Please Note

Past Results may not be readable on Mobile Phones

Wednesday Competiton

Wednesday 2nd November 2011    Stroke - 2nd Round Club Championships              Field:  39

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner               A Grade          Bernard Oakley                                          8         38     30      
Runner Up A Grade Barry Payne 9 40 31
Winner B Grade Bill Allingham 12 40 28
Runner Up B Grade Vicki Wall 14 43 29
N.T.P   1st All Mike Nicholls 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Robin Read 1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Robert Sampson 1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All              Tim Hoyle 1 1 1
 

Sunday competiton

Sunday 30th October 2011          Stroke - 2nd Round Club Championships                   Field:  37

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                A Grade         Al D'Costa                                                           8           35         27        
Runner Up A Grade Peter Donaldson                                   6 34 28
Winner B Grade Robert Nuroo 24 45 21
Runner Up B Grade Greg Tasney 16 45 29
N.T.P   1st All Brian Maslen 1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All Daniel Neve 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Neil Smith 1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All David Nuroo 1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Gregory Smith 1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 29th October 2011         Stroke - 2nd Round Club Championships                  Field:  59

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                A Grade            Jason Grimley                                                  6         33          27    
Runner Up A Grade Peter Weymouth 8 36 28
Winner B Grade Mike Bechard 10 37 27 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Harold Barry 21 48 27
N.T.P   1st All Michael Horner 1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All John Weatherley 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Jason Grimley 1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Chris Ferguson 1 1 1
 

Thursday Competition

Thursday 27th October 2011                  Afternoon Chook Run                                         Field:  25

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                All                   Eddie Van Haeften                                       5           34        29       
Runner Up All Colin Liesegang 6 36 30
N.T.P   1st All Mike Nicholls 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Eddie Van Haeften 1 1 1
 

Thursday Competition

Thursday 27th October 2011       Ladies 1st Round Club Championships                     Field:  20

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner    All                  Julie Osbourn                              14     43    29 (ocb)
Runner Up All Irene Witham 15        44       29
N.T.P   1st All Marie Neilan 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Cathy Lui 1 1 1
Long Drive  4th All Ilua Copley                                 1 1 1
Long Drive  5th  All   Theresa Cunningham                                 1 1 1
 

Wednesday Competition

Wednesday 26th October 2011     Stroke - 1st Round Club Championships                  Field:  42

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner A Grade         Trevor Patrick                                        8         36       28       
Runner Up A Grade Brian Maslen 8 37 29
Winner B Grade Jillian Cassidy 10 36 26
Runner Up B Grade Pauline Bishop 12 39 27
N.T.P   1st All Tim Hoyle 1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All Peter Weymouth 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Herbie Wehr 1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Tony Guinan 1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All                Peter Ellis 1 1 1
 

Sunday Competiton

Saturday 23rd October 2011        Stroke - 1st Round Club Championships                    Field:  43

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner             A Grade            Matthew Stapylton                                       9          35         26         
Runner Up A Grade Steve Millar 9 36 27
Winner B Grade Graham Davies 12 41 29 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Jillian Cassidy 10 39 29
N.T.P   1st All Phillip Smith 1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All Phillip Smith 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Brian Maslen 1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Daniel Neve 1 1 1
Long Drive   5th     All Steve Miller 1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 22nd October 2011          Stroke - 1st Round Club Championships                 Field:  51

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                A Grade          Colin Finch                                                    7         34        27      
Runner Up A Grade Alan Corless 7 36 29
Winner B Grade Mark Alder 12 37 25
Runner Up B Grade Jacob Andrews 15 42 27
N.T.P   1st All Colin Finch 1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All Robert Andrews 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Mark Alder 1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Mike Bechard 1 1 1
Long Drive   5th     All Robert Andrews 1 1 1
 

Thursday Competition

Thursday 20th October 2011                    Afternoon Chook Run                                      Field:  28

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner            All               Eddie Van Haeften                    5     35    30     
Runner Up All Chris Hudson 11 42 31
N.T.P   1st All Brian Maslen 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Ray Cassells                1 1 1
 

