Members Results - Golf 2017

Chook Run Thu 9 Nov 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 29

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Ray Cassells 5 32 27
Runner Up All Val Campbell 15 43 28
N.T.P : 1st All Luke Young      
N.T.P : 9th All Luke Young      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 9 Nov 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 20

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Kathy Gerada 14 37 23
Runner Up All Lyn Broadway-Hill 12 40 28
N.T.P : 1st All Marie Neilan      
N.T.P : 2nd All Lesley Dutton      
N.T.P : 9th All Dallas Sampson      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Dallas Sampson      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Mary Barker      
 

Competition Wed 8 Nov 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 47

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Viv Duncan 9 36 27
Runner Up A Grade Trevor Campbell 9 38 29 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Klaus Sbresny 13 37 24
Runner Up B Grade Dianne Schrauwen 20 49 29
N.T.P : 1st All Dallas Sampson      
N.T.P : 2nd All Peter Smith      
N.T.P : 9th All Peter Smith      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Col Liesegang      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Graham O'Brien      
 

Monthly Medal Sun 5 Nov 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 31

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Don Mackay 7 31 24
Runner Up A Grade Jesse Pouesi 9 36 27
Winner B Grade Anna Hebron 21 51 30 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Gordon Harris 14 44 30
N.T.P : 1st All Tony Wall      
N.T.P : 2nd All Peter Doyle      
N.T.P : 9th All Chris Stahlhut      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Don Mackay      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Howard Posner      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Jillian Cassidy      
Putts All J.Pouesi / J.Cassidy (12)      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 4 Nov 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 73

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Bud Ryan 8 33 25
Runner Up A Grade Peter Smith 9 36 27 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Sunny Lo 10 37 27 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Tim Thomson 11 38 27 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Graham O'Brien      
N.T.P : 2nd All Peter Hendrix      
N.T.P : 9th All Tony Ashworth      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Kieren Maggio      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Peter Hendrix      
Putts All Bud Ryan (9)      
 

Chook Run Thu 2 Nov 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 27

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Val Campbell 16 42 26
Runner Up All Dave Humphreys 13 41 28 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Mitch Smith      
N.T.P : 9th All Mitch Smith      
 

Ladies Monthly Medal Thu 2 Nov 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 23

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Lesley Oakes 12 39 27
Runner Up All Marie Neilan 12 41 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Sue See      
N.T.P : 2nd All Madeline Chow      
N.T.P : 9th All Irene Witham      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Lesley Oakes      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Isabel Seeto      
Putts All Margaret Cullen (12)      
 

Monthly Medal Wed 1 Nov 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 50

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Darryl Wilson 8 34 26
Runner Up A Grade Simon Scott 2 30 28
Winner B Grade Peter Doyle 10 35 25
Runner Up B Grade Margaret Cullen 13 39 26
N.T.P : 1st All George Garside      
N.T.P : 2nd All Simon Scott      
N.T.P : 9th All Peter Mortiss      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Tim Hoyle      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Barry Waldron      
Putts All Phil Thompson (10)      
 

Final Round Club Championship Sun 29 Oct 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 37

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Graham Leighton 8 36 28
Runner Up A Grade Jason Grimley 3 32 29 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Angela Cattana 11 39 28
Runner Up B Grade Leonie O'Carroll 19 48 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 2nd All Angela Cattana      
N.T.P : 9th All Jesse Pouesi      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Tony Wall      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Andrew Greaves      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Angela Cattana      
 

Final Round Club Championship Sat 28 Oct 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 45

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Rod Turner 9 36 27
Runner Up A Grade Bud Ryan 8 37 29 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Val Campbell 16 46 30
Runner Up B Grade Sunny Lo 10 41 31 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Rob Beaumont      
N.T.P : 2nd All Mick Jakl      
N.T.P : 9th All Tim Hoyle      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Simon Scott      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Sunny Lo      
 

Page 2 of 23

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $100

*Limited Offer - Purchase 2 x Half hour lessons

Get a third Lesson FREE

(Normally $180)

logo-oxley-golf-complex

Pro Shop

proshop

lamkin