Members Results - Golf 2017

Competition Sun 10 Sep 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 27

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Mark DeJonge 8 36 28
Runner Up A Grade Al D'Costa 7 37 30
Winner B Grade Janelle Doyle 13 41 28
Runner Up B Grade Kathy McMonagle 16 45 29
N.T.P : 1st All Mark DeJonge      
N.T.P : 2nd All Dallas Sampson      
N.T.P : 9th All Jeff Watson      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Mark DeJonge      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Julian Jordan      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Dallas Sampson      
 

Competition Sat 9 Sep 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 53

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade David Smith 4 32 28 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Jose Alnas 7 35 28 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Jesse Pouesi 11 32 21
Runner Up B Grade Barry Payne 11 38 27
N.T.P : 1st All Victor Lin      
N.T.P : 2nd All Graham O'Brien      
N.T.P : 9th All Tim Hoyle      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Ben Walker      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Peter Smith      
 

Chook Run Thu 7 Sep 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 29

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Andrew Miner 12 38 26 (ocb)
Runner Up All Kel Morrison 15 41 26
N.T.P : 1st All Kel Morrison      
N.T.P : 9th All Col Liesegang      
 

Ladies Monthly Medal Thu 7 Sep 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 20

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Carol Clague 21 45 24
Runner Up All Bev Deutsch 15 43 28
N.T.P : 1st All Carol Clague      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Lesley Dutton      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Lesley Dutton      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Kathy McMonagle      
 

Monthly Medal Wed 6 Sep 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 44

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Len Nauer 5 32 27
Runner Up A Grade Col Liesegang 4 32 28 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Mike Loftus 11 37 26
Runner Up B Grade Annette Donaldson 15 43 28
N.T.P : 1st All Peter Ellis      
N.T.P : 2nd All Jillian Cassidy      
N.T.P : 9th All Len Nauer      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Rob Beaumont      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Peter Smith      
Putts All Rocky Sampson (11)      
 

Monthly Medal Sun 3 Sep 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 26

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Victor Lin 6 32 26
Runner Up A Grade Mark DeJonge 9 36 27
Winner B Grade Karen Elliot-Smith 16 45 29
Runner Up B Grade Angela Cattana 11 42 31
N.T.P : 1st All Graham Leighton      
N.T.P : 2nd All Victor Lin      
N.T.P : 9th All Julian Jordan      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Simon Scott      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Julian Jordan      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Dallas Sampson      
Putts All M.DeJonge/G.Castro (12)      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 2 Sep 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 50

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Donald Mackay 8 36 28
Runner Up A Grade David Smith 4 33 29 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Russell Kay 14 39 25
Runner Up B Grade Kelvin Morrison 16 44 28
N.T.P : 1st All Russell Kay      
N.T.P : 2nd All Meng Leong      
N.T.P : 9th All John Sloane      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Tim Hoyle      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Peter Smith      
Putts All L.Thomas/J.Grimley/T.Bostrom/R.Turner (12)      
 

Chook Run Thu 31 Aug 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 29

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Andrew Miner 13 39 26
Runner Up All Valerie Campbell 17 43 26
N.T.P : 1st All Alan Clifford      
N.T.P : 9th All Colin Liesegang      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 31 Aug 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Lesley Dutton 15 42 27
Runner Up All Jan Phillips 12 41 29
N.T.P : 1st All Marie Neilan      
N.T.P : 2nd All Lesley Dutton      
N.T.P : 9th All Cathy Lui      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Jan Phillips      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Marg LeBrocque      
 

Competition Wed 30 Aug 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 44

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Geoff Read 9 33 24
Runner Up A Grade Jason Grimley 4 32 28
Winner B Grade Rodney Master 11 38 27
Runner Up B Grade Tony Wall 11 40 29
N.T.P : 1st All Rodney Masters      
N.T.P : 2nd All Colin Liesegang      
N.T.P : 9th All Phillip Thompson      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Graham Leighton      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Dianne Meiers      
 

Page 2 of 19

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $100

*Limited Offer - Purchase 2 x Half hour lessons

Get a third Lesson FREE

(Normally $180)

logo-oxley-golf-complex

Pro Shop

proshop

lamkin