Members Results - Golf 2018

Chook Run Thu 18 Jan 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 14

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Anaru Gray 9 39 30
Runner Up All Col Liesegang 4 35 31
N.T.P : 1st All Dave Edwards      
N.T.P : 9th All Anaru Gray      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 18 Jan 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 20

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Robin McConchie 20 47 27
Runner Up All Lesley Oakes 12 40 28
N.T.P : 1st All        
N.T.P : 2nd All Margaret Cullen      
N.T.P : 9th All Marie Neilan      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Dallas Sampson      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Robin McConchie      
 

Competition Wed 17 Jan 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 44

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Dallas Sampson 9 37 28 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Rob Bruce 8 36 28 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Charles Vaughn 16 44 28
Runner Up B Grade Geoff Cook 14 43 29
N.T.P : 1st All Mike Horner      
N.T.P : 2nd All Isobel Winters      
N.T.P : 9th All Graham O'Brien      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Rocky Sampson      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Mike Horner      
 

Competition Sun 14 Jan 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 33

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Tim O'Carroll 9 35 26
Runner Up A Grade John Berry 9 37 28
Winner B Grade Kevin McMonagle 11 37 26
Runner Up B Grade Julian Jordan 10 37 27
N.T.P : 1st All Angela Cattana      
N.T.P : 2nd All Kevin McMonagle      
N.T.P : 9th All Jacqueline Sorensen      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Jeff Watson      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Stephen Stuart      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Harriet Posner      
 

Competition Sat 13 Jan 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 63

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Stephen Leflay 5 33 28 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Alf Velm 8 36 28
Winner B Grade Tony Ashworth 11 38 27
Runner Up B Grade Rob Nuroo 11 39 28 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Graham O'Brien      
N.T.P : 2nd All Graham Wilson      
N.T.P : 9th All Alan Ferrif      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Mick Luafutu      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Ken Thomson      
 

Chook Run Thu 11 Jan 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 35

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Val Campbell 15 43 28
Runner Up All Trevor Oost 11 41 30 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Mick Griffin      
N.T.P : 9th All Johnny Fernandez      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 11 Jan 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 22

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Jan Phillips 13 40 27
Runner Up All Bev Deutsch 14 42 28
N.T.P : 1st All Kathy McMonagle      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Lyn Broadway-Hill      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Paddy Fair      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Julie Osborn      
 

Competition Wed 10 Jan 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 36

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Stephen Grimes 7 34 27 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Meng Leong 6 33 27
Winner B Grade Barry Waldron 13 38 25
Runner Up B Grade Bill Allingham 12 39 27
N.T.P : 1st All Trevor Campbell      
N.T.P : 2nd All Peter Smith      
N.T.P : 9th All Viv Duncan      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Jeff Watson      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Charles Vaughn      
 

Monthly Medal Sun 7 Jan 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 41

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Peter Doyle 9 36 27
Runner Up A Grade Jeff Watson 8 37 29 (ocb)
Winner B Grade John Berry 10 35 25
Runner Up B Grade Harriet Posner 10 38 28 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All David Pichanick      
N.T.P : 2nd All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 9th All Andrew Greaves      
Long Drive 5th A Grade David Pichanick      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Richard Klemm      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Steph Corless      
Putts All Wilton Maggio (11)      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 6 Jan 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 67

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Alan Corless 5 31 26 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Mick Jakl 9 35 26
Winner B Grade Daz Davies 19 47 28
Runner Up B Grade Wayne Armstrong 10 40 30
N.T.P : 1st All Rob Andrews      
N.T.P : 2nd All Kevin Dodd      
N.T.P : 9th All Alan Ferrif      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Rob Andrews      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Russell Simpson      
Putts All Alan Corless (8)      
 

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $100

*Limited Offer - Purchase 2 x Half hour lessons

Get a third Lesson FREE

(Normally $180)

logo-oxley-golf-complex

Pro Shop

proshop

lamkin