Please Note

Past Results may not be readable on Mobile Phones

Thursday Competition

Thursday 2nd September 2010                   Stroke - Ladies Monthly Medal                      Field:  17

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                    
Esther Peachey        10        
37      
27         
unner Up All Pam Whebell
15 44 29
N.T.P   1st All Donna Dancer
1 1 1
N.T.P   3rd All Esther Peachey
1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Tari Antonelli
1 1 1
Long Drive  4th All Donna Dancer                               
1 1 1
Long Drive  5th                         All   Marie Neilan
1 1 1
 

Wednesday Competition

Wednesday 1st September 2010                       Stroke - Monthly Medal                            Field:  36

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                    A Grade                 Mike Bechard              
9             
37             28      
Runner Up A Grade Ray Cassells
5 35 30
Winner B Grade Jerry William Exton
12 37 25
Runner Up B Grade Jillian Cassidy
11 40 29
N.T.P   1st All Peter Ellis
1 1 1
N.T.P   8th All Robert Andrews
1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Robert Sampson
1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Robert Andrews
1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 29th August 2010                                        Stroke Event                                         Field:  29

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                  A Grade                 Alan Corless                      
7               33           
26     
Runner Up A Grade Margaret Cullen
15 43 28
Winner B Grade Tony Wall
10 33 23
Runner Up B Grade Adam Ross
10 34 24
N.T.P   1st All Amanda Lazarus
1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All Tony Wall
1 1 1
N.T.P   8th All Daryl Rowlingson
1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Tony Wall
1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Alan Corless
1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 28th August 2010                                Stroke Event                                               Field:  41

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                    A Grade                 Kevin Canning                     
9               36           
27       
Runner Up A Grade Andrew Greaves
9 37 28
Winner B Grade Rod Turner
10 37 27
Runner Up B Grade Jayne Newson
13 41 28
N.T.P   1st All Alan Ferrif
1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All Ian McIntyre
1 1 1
N.T.P   8th All Mick Laufutu
1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Jim Terry
1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Alan Corless
1 1 1
 

Thursday Competition

Thursday 26th August 2010                              Afternoon Chook Run                                Field:  24 

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner            All   Bernard Oakley           11          38            27           
Runner Up All Dave Edwards 8 36 28
N.T.P   1st All Colin Liesegang 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Dave Edwards 1 1 1
 

Thursday Competition

Thursday 26th August 2010                          Ladies Stroke Event                                       Field:  21

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Lorna Allen                                                   17           44            27         
Runner Up All Pam Whebell 15 43 28
N.T.P   1st All Lorna Allen 1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All 1 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All 1 1 1 1
Long Drive  4th All 1                                1 1 1
Long Drive  5th                         All   Theresa Cunningham 1 1 1
 

Wednesday Competition

Wednesday 25th August 2010                               Stroke Event                                          Field:  26 

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All               Jarrod Nathan Bartlett                     12           39           27         
Runner Up All Graham Leighton 7 35 28
N.T.P   1st All Graham Leighton 1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Len Nauer 1 1 1
Long Drive  4th All Jarrod Nathan Bartlett 1 1 1
Long Drive  5th                         All   Len Nauer 1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 22nd August 2010                                  Stroke Event                                              Field:  17

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                    A Grade                 Brendon Little              
6             
31           
25     
Runner Up A Grade Kerry McCrae
8 34 26
Winner B Grade Julian Lock
10 37 27
Runner Up B Grade Margaret Cullen
16 45
29
N.T.P   2nd All Kerry McCrae 1 1 1
N.T.P   3rd All
1 1 1
N.T.P   8th All Martin McKenna 1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Rhoderick Melville
1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Brendon Little
1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 21st August 2010                                      Stroke Event                                         Field:  44

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                    A Grade                 John Weatherley               
5             
34           
29     
Runner Up A Grade Merv Dunford
4 34 30
Winner B Grade Garry Olsen
10 36 26
Runner Up B Grade Joe Freme
11 38 27
N.T.P   1st All Merv Dunford
1 1 1
N.T.P   3rd All John Weatherley
1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All John Weatherley
1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Alvin Sia
1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Andrew Greaves
1 1 1
 
 

Thursday Competition

Thursday 19th August 2010                                 Afternoon Chook Run                              Field:  22

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Anthony Irving           
15         
44          
29           
Runner Up All Jason Grimley
6 35 29 (ocb)
N.T.P   1st All Bernard Oakley
1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Jason Grimley
1 1 1
 

Page 8 of 24

lamkin