Members Results - Golf 2018

Competition Sun 22 Jul 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 32

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Jose Alnas 6 33 27
Runner Up A Grade Rob Beaumont 4 32 28
Winner B Grade Steven Tait 22 50 28
Runner Up B Grade Ron Hunt 14 44  30
N.T.P : 1st All Jose Alnas      
N.T.P : 2nd All Graham Leighton      
N.T.P : 9th All Gonzaga Castro      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Col Liesegang      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Jim Lofts      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Dallas Sampson      
 

Competition Sat 21 Jul 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 45

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Darryl Wilson 8 34 26
Runner Up A Grade Moe Muksin 3 30 27
Winner B Grade Aiden Kies 14 41 27
Runner Up B Grade Daz Davies 16 45 29
N.T.P : 1st All Graham Kerr      
N.T.P : 2nd All Moe Muksin      
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Simon Hoadley      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Rod Masters      
 

Chook Run Thu 19 Jul 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 27

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Alex Holloway 10 33  23
Runner Up All Bronwyn Gregg 11 37 26
N.T.P : 1st All Ray Cassells      
N.T.P : 9th All Simon Scott      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 19 Jul 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Mary Barker 22 49 27
Runner Up All Marjorie Burley 15 46 31
N.T.P : 1st All Marie Neilan      
N.T.P : 2nd All Dallas Sampson      
N.T.P : 9th All Dallas Sampson      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Bev Deutsch      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Mags Bazley      
 

Competition Wed 18 Jul 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 35

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Dallas Sampson 9 37  28
Runner Up A Grade Jillian Cassidy 9 39 30
Winner B Grade Julian Bedford 13 39 26
Runner Up B Grade Gayle Inkster 12 39 27
N.T.P : 1st All Dallas Sampson      
N.T.P : 2nd All Rob Bruce      
N.T.P : 9th All Col Liesegang      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Rob Andrews      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Geoff Read      
 

Competition Sun 15 Jul 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 35

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Jose Alnas 6 34 28
Runner Up A Grade Steph Corless 9 38 29 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Geoff Briffa 10 37 27 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Albi Colibere 14 41 27
N.T.P : 1st All Al D'Costa      
N.T.P : 2nd All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 9th All Bill Davis      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Jose Alnas      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Jill Watson      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Jill Watson      
 

Competition Sat 14 Jul 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 49

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Bill Witteman 9 38 29 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Ben Walker 8 37 29
Winner B Grade Denver Everton 13 37 24
Runner Up B Grade Adam Weekes 16 42 26
N.T.P : 1st All Shiv Raj      
N.T.P : 2nd All Shiv Raj      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Jakl      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Johnny Fernandez      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Sunny Lo      
 

Chook Run Thu 12 Jul 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 18

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Jake Young 2 30 28
Runner Up All Mick Griffin 8 38 30
N.T.P : 1st All Jake Young      
N.T.P : 9th All Ray Cassells      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 12 Jul 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Pearl Moody 10 38 28
Runner Up All Marjorie Burley 15 45 30
N.T.P : 1st All        
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All        
Long Drive 5th A Grade Lesley Dutton      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Karen Egbars      
 

Competition Wed 11 Jul 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 30

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Gordon Hassett 8 35 27
Runner Up A Grade Col Liesegang 3 32 29
Winner B Grade Kev McMonagle 11 41 30 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Isobel Winters 15 45 30 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Isobel Winters      
N.T.P : 2nd All Isobel Winters      
N.T.P : 9th All Darryl Wilson      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Peter Donaldson      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Peter Smith      
 

Page 3 of 16

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $100

*Limited Offer - Purchase 2 x Half hour lessons

Get a third Lesson FREE

(Normally $180)

logo-oxley-golf-complex

Pro Shop

proshop

lamkin