Monthly Medal Sun 1 Nov 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 33

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Zac Menolotto 3 28 25
Runner Up A Grade Shaun Watson 7 35 28
Winner B Grade Tony Wall 10 37 27
Runner Up B Grade Gayle Inkster 10 38 28
N.T.P : 1st All Gayle Inkster      
N.T.P : 2nd All Darryl Gore      
N.T.P : 9th All Tony Wall      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Jose Alnas      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Chris Osborn      
 

Competition Sat 31 Oct 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 46

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Col Liesegang 5 32 27 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Thor Bostrom 7 34 27
Winner B Grade Peter Smith 12 40 28
Runner Up B Grade Jack Grimes 14 43 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 2nd All Col Liesegang      
N.T.P : 9th All Mike Millard      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Tim Hoyle      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Stephen Formosa      
 

Chook Run Thu 29 Oct 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Andrew Miner 13 40 27 (ocb)
Runner Up All Jim Charlton 9 36 27
N.T.P : 1st All Ethan McCoy      
N.T.P : 9th All Tim Hoyle      
 

Ladies Fnl Rnd Club Championship Thu 29 Oct 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 10

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Pearl Moody 11 42 31
Runner Up All Irene Witham 14 47 33
N.T.P : 1st All        
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All        
Long Drive 5th A Grade Madeline Chow      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Marg Lebrocque      
 

Final Rnd Club Championships Wed 28 Oct 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 25

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Tony Wall 11 38 27
Runner Up All Meng Leong 10 38 28 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 2nd All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 9th All Tony Wall      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Col Liesegang      
Long Drive 4th B Grade David McDonald      
 

Final Rnd Club Championships Sun 25 Oct 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 45

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Ray Cassells 6 33 27
Runner Up A Grade Tony Bishop 9 37 28
Winner B Grade Annette Donaldson 15 40 25
Runner Up B Grade Kieron Mitchell 15 41 26
N.T.P : 1st All Mark Hawken      
N.T.P : 2nd All Rowan King      
N.T.P : 9th All Murray Charles      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Mark Hawken      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Brendan Cuskelly      
 

Final Rnd Club Championships Sat 24 Oct 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 48

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Graham O'Brien 9 33 24
Runner Up A Grade Ben Walker 8 35 27
Winner B Grade Richard Just 11 36 25
Runner Up B Grade Danny Mason 11 38 27
N.T.P : 1st All John Weatherley      
N.T.P : 2nd All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 9th All Graham O'Brien      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Mick Luafutu      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Richard Just      
 

Chook Run Thur 22 Oct 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 35

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Rod Nixon-Smith 8 34 26
Runner Up All Drew Pichanick 9 36 27
N.T.P : 1st All Shane Wilson      
N.T.P : 9th All Ray Cassells      
 

Ladies 2nd Rnd Club Championships Thurs 22 Oct 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 19

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Irene Witham 15 42 27
Runner Up A Grade Chris Kalinowski 10 39 29
Winner B Grade Mary Barker 20 44 24
Runner Up B Grade Carol Clague 18 47 29
N.T.P : 1st All Kath Gerada      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All        
Long Drive 5th A Grade Chris Kalinowski      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Mary Barker      
 

2nd Rnd Club Championships Wed 21 Oct 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 39

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Ray Cassells 7 34 27 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Simon Scott 3 30 27
Winner B Grade Bill Allingham 15 39 24
Runner Up B Grade John Hinds 10 37 27
N.T.P : 1st All Simon Scott      
N.T.P : 2nd All Rocky Sampson      
N.T.P : 9th All Simon Scott      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Col Liesegang      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Peter Hendrix      
 

Page 5 of 25