Members Results - Golf 2018

Competition Sat 12 May 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 50

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Gordon Hassett 7 35 28
Runner Up A Grade Moe Muksin 4 34 30 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Rod Masters 10 39 29
Runner Up B Grade Kevin Dodd 16 46 30
N.T.P : 1st All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 2nd All Alf Velm      
N.T.P : 9th All Justin Davis      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Tim Hoyle      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Paul Miller      
 

Chook Run Thu 10 May 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 35

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Craig Simmons 2 31 29 (ocb)
Runner Up All Ed Van Haeften 4 33 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Mitch Smith      
N.T.P : 9th All Craig Simmons      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 10 May 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 17

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Madeline Chow 12 41 29
Runner Up All Isabel Seeto 19 49 30
N.T.P : 1st All        
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All        
Long Drive 5th A Grade Madeline Chow      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Deborah Esson      
 

Competition Wed 9 May 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 21

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Phillip Thompson 6 35 29
Runner Up All Tony Guinan 13 43 30 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Col Liesegang      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Col Liesegang      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Col Liesegang      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Peter Smith      
 

Monthly Medal Sun 6 May 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 35

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Ben Walker 5 34 29
Runner Up A Grade Peter Donaldson 7 37 30
Winner B Grade Mark Biggs 13 39 26
Runner Up B Grade Tony Daugalis 27 54 27
N.T.P : 1st All Ben Walker      
N.T.P : 2nd All Bill Davis      
N.T.P : 9th All Col Liesegang      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Ben Walker      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Jill Watson      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Jill Watson      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 5 May 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 57

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Tim Hoyle 5 31 26 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Mick Jakl 8 34 26
Winner B Grade Russell Kay 15 46 31 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Ken Thomson      
N.T.P : 1st All Bill Davis      
N.T.P : 2nd All Peter Smith      
N.T.P : 9th All Bill Davis      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Victor Lin      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Peter Smith      
 

Chook Run Thu 3 May 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 28

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Steve McCoy 15 39 24
Runner Up All John Fleming 13 41 28 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Simon Scott      
N.T.P : 9th All Simon Scott      
 

Ladies Monthly Medal Thu 3 May 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 25

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Marg Lebrocque 26 50 24
Runner Up All Deborah Esson 26 52 26
N.T.P : 1st All Isabel Seeto      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Suzanne Swords      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Paddy Fair      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Deborah Esson      
 

Monthly Medal Wed 2 May 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 31

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade David McDonald 8 34 26
Runner Up A Grade Dallas Sampson 8 38 30
Winner B Grade Liz Thomas 16 43 27
Runner Up B Grade Barry Payne 12 41 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Barry Payne      
Long Drive 5th A Grade David McDonald      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Peter Smith      
 

Competition Sun 29 Apr 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 48

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Julian Jordan 9 35 26
Runner Up A Grade Jessie Pouesi 9 36 27
Winner B Grade David Goodsell 11 37 26
Runner Up B Grade Harriet Posner 10 39 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Ron Hunt      
N.T.P : 2nd All Craig Simmons      
N.T.P : 9th All Julian Jordan      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Craig Simmons      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Mark Biggs      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Harriet Posner      
 

Page 2 of 10

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $100

*Limited Offer - Purchase 2 x Half hour lessons

Get a third Lesson FREE

(Normally $180)

logo-oxley-golf-complex

Pro Shop

proshop

lamkin