Members Results - Golf 2019

Ladies Competition Thu 24 Jan 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 26

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Robyn Ferrarin 11 37 26
Runner Up All Marjorie Burley 12 39 27 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Robin McConchie      
N.T.P : 2nd All Robyn Ferrarin      
N.T.P : 9th All Karen Egbars      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Sue See      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Mags Bazley      
 

Competition Wed 23 Jan 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 36

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Geoff Read 9 36 27
Runner Up A Grade David McDonald 8 36 28
Winner B Grade Rocky Sampson 10 31 21
Runner Up B Grade Marie Neilan 13 39 26
N.T.P : 1st All Trevor Campbell      
N.T.P : 2nd All Rocky Sampson      
N.T.P : 9th All Rocky Sampson      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Rob Beaumont      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Peter Smith      
 

Competition Sun 20 Jan 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 34

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Jillian Cassidy 9 35 26
Runner Up A Grade Mark Dejonge 7 35 28
Winner B Grade Quentin Bruce 13 40 27
Runner Up B Grade Gordon Harris 14 42 28
N.T.P : 1st All Jillian Cassidy      
N.T.P : 2nd All Rob Beaumont      
N.T.P : 9th All Howard Posner      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Julian Jordan      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Rob Nuroo      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Dallas Sampson      
 

Competition Sat 19 Jan 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 54

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Graham O'Brien 8 35 27
Runner Up A Grade John Weatherley 5 33 28 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Sean Brown 22 44 22
Runner Up B Grade Jan Mullens 14 39 25
N.T.P : 1st All Rob Beaumont      
N.T.P : 2nd All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 9th All Graham O'Brien      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Stephen Leflay      
Long Drive 4th B Grade William Wright      
 

Chook Run Thu 17 Jan 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 32

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Richard Baptist 9 36 27
Runner Up All Cameron Briffa 11 39 28 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Michael Adams      
N.T.P : 9th All Johnny Fernandez      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 17 Jan 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 20

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Lyn Broadway-Hill 12 39 27
Runner Up All Robyn Ferrarin 12 40 28 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Margaret Cullen      
N.T.P : 2nd All Robin McConchie      
N.T.P : 9th All        
Long Drive 5th A Grade Denise Welsh      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Marg Lebrocque      
 

Competition Wed 16 Jan 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 39

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Peter Donaldson 5 34 29
Runner Up A Grade Al D'Costa 6 36 30 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Paul Ellem 12 38 26
Runner Up B Grade Leonie O'Carroll 17 45 28 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Peter Donaldson      
N.T.P : 2nd All Tim O'Carroll      
N.T.P : 9th All Rob Andrews      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Rob Beaumont      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Tim O'Carroll      
 

Competition Sun 13 Jan 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 36

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Peter Donaldson 5 34 29
Runner Up A Grade Jason Grimley 3 33 30 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Scott McNeill 19 47 28
Runner Up B Grade Quentin Bruce 13 44 31 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 2nd All Scott McNeill      
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Jason Grimley      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Rob Nuroo      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Dianne Meiers      
 

Competition Sat 12 Jan 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 65

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Peter Weymouth 9 37 28
Runner Up A Grade Ken Thomson 9 38 29 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Fraser Dawson 17 43 26
Runner Up B Grade Peter Smith 10 37 27
N.T.P : 1st All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 2nd All Meng Leong      
N.T.P : 9th All Alan Ferrif      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Simon Hoadley      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Fraser Dawson      
 

Chook Run Thu 10 Jan 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 28

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Michael Adams 7 34 27 (ocb)
Runner Up All Craig Simmons 3 30 27 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 9th All Jim Turner      
 

Page 3 of 4

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $100

*Limited Offer - Purchase 2 x Half hour lessons

Get a third Lesson FREE

(Normally $180)

logo-oxley-golf-complex

Pro Shop

proshop

lamkin