Please Note

Past Results may not be readable on Mobile Phones

Thursday Competition

Thursday 21st October 2010                           Afternoon Chook Run                                  Field:  20

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Robert Newson                
11         
37          
26          
Runner Up All Andrew Bell
6
32 26 (ocb)
N.T.P   1st All Ray Cassells
1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Rodney Nixon-Smith
1 1 1
 

Wednesday Competition

Wednesday 20th October 2010                             Stroke Event                                           Field:  33

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                    A Grade                 Kevin Donnelly               
7               35           
28      
Runner Up A Grade Tony Wall
8 37 29
Winner B Grade Ralph Bray
14 37 23
Runner Up B Grade Frank Curcurto
20 48 28
N.T.P   1st All Graham Leighton
1 1 1
N.T.P   3rd All Merv Dunford
1 1 1
N.T.P   8th All Jackson Keatings
1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Les Stocker
1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Tony Wall
1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 17th October 2010            Stroke - 1st Qual Rd Club Championships                 Field:  25

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                    A Grade                 Adam Ross              
9             
38           
29     
Runner Up A Grade Tony Wall 8 39 31
Winner B Grade Blake Scholes
10 37 27
Runner Up B Grade Aina Johns
17 46 29
N.T.P   1st All Kevin Canning
1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Blake Scholes 1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Robert Newson
1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Adam Ross
1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 16th October 2010            Stroke - 1st Qual Rd Club Championships               Field:  26

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                    A Grade                 Robert Andrews              
2             
29           
27      
Runner Up A Grade Alan Corless
5 36 31
Winner B Grade Craig Carter
11 41 30
Runner Up B Grade Jim Terry
14 47 33
N.T.P   1st All Peter Weymouth
1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All Robert Andrews
1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Rod Turner
1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All  Richard Grant 1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Robert Andrews 1 1 1
 

Thursday Competition

Thursday 7th October 2010                             Afternoon Chook Run                                      Field:  23

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Peter Jones   
8         
35            27 (ocb)
Runner Up All James Hall
11 38 27
N.T.P   1st All John Fleming  1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Bernard Oakley
1 1 1
 

Thursday Competition

Thursday 7th October 2010                     Stroke Event - Monthly Medal                           Field:  18

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All              
Irene Witham 
17         
45            28          
Runner Up All Margaret McInerney
24 53 29
N.T.P   1st All Jackie Taylor
1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Margaret McInerney
1 1 1
Long Drive  4th All Susan Canning                             1 1 1
Long Drive  5th                         All   Esther Peachey 1 1 1
 

Wednesday Competition

Wednesday 6th October 2010             Stroke Event - Monthly Medal                                Field:  30

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                    A Grade                 Len Nauer     
5             
35           
30 (ocb)      
Runner Up A Grade Al D'Costa
9 39 30
Winner B Grade Denver Everton
12 39 27
Runner Up B Grade Tom Mason
13 42
29
N.T.P   1st All Les Stocker
1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All Len Nauer
1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All 1
1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Anthony Clifford 1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Darryl Wilson
1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 3rd October 2010                                Stroke - Monthly Medal                       Field:  23

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                    A Grade                 Robert Andrews                 
2             
29           
27     
Runner Up A Grade Howard Lockwood
9 39 30
Winner B Grade Darryl Gore
14 40 26 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Richard Chapman
12 38 26
N.T.P   1st All Gregory Smith
1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All Darryl Rowlingson
1 1 1
N.T.P   3rd
All Darryl Rowlingson
1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Darryl Gore
1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Robert Andres
1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 2nd October 2010                             Stroke - Monthly Medal                       Field:  38

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                    A Grade                 Chris Ferguson 6             
31           
25     
Runner Up A Grade Mick Luafutu
5 32 27
Winner B Grade Darryl Gore
15 38 23
Runner Up B Grade Liz Thomas
14 40 26
N.T.P   1st All Rodney Masters
1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All Garry Olsen
1 1 1
N.T.P   3rd
All Andrew Greaves
1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All John Mason
1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Chris Ferguson
1 1 1
 

Thursday Competition

Thursday 30th September 2010                           Afternoon Chook Run                     Field:  17

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Dave Edwards               
8         
37          
29           
Runner Up All Jarrod Nathan Bartlett
8 38 30
N.T.P   1st All Peter Couglin
1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Andrew Bell
1 1 1
 

Page 5 of 24

lamkin