Please Note

Past Results may not be readable on Mobile Phones

Thursday Competiton

Thursday 29th December 2011                Ladies Stroke Event                                            Field:  7

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner       All                  Stephanie Corless                                          9        38        29 (ocb)
Runner Up All Sue See 13 42 29
N.T.P   1st All Stephanie King 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Stephanie Corless 1 1 1
Long Drive  4th All Jan Mullens                            1 1 1
Long Drive  5th   All   Stephanie King 1 1 1
 

Wednesday Competition

Wednesday 28th December 2011                    Stroke - Event                                             Field: 37

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner              A Grade      Richard Broadbent                                           9    34     25     
Runner Up A Grade David Smith 7 35 28
Winner B Grade Jim Terry 11 38 27
Runner Up B Grade Annette Donaldson 14 42 28
N.T.P   1st All David McDonald 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Ken Hill 1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Colin Minto 1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Mick Luafutu 1 1 1
 

Saturday Competiton

Saturday 24th December 2011                       Stroke - Event                                              Field:  26

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner         A Grade       Colin Liesegang                                                   5          31        26       
Runner Up A Grade Tari Antonelli 8 37 29
Winner B Grade Michael Jakl 10 39 29
Runner Up B Grade Peter Anderson 10 41 31
N.T.P   1st All Anthony St Bruno 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Alan Ferrif 1 1 1
Long Drive   4th  All Victor Lin 1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Simon Scott 1 1 1
 

Thursday Competition

Thursday 22nd December 2011                 Afternoon Chook Run                                     Field:  27

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner       All              Tari Antonelli                                                     9     37     28    
Runner Up All Simon Scott 6 36 30
N.T.P   1st All Tari Antonelli 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th     All Mick Luafutu 1 1 1
 

Thursday Competiton

Thursday 22 December 2011                    Ladies Stroke Event                                        Field:  14

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All              Gayle Inkster                                                     17       43       25      
Runner Up All Estelle Cashman 10 38 28
N.T.P   1st All Pearl Moody 1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All Jeanette Marsh 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Marie Neilan 1 1 1
Long Drive  4th All Carol Clague                                 1 1 1
Long Drive  5th    All   Pearl Moody 1 1 1
 

Wednesday Competition

Wednesday 21st December 2011                  Stroke - Event                                               Field:  41

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner            A Grade      Michael Horner                                        9     36     27     
Runner Up A Grade David McDonald 8 36 28
Winner B Grade Les Sarich 10 36 26
Runner Up B Grade Pauline Bishop 12 39 27
N.T.P   1st All Margaret Cullen 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Peter Weymouth 1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Julian Bedford 1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Mick Luafutu 1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 18th December 2011                        Stroke - Event                                                Field:  30

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner             A Grade          Bud Ryan                                                    6          32         26      
Runner Up A Grade Tim Hoyle 6 34 28
Winner B Grade Peter Anderson 12 34 22
Runner Up B Grade Howard Posner 13 40 27
N.T.P   1st All Zachary Du Preez 1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All David Pichanick 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Colin Liesegang 1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Peter Andersson 1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All David Pichanick 1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 17th December 2011                       Stroke - Event                                               Field:  45

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner               A Grade        Michael Horner                                                          9         36      27      
Runner Up A Grade Colin Finch 6 34 28
Winner B Grade Zachary Du Preez 13 38 25
Runner Up B Grade Julian Bedford 15 41 26
N.T.P   1st All Mike Millard 1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All Julian Bedford 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Chris Ferguson 1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Zachary Du Preez 1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Simon Scott 1 1 1
 

Thursday Competiton

Thursday 15th December 2011                 Afternoon Chook run                                       Field:  23

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner            All                Zachary Du Preez                                                14         40         26        
Runner Up All Rodney Nixon-Smith 10 38 28
N.T.P   1st All Zachary Du Preez 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Jake Young 1 1 1
 

Thursday Competition

Thursday 15th December 2011                 Ladies Stroke Event                                        Field:  23

