Please Note

Past Results may not be readable on Mobile Phones

Thursday Competition

Thursday 4th November 2010               Stroke - Ladies Monthly Medal                            Field:  15

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All          
Theresa Cunningham
11         
40          
29           
Runner Up All Sue See
14 45 31
Long Drive  4th All 1                               
1 1 1
Long Drive  5th                         All   Theresa Cunningham 1 1 1
 

Wednesday Competition

Wednesday 3rd November 2010                         Stroke - Monthly Medal                           Field:  36

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                    A Grade                 George Garside         
9             
37             28 (ocb)      
Runner Up A Grade Robert Andrews
2 30 28
Winner B Grade Ken Hill
10 36 26
Runner Up B Grade John Mason
13 41 28
N.T.P   1st All Merv Dunford
1 1 1
N.T.P   3rd All Heta Heta
1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Jarrod Bartlett
1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Ken Hill
1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Robert Andrews
1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 31st October 2010        Stroke - Last Round Club Championships                      Field:  25

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                    A Grade                 Darryl Rowlingson         
8             
38           
30      
Runner Up A Grade Harriet Posner
9 40 31
Winner B Grade Janis Gibson
15 46 31 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Jillian Cassidy
11 42 31
N.T.P   2nd All Darryl Rowlingson 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Eddie Van Haeften
1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All John Fleming
1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Robert Andrews
1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 30th October 2010            Stroke - 4th Round Club Championships                 Field:  49

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                    A Grade                 Mike Millard              
8             
34           
26      
Runner Up A Grade Stephanie Corless
9 37 28
Winner B Grade Mike Bechard
10 37 27
Runner Up B Grade Tony Allen
10 39 29
N.T.P   1st All Blake Scholes
1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All Gary Olsen
1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All John Jamieson
1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Robert Cleaver
1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Mick Luafutu
1 1 1
 

Thursday Competition

Thursday 28th October 2010                  Afternoon Chook Run                                          Field:  17

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Bernard Oakley                  
11         
39          
28          
Runner Up All Eddie Van Haeften
4 33 29
N.T.P   1st All Eddie Van Haeften
1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Kerry McCrae
1 1 1
 

Thursday Competition

Thursday 28th October 2010                     Ladies Stroke Event                                          Field:  16

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All      
Pauline Bishop              
13         
40          
27          
Runner Up All Harriet Posner
10 38 28
N.T.P   1st All Harriet Posner
1 1 1
Long Drive  4th All Lorna Allen                               
1 1 1
Long Drive  5th                         All   Esther Peachey 1 1 1
 

Wednesday Competition

Wednesday 27th October 2010                          Stroke Event                                              Field:  35

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                    A Grade                 Jarrod Bartlett   
8             
34           
26     
Runner Up A Grade Al D'Costa
9 40 31
Winner B Grade David Stevens
12
38 26 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Terry Grant
13 39 26
N.T.P   2nd All Les David Sarich
1 1 1
N.T.P   3rd All Barry Payne
1 1 1
N.T.P   8th All Tom Mason
1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Anthony Clifford 1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Jarrod Bartlett 1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 24th October 2010                                     Stroke Event                                          Field:  27

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                    A Grade                 Julian Lock      
9             
35           
26     
Runner Up A Grade Blake Scholes
9 36 27
Winner B Grade Richard Chapman
11 35 24
Runner Up B Grade Liz Thomas
13 41 28
N.T.P   2nd
All Liz Thomas
1 1 1
N.T.P   3rd
All Richard Chapman
1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Howard Lockwood
1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Richard Chapman
1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Mick Luafutu
1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 23rd October 2010                   Stroke - Club Championships                             Field:  52

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                    A Grade                 Darryl Wilson             
7               34           
27 (ocb)      
Runner Up A Grade Tait Cornett 8 35 27
Winner B Grade David Smith
10 35 25
Runner Up B Grade John Mason
13 41 28
N.T.P   1st All Robert Andrews
1 1 1
N.T.P   3rd All Mick Luafutu
1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Eddie Van Haeften
1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Harriet Posner 1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Robert Andrews 1 1 1
 

Thursday Competition

Thursday 21st October 2010        Ladies Stroke Event - Club Championships               Field:  16

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All     
 Irene Witham      
16           43          
27          
Runner Up All Susan Canning 15 42 27 (ocb)
N.T.P   1st All Theresa Cunningham
1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All Jeanette Marsh
1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Pearl Moody
1 1 1
Long Drive  4th All Irene Witham                            1 1 1
Long Drive  5th                         All   Theresa Cunningham 1 1 1
 

Page 4 of 24

lamkin