President's Cup 1st Round Sat 15 Feb 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 14

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Garry Olsen 5 53 48 (ocb)
Runner Up All Rod Turner 4 52 48
N.T.P : 1st All Jim Terry      
N.T.P : 9th All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 10th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 18th All Rod Turner      
 

Competition Sun 9 Feb 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 10

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Anna Seymour 11 65 54 (ocb)
Runner Up All Geoff Smith 4 58 54
N.T.P : 1st All Ron Hunt      
N.T.P : 9th All Neil Smith      
N.T.P : 10th All Anna Seymour      
N.T.P : 18th All Gonzaga Castro      
 

Competition Sat 8 Feb 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 19

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Rod Turner 5 52 47 (ocb)
Runner Up All Liz Thomas 8 55 47
N.T.P : 1st All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 9th All Rod Turner      
N.T.P : 10th All Darryl Gore      
N.T.P : 18th All Jason Grimley      
 

Monthly Medal Sun 2 Feb 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 19

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Molly Gilbert 12 61 49 (ocb)
Runner Up All Emma Hossack 22 71 49
N.T.P : 1st All Tony Bishop      
N.T.P : 9th All Geoff Smith      
N.T.P : 10th All Drew Pichanick      
N.T.P : 18th All Karen Elliot-Smith      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 1 Feb 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 15

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Bud Ryan 2 52 50
Runner Up All Matthew O'Keefe 25 77 52
N.T.P : 1st All Rod Turner      
N.T.P : 9th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 10th All Shaun Watson      
N.T.P : 18th All Merv Dunford      
 

Summer Cup Final Round Sun 26 Jan 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 24

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Tony Bishop 4 53 49
Runner Up All Mike Bechard 4 55 51 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Mike Bechard      
N.T.P : 9th All Anna Seymour      
N.T.P : 10th All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 18th All Geoff Smith      
 

Summer Cup Final Round Sat 25 Jan 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Tony Guinan 5 57 52 (ocb)
Runner Up All Jim Terry 4 56 52
N.T.P : 1st All Jim Terry      
N.T.P : 7th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 10th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 18th All Alan Ferrif      
 

Summer Cup 1st Round Sun 19 Jan 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Neil Smith 3 52 49
Runner Up All Bill Stewart 7 58 51
N.T.P : 1st All J.P Bechard      
N.T.P : 9th All Bill Stewart      
N.T.P : 10th All Neil Smith      
N.T.P : 18th All Rob Andrews      
 

Summer Cup 1st Round Sat 18 Jan 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 22

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Jim Terry 5 54 49
Runner Up All Alan Ferrif +3 47 50 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Jim Terry      
N.T.P : 9th All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 10th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 18th All David Gilbert      
 

Competition Sun 12 Jan 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 14

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Ron Hunt 7 60 53
Runner Up All Bill Seymour 6 60 54 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Alan Corless      
N.T.P : 9th All Simon Taylor      
N.T.P : 10th All Karen Elliot-Smith      
N.T.P : 18th All Karen Elliot-Smith      
 

Page 10 of 11