Competition Wed 27 Nov 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 35

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Rod Turner 8 37 29 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Mike Bechard 9 38 29
Winner B Grade Les Stocker 10 36 26
Runner Up B Grade Geoff Read 18 45 27
N.T.P : 1st All Gayle Inkster      
N.T.P : 2nd All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 9th All Peter Weymouth      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Rod Turner      
Long Drive 4th B Grade David Nuroo      
 

Chook Run Thu 7 Nov 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 18

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Craig Simmonds 6 30  24
Runner Up All Graham Davies 11 37 26
N.T.P : 1st All Peter Jones      
N.T.P : 9th All James Hall      
 

Ladies Monthly Medal Thu 7 Nov 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 22

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Jeanette Marsh 6 33 27
Runner Up All Cathy Lui 15 43 28 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Margaret Maxwell      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Jeanette Marsh      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Pearl Moody      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Isabel Seeto      
 

Monthly Medal Wed 6 Nov 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 39

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Darryl Wilson 6 34 28 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Mike Nicholls 6 34 28
Winner B Grade Robert Sampson 10 36 26 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Tony Guinan 11 37 26
N.T.P : 1st All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 2nd All Terry Grant      
N.T.P : 9th All Darryl Wilson      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Darryl Wilson      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Chris Cheetham      
 

Monthly Medal Sun 3 Nov 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 36

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Levis Menolotto 5 34 29 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Darryl Rowlingson 7 36 29
Winner B Grade Geoff Smith 10 37 27 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Howard Posner 12 39 27
N.T.P : 1st All Glwyn Dawson      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Glwyn Dawson      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Zac Menolotto      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Bill Stewart      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 2 Nov 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 61

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Andrew Greaves 9 37 28
Runner Up A Grade Greg Daly 4 33 29 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Dilip Rawal 10 34 24
Runner Up B Grade Garry Olsen 10 38 28 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Raphael Brady      
N.T.P : 2nd All John Weatherley      
N.T.P : 9th All Ian McIntyre      
Long Drive 5th A Grade John Weatherley      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Peter Nuroo      
 

Chook Run Thu 31 Oct 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 34

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Graham Davies 11 38 27
Runner Up All John Fleming 11 39 28 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Ray Cassells      
N.T.P : 9th All Greg Daly      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 31 Oct 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 23

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Margaret Carwood 6 34 28 (ocb)
Runner Up All Sue See 12 40 28
N.T.P : 1st All June James      
N.T.P : 2nd All Kath Gerada      
N.T.P : 9th All Alla Brunckhorst      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Margaret Carwood      
Long Drive 4th B Grade June James      
 

Competition Wed 30 Oct 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 36

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Barry Otto 8 34 26
Runner Up A Grade James Carter 36 28 (ocb)
Winner B Grade John Schrauwen 11 36 25
Runner Up B Grade John Thompson 13 41 28
N.T.P : 1st All John Schrauwen      
N.T.P : 2nd All Barry Otto      
N.T.P : 9th All Mike Bechard      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Jerry Exton      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Julian Bedford      
 

Competition Sun 27 Oct 2013 (Final Rnd Club Championship)

Stroke Event

Field : 47

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Harriet Posner 8 36 28
Runner Up A Grade Scott Burwell 7 36 29 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Peter Nuroo 13 39 26 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Boydie Agnew 14 40 26
N.T.P : 1st All Glwyn Dawson      
N.T.P : 2nd All Ian Davidson      
N.T.P : 9th All Zac Menolotto      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Mark Hawken      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Ike Van Schie      
 

Page 3 of 23

lamkin