Members Results - Golf 2017

1st Round Memorial Cup Sun 16 Apr 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 26

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Alan Corless 6 33 27
Runner Up A Grade Rob Beaumont 5 33 28
Winner B Grade Margaret Cullen 14 42 28 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Julian Jordan 10 38 28
N.T.P : 1st All Simon Scott      
N.T.P : 2nd All Murray Charles      
N.T.P : 9th All Col Liesegang      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Rob Beaumont      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Howard Posner      
 

1st Round Memorial Cup Sat 15 Apr 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 49

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Rob Beaumont 5 32 27
Runner Up A Grade Andy Ransom 4 32 28 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Sunny Lo 11 40 29
Runner Up B Grade Wayne Armstrong 10 40 30
N.T.P : 1st All Graham Wilson      
N.T.P : 2nd All Bill Witteman      
N.T.P : 9th All Col Liesegang      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Simon Scott      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Alan Wells      
 

Chook Run Thu 13 Apr 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 32

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All James Carter 9 38 29 (ocb)
Runner Up All Craig Simmons 3 32 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Johnny Fernandez      
N.T.P : 9th All James Carter      
 

Ladies 1st Rnd Memorial Cup Thu 13 Apr 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Marie Neilan 13 41 28
Runner Up All Moana Gangloff 17 47 30
N.T.P : 1st All Marie Neilan      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All        
Long Drive 5th A Grade Marie Neilan      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Kathy McMonagle      
 

1st Round Memorial Cup Wed 12 Apr 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 36

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade James Carter 9 37 28
Runner Up A Grade Peter Donaldson 5 34 29
Winner B Grade Gayle Inkster 12 42 30
Runner Up B Grade Annette Donaldson 13 43 31
N.T.P : 1st All Dallas Sampson      
N.T.P : 2nd All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 9th All Peter Donaldson      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Gordon Hassett      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Peter Smith      
 

Monthly Medal Sun 9 Apr 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 31

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Mick Luafutu 5 33 28 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Murray Charles 6 34 28
Winner B Grade Howard Posner 10 40 30 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade David Goodsell 10 40 30
N.T.P : 1st All Rob Andrews      
N.T.P : 2nd All Dianne Meiers      
N.T.P : 9th All Graham Leighton      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Mick Luafutu      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Trevor Oost      
Putts All Angela Cattana (10)      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 8 Apr 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 45

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Gonzaga Castro 5 33 28
Runner Up A Grade James Ramsey 8 37 29 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Tony Guinan 10 38 28
Runner Up B Grade Palitha Abeyasinghe 12 41 29
N.T.P : 1st All Victor Lin      
N.T.P : 2nd All Chris Ferguson      
N.T.P : 9th All Andy Ransom      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Don Soleta      
Long Drive 4th B Grade William Wright      
Putts All Ben Walker (11)      
 

Competition Wed 29 Mar 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 27

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Rob Bruce 9 37 28
Runner Up A Grade Terry Grant 6 35 29 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Barry Waldron 13 41 28
Runner Up B Grade Russell Simpson 11 40 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Graham Leighton      
N.T.P : 2nd All Darryl Wilson      
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Col Liesegang      
Long Drive 4th B Grade David Stevens      
 

Competition Sun 26 Mar 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 39

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Shannon Cuskelly 9 36 27
Runner Up A Grade Shaun Watson 7 36 29
Winner B Grade Mark Biggs 14 42 28
Runner Up B Grade Kieran Mitchell 12 44 32 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Rob Beaumont      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Rocky Sampson      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Rob Beaumont      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Angela Cattana      
 

Competition Sat 25 Mar 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 44

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Meng Leong 9 36 27 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Rob Beaumont 6 33 27
Winner B Grade William Wright 10 40 30
Runner Up B Grade Jenny Irving 12 43 31
N.T.P : 1st All Chris Ferguson      
N.T.P : 2nd All Rob Beaumont      
N.T.P : 9th All Stephen Grimes      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Alan Ferrif      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Russell Simpson      
 

Page 4 of 10

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $100

*Limited Offer - Purchase 2 x Half hour lessons

Get a third Lesson FREE

(Normally $180)

logo-oxley-golf-complex

Pro Shop

proshop

lamkin