Please Note

Past Results may not be readable on Mobile Phones

Thursday Competition

Thursday 18th November 2010                    Afternoon Chook Run                                    Field:  14

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Barry Payne                                                    
12         
39          
27
Runner Up All Andrew Rogers
10 40 30
N.T.P   1st All Darryl Wilson
1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All
1 1 1
 

Thursday Competition

Thursday 18th November 2010                 Ladies Stroke Event                                          Field:  18

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All              
Harriet Posner     
9         
45            28 (ocb) 
Runner Up All Pearl Moody
14 52 28
N.T.P   1st All Patricia Healey
1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All Theresa Cunningham
1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Harriet Posner
1 1 1
Long Drive  4th All Stephanie King                               
1 1 1
Long Drive  5th                         All   Harriet Posner
1 1 1
 

Wednesday Competition

Wednesday 17th November 2010                             Stroke Event                                       Field:  41

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                    A Grade                 Jarrod Bartlett      
8             
35           
27 (ocb)      
Runner Up A Grade Jerry Exton 9 36 27
Winner B Grade Glen Russell
10 36 26
Runner Up B Grade David Stevens
11 38 27
N.T.P   2nd All Jarrod Bartlett
1 1 1
N.T.P   3rd All Tom Mason
1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Al D'Costa
1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Peter Weymouth 1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Jake Young 1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 14th November 2010                         Stableford Event                                           Field:  32

 

Result Division Name H'cap Points
Winner                                               A Grade                        Boris Savic               
9                 
23 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Murray Charles
8 23
Winner B Grade Dallas Sampson
12 25
Runner Up B Grade Jillian Cassidy
10 20
N.T.P   1st All Harriet Posner
1 1
N.T.P   2nd All Boris Savic
1 1
N.T.P   9th All Murray Charles
1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 13th November 2010                       Stableford Event                                           Field:  33

 

Result Division Name H'cap Points
Winner                                               A Grade      
Alan Ferrif            
3                 
23   
Runner Up A Grade Mick Luafutu
5 22
Winner B Grade Jim Terry
14 23
Runner Up B Grade Peter Smith 11 22
N.T.P   1st All Janis Gibson
1 1
N.T.P   2nd All Alan Ferrif
1 1
N.T.P   9th All Tony Allen
1 1
Long Drive   4th All Peter Smith 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Jason Grimley 1 1
 

Thursday Competition

Thursday 11th November 2010                      Stroke - Afternoon Chook Run                   Field:  22

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All
Jason Grimley
6           32          
26          
Runner Up All Kerry McCrae
7 35 28
N.T.P   1st All Dave Edwards 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Kerry McCrae
1 1 1
 

Thursday Competition

Thursday 11th November 2010                          Ladies Stroke Event                                 Field:  23

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                    A Grade                 Pearl Moody   
15            
41           
26    
Runner Up A Grade Estelle Cashman
12 40 28
Winner B Grade Lorna Allen
16 43 27
Runner Up B Grade Annete Dias
20 48 28
N.T.P   1st All Estelle Cashman
1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All Jeannete Marsh
1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Marie Neilan
1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Tari Antonelli
1 1 1
 

Wednesday Competition

Wednesday 10th November 2010                               Stroke Event                                     Field:  37

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                    A Grade                 Mike Nicholls          
7               34           
27      
Runner Up A Grade Ken Hill
9 37 28
Winner B Grade Kevin McMonagle
11 35 24
Runner Up B Grade Vicki Wall
15 40 25
N.T.P   1st All Kevin McMonagle
1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All Graham Leighton
1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Merv Dunford
1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Steve Edser
1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Peter Ireland
1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 7th November 2010                              Stroke - Monthly Medal                             Field:  26

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                    A Grade                 Blake Scholes              
8             
37           
29     
Runner Up A Grade Stephen Leflay 9 39 30
Winner B Grade Tait Cornett 21 48 27
Runner Up B Grade Bill San Marzano 15 45 30
N.T.P   1st All Colin Liesegang 1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All Kevin Tetsworth 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Graham O' Brien 1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Tony Ashworth 1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Ian McIntyre 1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 6th November 20               Stroke - Monthly Medal                                              Field:  38

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                    A Grade                 Bud Ryan          
6             
32           
26     
Runner Up A Grade Mike Bechard
9 36 27
Winner B Grade Denver Everton
12 37
25
Runner Up B Grade Liz Thomas
13 43
30
N.T.P   1st All Ian McIntyre
1 1 1
N.T.P   8th
All Merv Dunford
1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Colin Liesegang
1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Tony Allen
1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Alan Ferrif 1 1 1
 

Page 3 of 24

lamkin