Thursday Competiton

Thursday 20th October 2011                    Ladies Stroke Event                                         Field:  20

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner  All               Stephanie King                             15         43          28        
Runner Up All Carol Clague 15 44 29
N.T.P   1st All Stephanie King 1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All Pauline Bishop 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Anne Barry 1 1 1
Long Drive  4th All Bev Deutsch                                 1 1 1
Long Drive  5th      All                 Marie Neilan 1 1 1
 

Wednesday Competition

Wednesday 19th October 2011                         Stroke Event                                             Field:  39

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner      A Grade      Rod Turner                              7        35       28     
Runner Up A Grade Mike Nicholls 7 36 29
Winner B Grade Ross Humphries 13 42 29
Runner Up B Grade Jan Mullens 20 51 31
N.T.P   1st All Phillip Thompson 1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All Al D'Costa 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Len Nauer 1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Tony Guinan 1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All                 Peter Weymouth 1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 16th October 2011                                       Stroke Event                                        Field:  40

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                    A Grade                 Gregory Smith                                        7               35             28 
Runner Up A Grade Trevor Campbell 8 38 30
Winner B Grade Paul Hyde 13 42 29
Runner Up B Grade Vicki Wall 14 44 30
N.T.P   1st All Robert Nuroo 1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All Stephen Leflay 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Tim Hoyle 1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Paul Hyde 1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Stephen Leflay 1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 15th October 2011                      No Competition - Bad Weather                                      

 

 

Thursday Competition

Thursday 13th October  2011                          Afternoon Chook Run                                 Field:  22

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                       All                          James Williams                                                     10           35            25          
Runner Up All Blair Irving 12 39 27
N.T.P   1st All Jim Williams 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Ray Cassells 1 1 1
 

Thursday Competition

Thursday 13th October 2011                         Ladies Stroke Event                                      Field:  22

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Julie Osborn                                             14           41          27         
Runner Up All Harriet Posner 8 37 29
N.T.P   1st All Marie Neilan 1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All 1 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Esther Peachey 1 1 1
Long Drive  4th All Gayle Inkster                         1 1 1
Long Drive  5th                         All   Chris Kalinowski 1 1 1
 

Wednesday Competition

Wednesday 12th October 2011                                  Stroke Event                                       Field: 36

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                    A Grade                 Darryl Rowlingson                                         7               34            27
Runner Up A Grade Bernard Oakley 8 36 28
Winner B Grade Isobel Winters 23 48 25
Runner Up B Grade Vicki Wall 15 41 26
N.T.P   1st All Kevin McMonagle 1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All Kevin McMonagle 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Terry Grant 1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Peter Mortiss 1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Ken Hill 1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 9th October 2011                                     Stroke Event                                            Field:  31

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                    A Grade                 Darryl Rowlingson                                         8               35           27 
Runner Up A Grade Stephen Leflay 6 34 28
Winner B Grade Greg Tasney 18 43 25
Runner Up B Grade Craig Davie 22 50 28
N.T.P   1st All Chris Osborn 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Annette Donaldson 1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Howard Posner 1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Darryl Gore 1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 8th October 2011                              No Competition                                       

 

 

Thursday Competition

Thursday 6th October 2011                  Afternoon Chook Run                                            Field:  17

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                              A Grade                     Peter Jones                                              7              35            28          
Runner Up A Grade Ray Cassells 6 35 29
N.T.P   1st 1 Eddie Van Haeften 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th 1 Ray Cassells 1 1 1
 

Thursday Competition

Thursday 6th October 2011                              Monthly Medal - Stroke                                Field:  8

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                              A Grade                     Cathy Lui                                                  14              44            30          
Runner Up A Grade Julie Osborne 14 45 31 (ocb)
N.T.P   1st 1 Marie Neilan 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th 1 Estelle Cashman 1 1 1
Long Drive   4th 1 Shirley Lindsay 1 1 1
Long Drive   5th 1 Estelle Cashman 1 1 1
 

Page 3 of 12

lamkin