9th All Tony Bishop      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Mark Hawken      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Howard Posner      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Jill Watson      
 

Competition Sat 20 May 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 45

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Meng Leong 9 37 28
Runner Up A Grade Jose Alnas 7 37 30
Winner B Grade Angelo Elape 25 47 22
Runner Up B Grade Peter Smith 11 39 28 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Jose Alnas      
N.T.P : 2nd All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 9th All Chris Ferguson      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Rob Andrews      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Richard Klemm      
 

Chook Run Thu 18 May 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 31

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Lorna Allan 22 46 24
Runner Up All Luke Young 11 36 25
N.T.P : 1st All Rod Nixon-Smith      
N.T.P : 9th All Shane Wilson      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 18 May 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Paddy Fair 10 37 27
Runner Up All Mary Barker 20 48 28 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Bev Deutsch      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Isabel Seeto      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Paddy Fair      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Lesley Dutton      
 

Competition Wed 17 May 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 31

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Thor Bostrom 9 37 28
Runner Up A Grade Simon Scott 1 30 29
Winner B Grade Bob Hingston 15 42 27
Runner Up B Grade Julian Bedford 12 40 28
N.T.P : 1st All Russell Simpson      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Merv Dunford      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Col Liesegang      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Russell Simpson      
 

Competition Sun 14 May 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 19

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Peter Jackson 15 41 26
Runner Up All Mark Biggs 13 40 27
N.T.P : 1st All Margaret Cullen      
N.T.P : 2nd All Andrew Greaves      
N.T.P : 9th All Mark Biggs      
Long Drive 5th A Grade        
Long Drive 4th B Grade Richard Klemm      
Ladies Long Drive 4th All Dianne Meiers      
 

Competition Sat 13 May 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 54

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Simon Scott 2 28 26
Runner Up A Grade Jason Grimley 4 32 28 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Julian Bedford 13 39 26
Runner Up B Grade Kel Morrison 16 45 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Simon Scott      
N.T.P : 2nd All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 9th All Merv Dunford      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Mick Luafutu      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Russell Simpson      
 

Page 5 of 14

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $100

*Limited Offer - Purchase 2 x Half hour lessons

Get a third Lesson FREE

(Normally $180)

logo-oxley-golf-complex

Pro Shop

proshop

lamkin