Competition Sat 31 May 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 14

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Stephen Grimes 6 55 49 (ocb)
Runner Up All Simon Scott Scr 49 49
N.T.P : 1st All Simon Scott      
N.T.P : 9th All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 10th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 18th All Mick Luafutu      
 

Competition Sun 25 May 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 15

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Ron Hunt 6 57 51
Runner Up All Mike Bechard 4 56 52
N.T.P : 1st All Pauline Bishop      
N.T.P : 9th All Craig Brown      
N.T.P : 10th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 18th All Pauline Bishop      
 

Competition Sat 24 May 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Jim Terry 4 55 51
Runner Up All Debra Holland 17 68 51
N.T.P : 1st All Shaun Watson      
N.T.P : 9th All Thor Bostrom      
N.T.P : 10th All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 18th All Alan Ferrif      
 

Competition Sun 18 May 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Neil Smith 3 55 52 (ocb)
Runner Up All Karen Elliot-Smith 6 58 52 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Rowan King      
N.T.P : 9th All J.P Bechard      
N.T.P : 10th All Stephen Grimes      
N.T.P : 18th All J.P Bechard      
 

Competition Sat 17 May 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 21

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Thor Bostrom 5 57 52 (ocb)
Runner Up All Shaun Watson 4 56 52
N.T.P : 1st All Ray Cassells      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 10th All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 18th All Jim Terry      
 

Competition Sun 11 May 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 5

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Gonzaga Castro +1 50 51
Runner Up All Craig Brown 5 58 53
N.T.P : 1st All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 9th All Julie Brown      
N.T.P : 10th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 18th All Julie Brown      
 

Competition Sat 10 May 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 17

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Shaun Watson 4 53 49
Runner Up All Jim Terry 4 54 50 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Ray Cassells      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 10th All Matthew O'Keefe      
N.T.P : 18th All Simon Scott      
 

Monthly Medal Sun 4 May 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 17

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Bill Seymour 5 56 51
Runner Up All Craig Brown 5 58 53 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Ray Cassells      
N.T.P : 9th All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 10th All Neil Smith      
N.T.P : 18th All Tony Bishop      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 3 May 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 17

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Stephen Grimes 7 58 51
Runner Up All Molly Gilbert 12 64 52
N.T.P : 1st All J.P Bechard      
N.T.P : 9th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 10th All Simon Scott      
N.T.P : 18th All Matthew O'Keefe      
 

Memorial Cup Final Rnd Sun 27 Apr 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Craig Brown 5 54 49
Runner Up All Molly Gilbert 12 63 51
N.T.P : 1st All Mark Hawken      
N.T.P : 9th All Alan Corless      
N.T.P : 10th All David Gilbert      
N.T.P : 18th All Gonzaga Castro      
 

Page 7 of 11