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner       All               June Wilkins                                                        14       40       26      
Runner Up All Pearl Moody 10 39 29
N.T.P   1st All Carol Clague 1 1 1
N.T.P   3rd All Theresa Cunningham 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Jeanette Marsh 1 1 1
Long Drive  4th All Julie Osborn                                1 1 1
Long Drive  5th   All   Joanna Molloy 1 1 1
 

Wednesday Competition

Wednesday 14th December 2011                   Stroke - Event                                              Field:  46

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner            A Grade        Tony Wall                                                           9       35        26      
Runner Up A Grade David McDonald 9 36 27
Winner B Grade Les Stocker 11 35 24
Runner Up B Grade Julien Bedford 15 44 29
N.T.P   1st All Isobel Winters 1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All Zachary Du Preez 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Tony Wall 1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Les Stocker 1 1 1
Long Drive   5th  All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 11th December 2011                      Stroke - Event                                                 Field:  31

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner              A Grade       Greg Smith                                           7          33        26      
Runner Up A Grade Matthew Stapylton 7 34 27
Winner B Grade Peter Nuroo 20 45 25
Runner Up B Grade Neil Vincent 18 44 26
N.T.P   1st All David Pichanick 1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All Matthew Stapylton 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Harriet Posner 1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Glwyn Dawson 1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Matthew Stapylton 1 1 1
 

Saturday Competiton

Saturday 10th December 2011            No Competition Held Due To Rain                                      

 

 

Thursday Competition

Thursday 8th december 2011                    Afternoon Chook Run                                     Field:  15

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner        All                     Simon Scott                                                            8       34       26      
Runner Up All Ken Hazell 8 36 28
N.T.P   1st All Jason Grimley 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th     All Mike Bechard  1 1 1
 

Thursday Competition

Thursday 8th December  2011                    Ladies Competition Not Held                                      

 

 

Wednesday Competiton

Wednesday 7th December 2011                     Stroke - Event                                             Field:  11

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner        All              Ralph Bray                                                       13       41       28      
Runner Up All Peter Mortiss 10 40 30
N.T.P   1st All Barry Payne 1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All Mike Nicholls 1 1 1
Long Drive  4th All Anthony Clifford                                 1 1 1
Long Drive  5th  All   David McDonald 1 1 1
 

Sunday Competiton

Sunday 4th December 2011                Monthly Medal Stroke - Event                                Field:  36

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner       A Grade       Colin Liesegang                                                    6        31        25      
Runner Up A Grade Stephanie Corless 9 38 29
Winner B Grade Adrian Godfrey 18 41 23
Runner Up B Grade Richard Jacob 14 42 28
N.T.P   1st All Gary Campbell 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Darryl Rowlingston 1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Peter Anderson 1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Ian McIntyre 1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 3rd December 2011             Monthly Medal Stroke - Event                               Field:  43

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          A Grade         Shaun Watson                                              9       36      27   
Runner Up A Grade Peter Spelman 5 36 31
Winner B Grade Michael Jakl 11 40 29 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Michael Horner 10 39 29
N.T.P   1st All Jason Grimley 1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All Michael Horner 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All David Jolly 1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
 

Thursday Competiton

Thursday 1st November 2011                 Afternoon Chook Run                                        Field:  23

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All             Eddie Van Haeften                                                  4        33       29 (ocb)
Runner Up All James Williams 10 39 29
N.T.P   1st All Jake Young 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Ray Cassells 1 1 1
 

Thursday Competiton

Thursday 1st December 2011                  Ladies Stroke Event                                           Field:  23

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner     All               Theresa Cunningham                                9       35        26       
Runner Up All Stephanie King 15 42 27
N.T.P   1st All Carol Clague 1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All Jeanette Marsh 1 1 1
Long Drive  4th All Ilua Copley                                 1 1 1
Long Drive  5th   All   Chris Kalinowski 1 1 1
 

Page 1 of 12

lamkin