Competition Sun 19 Oct 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Jason Grimley +1 50 51 (ocb)
Runner Up All Ray Cassells 1 52 51 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 9th All Anna Seymour      
N.T.P : 10th All Shaun Watson      
N.T.P : 18th All Jason Grimley      
 

Competition Sat 18 Oct 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 22

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Emma Hossack 14 61 47
Runner Up All David Gilbert 1 52 51 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All J.P Bechard      
N.T.P : 9th All Emma Hossack      
N.T.P : 10th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 18th All Len Nauer      
 

Competition Sun 12 Oct 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Anna Seymour 9 60 51
Runner Up All Mike Bechard 3 55 52 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Craig Brown      
N.T.P : 9th All Pauline Bishop      
N.T.P : 10th All Pauline Bishop      
N.T.P : 18th All Mike Bechard      
 

Competition Sat 11 Oct 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 18

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All David Gilbert 2 52 50
Runner Up All Liz Thomas 5 56 51
N.T.P : 1st All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 9th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 10th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 18th All Len Nauer      
 

Monthly Medal Sun 5 Oct 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Neil Smith 2 51 49
Runner Up All Mike Bechard 4 54 50
N.T.P : 1st All Neil Smith      
N.T.P : 9th All Geoff Smith      
N.T.P : 10th All Craig Brown      
N.T.P : 18th All Alan Corless (Hole In One)      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 4 Oct 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 21

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All David Gilbert 2 53 51
Runner Up All Ray Cassells 1 53 52 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Danny Mason      
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 10th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 18th All Merv Dunford      
 

Competition Sun 28 Sep 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Doug Gibbons 3 53 50
Runner Up All Jason Grimley +1 51 52 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All J.P Bechard      
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 10th All J P Bechard      
N.T.P : 18th All Jason Grimley      
 

Competition Sat 27 Sep 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Jason Grimley +1 47 48
Runner Up All Stephen Grimes 3 52 49
N.T.P : 1st All Jack Grimes      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 10th All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 18th All Ray Cassells      
 

Competition Sun 21 Sep 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 10

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Craig Brown 5 57 52
Runner Up All Neil Smith 2 55 53
N.T.P : 1st All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 9th All Julie Brown      
N.T.P : 10th All Darryl Gore      
N.T.P : 18th All Gonzaga Castro      
 

Corinda Pitch & Putt Championship (36 Holes)

Stroke Event

Field : 35

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner Men's Gross All Merv Dunford +2 50 & 48 (98) 52 & 50 (102)
Winner Men's Nett All Jack Grimes 10 58 & 60 (118) 48 & 50 (98)
Winner Ladies Gross All Cathy Lui 7 58 & 61 (119) 51 & 54 (105)
Winner Ladies Nett All Molly Gilbert 12 65 & 61 (126) 53 & 49 (102)
N.T.P : 1st All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 9th All Doug Gibbons      
N.T.P : 10th All Bud Ryan hole in one       
N.T.P : 18th All Tim Hoyle      
 

Page 3 of 11