Members Results - Golf 2017

Final Round President's Cup Sat 18 Mar 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 47

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade David Smith 5 30 25
Runner Up A Grade Len Nauer 5 33 28 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Bill Seymour 10 36 26
Runner Up B Grade Palitha Abeyasinghe 12 44 32
N.T.P : 1st All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Graham O'Brien      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Chris Ferguson      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Jesse Pouesi      
 

Chook Run Thu 16 Mar 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 29

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Steve McCoy 15 42 27
Runner Up All Ray Cassells 5 33 28
N.T.P : 1st All Mitch Smith      
N.T.P : 9th All Col Liesegang      
 

Ladies Final Rnd Presidents Cup Thu 16 Mar 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 17

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Lesley Dutton 17 44 27
Runner Up All Denise Welsh 18 47 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Pearl Moody      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Lesley Dutton      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Dallas Sampson      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Paddy Fair      
 

Final Round President's Cup Wed 15 Mar 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 27

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Gordon Hassett 6 36 30 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Shaun Watson 7 37 30 (ocb)
Winner B Grade John Schrauwen 10 36 26
Runner Up B Grade Janelle Doyle 14 43 29
N.T.P : 1st All George Chawalczak      
N.T.P : 2nd All Gayle Inkster      
N.T.P : 9th All Viv Duncan      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Gordon Hassett      
Long Drive 4th B Grade John Schrauwen      
 

Competition Sun 12 Mar 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 24

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Craig Simmons 3 30 27
Runner Up All Graham Leighton 6 35 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Janelle Doyle      
N.T.P : 2nd All Annette Donaldson      
N.T.P : 9th All Janelle Doyle      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Andrew Greaves      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Tim O'Carroll      
 

Competition Sat 11 Mar 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 10

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All William Wright 11 39 28
Runner Up All George Chawalczak 5 35 30
N.T.P : 1st All Meng Leong      
N.T.P : 2nd All Ben Madsen      
N.T.P : 9th All Ben Walker      
Long Drive 5th A Grade George Chawalczak      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Russell Simpson      
 

Chook Run Thu 9 Mar 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 25

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Andrew Lang 13 40 27
Runner Up All Michael Adams 6 34 28 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Peter Jones      
N.T.P : 9th All Shane Wilson      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 9 Mar 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 6

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Lesley Dutton 19 45 26
Runner Up All Paddy Fair 11 41 30 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Madeline Chow      
N.T.P : 2nd All Lesley Dutton      
N.T.P : 9th All        
Long Drive 5th A Grade Dallas Sampson      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Lesley Dutton      
 

Competition Wed 8 Mar 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 22

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Dianne Schrauwen 21 48 27
Runner Up All Kevin McMonagle 11 39 28 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All James Carter      
N.T.P : 2nd All Rob Bruce      
N.T.P : 9th All Tim Hoyle      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Tim Hoyle      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Russell Simpson      
 

Monthly Medal Sun 5 Mar 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 43

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade  Peter Donaldson 5 32 27
Runner Up A Grade  Murray Charles 7 36 29
Winner B Grade  Janelle Doyle 15 43 28 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade  Robert Sampson 10 38 28
N.T.P : 1st All  Julian Jordan      
N.T.P : 2nd All  Tony Wall      
N.T.P : 9th All  Tony Hogg      
Long Drive 5th A Grade  Tony Hogg      
Long Drive 4th B Grade  Jesse Pouesi      
 

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $100

*Limited Offer - Purchase 2 x Half hour lessons

Get a third Lesson FREE

(Normally $180)

logo-oxley-golf-complex

Pro Shop

proshop

lamkin