Please Note

Past Results may not be readable on Mobile Phones

Saturday Competition

Saturday 4th December 2010              Monthly Medal Stroke Event                                  Field:  24      
Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner         
A Grade    
Jason Grimley
5   
33    
28   
Runner Up A Grade Bud Ryan
6 36 30
Winner B Grade Mick Jakl
11 37 26
Runner Up B Grade Ron Wilkins
12 41 29
N.T.P   2nd All Stephen Leflay
1 1 1
N.T.P   3rd
All Stephen Leflay 1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Trevor Campbell
1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Jason Grimley
1 1 1
 

Thursday Competition

Thursday 2nd December 2010                Afternoon  Chook Run                                        Field:  20

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner      
All
Jacob Andrews   
18      
46 
28 (ocb)
Runner Up All Robert Andrews 2 30 28
N.T.P   1st All David Cassidy
1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Rodney Nixon Smith
1 1 1
 

Thursday Competition

Thursday 2nd December 2010                  Ladies Monthly Medal                                       Field:  10

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner       
All
Theresa Cunningham  
10 
39 
29  
Runner Up All Stephanie King
16 47 31
N.T.P   1st All Cathy Lui
1 1 1
N.T.P   9th
All Harriet Posner
1 1 1
Long Drive  5th    
All   Chris Kalinowski 1 1 1
 

Wednesday Competition

Wednesday 1st December 2010                     Stroke - Monthly Medal                                Field:  34

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                    A Grade                 Heta Heta              
9             
37           
28      
Runner Up A Grade Len Nauer
5 34 29
Winner B Grade Les Stocker
15 40 25
Runner Up B Grade Herbie Wehr
12 40 28
N.T.P   1st All Mike Nicholls
1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All Graham Davies 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Darryl Wilson
1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Les Stocker
1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Heta Heta
1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 28th November 2010                             Stroke Event                                              Field:  16

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                    A Grade                 Gregory Smith           
9             
37             28     
Runner Up A Grade Stan Green
4 35 31
Winner B Grade Aina Johns
17 44 27
Runner Up B Grade Richard Chapman
10 37 27
N.T.P   1st All Kevin Canning 1 1 1
N.T.P   8th All Kerry McCrae
1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Rhoderick Melville
1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Kerry McCrae
1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 27th November 2010                                     Stroke Event                                   Field:  37

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All              
Jarrod Bartlett  
7         
34          
27          
Runner Up All Mike Millard
7 35 28
N.T.P   1st All Rodney Masters
1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All Merv Dunford
1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Boris Savic
1 1 1
Long Drive  4th All  Ron Wilkins                           1 1 1
Long Drive  5th                         All   Alan Corless 1 1 1
 

Thursday Competition

Thursday 25th November 2010                      Afternoon Chook Run                                  Field:  16

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Brendon Little
5           32          
27           
Runner Up All John Fleming
10 39 29
N.T.P   1st All Eddie Van Haeften
1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Chris Hudson
1 1 1
 

Wednesday Competition

Wednesday 24th November 2010                             Stroke Event                                      Field:  40

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                   A Grade                 Mike Nicholls    
7               36          
29     
Runner Up A Grade Ken Hill
9 38 29
Winner B Grade Les Sarich
15 39 24
Runner Up B Grade Tom Mason 11 38 27
N.T.P   1st All Geoffrey Cook
1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All Herbie Wehr
1 1 1
N.T.P   3rd
All Tom Mason
1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Tom Mason
1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Mike Millard
1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 21st November 2010                   Stroke - Medal of Medallist                                Field:  32

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                    A Grade                 Kevin Donnelly   
7           
34          
27      
Runner Up A Grade Kevin Canning
8
38 30
Winner B Grade Ryan Mussell
10 40 30 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Howard Posner
15 45 30
N.T.P   1st All Darryl Rowlingson
1 1 1
N.T.P   8th
All Howard Lockwood
1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Rhoderick Melville 1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Robert Andrews 1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 20th November 2010         Stroke Event - Medal of Medallist Play-off              Field:  41

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                    A Grade                 Mick Luafutu         
4             
30           
26 (ocb)      
Runner Up A Grade Len Nauer
5 31 26
Winner B Grade Stewart Davis
11 40 29
Runner Up B Grade Briah Erihe
22 52 30
N.T.P   1st All Stephanie Corless
1 1 1
N.T.P   3rd All Boris Savic
1 1 1
N.T.P   8th All Mick Luafutu
1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Trevor Campbell
1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Mike Bechard
1 1 1
 

Page 2 of 24

lamkin