Competition Sun 29 Nov 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 28

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Jason Grimley 4 33 29
Runner Up A Grade Murray Charles 8 39 31 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Brendan Cuskelly 10 38 28 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Chris Osborn 12 40 28
N.T.P : 1st All Chris Osborn      
N.T.P : 2nd All Murray Charles      
N.T.P : 9th All Col Liesegang      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Jason Grimley      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Gayle Inkster      
 

Competition Sat 28 Nov 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 47

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade David Smith 5 32 27
Runner Up A Grade Meng Leong 9 38 29
Winner B Grade Liz Thomas 11 37 26 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Kevin Dodd 18 44 26
N.T.P : 1st All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 2nd All John Weatherley      
N.T.P : 9th All Len Nauer      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Victor Lin      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Danny Mason      
 

Ladies Competition Thur 26 Nov 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 15

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Cathy Lui 13 41 28
Runner Up All Pearl Moody 11 41 30 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All June James      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All        
Long Drive 5th A Grade Pearl Moody      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Isabel Seeto      
 

Chook Run Thur 26 Nov 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 20

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Ethan McCoy 9 33 24
Runner Up All Terry Grant 7 36 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 9th All Col Liesegang      
 

Competition Wed 25 Nov 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 33

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Harry Gurung 9 36 27
Runner Up A Grade Alf Velm 8 37 29 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Barry Waldron 17 42 25
Runner Up B Grade Russell Kay 13 39 26
N.T.P : 1st All Dallas Sampson      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Barry Waldron      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Tim Hoyle      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Peter Mortiss      
 

Competition Sun 22 Nov 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 28

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Jacqueline Sorensen 9 35 26
Runner Up A Grade Peter Donaldson 6 34 28
Winner B Grade Aina Johns 14 41 27 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Kevin McMonagle 10 37 27
N.T.P : 1st All Ben Walker      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Peter Donaldson      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Col Liesegang      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Kevin Smith      
 

Competition Sat 21 Nov 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 45

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Peter Weymouth 8 35 27
Runner Up A Grade Len Nauer 5 33 28
Winner B Grade Danny Mason 11 41 30
Runner Up B Grade Jim Terry 12 43 31 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 2nd All Chris Ferguson      
N.T.P : 9th All Alan Ferrif      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Stephen Leflay      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Richard Just      
 

Chook Run Thur 19 Nov 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 35

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Peter Hendrix 12 40 28
Runner Up All Chris Hudson 11 40 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Peter Hendrix      
N.T.P : 9th All Mitchell Smith      
 

Ladies Competition Thur 19 Nov 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Moana Gangloff 15 46 31 (ocb)
Runner Up All Alla Brunckhorst 12 43 31 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All        
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Alla Brunckhorst      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Alla Brunckhorst      
Long Drive 4th B Grade June James      
 

Competition Wed 18 Nov 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 30

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Peter Weymouth 8 37 29
Runner Up A Grade Tim Hoyle 3 33 30 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Geoff Read 13 36 23
Runner Up B Grade Peter Hendrix 12 40 28
N.T.P : 1st All Alf Velm      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Rob Bruce      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Jeff Watson      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Richard Just      
 

Page 3 of 25