Please Note

Past Results may not be readable on Mobile Phones

Wednesday Competition

Wednesday 22 December 2010                           Stroke - Event                                          Field:  37

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner    
A Grade  
Peter Mortiss       

38 
29 
Runner Up A Grade Robert Andrews
1 31 30
Winner B Grade Peter Howse
15 42 27
Runner Up B Grade Bryan Fagerlund 15 43 28
N.T.P   1st All George Garside 1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All Jarrod Bartlett 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Bryan Fagerlund 1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Peter Howse 1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Tait Cornett 1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 19th December 2010                           Stableford Event                                         Field:  26

 

Result Division Name H'cap Points
Winner
A Grade            
Stan Green                              
4          
21(ocb)
Runner Up                    
A Grade Mike Bechard 9 21
Winner B Grade Janis Gibson
16 22
Runner Up B Grade Robert Sampson
11 18
N.T.P   2nd
All Wilton Maggio
1 1
N.T.P   3rd
All Stan Green 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Stan Green
1 1
Long Drive   4th All Kieron Maggio 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Peter Donaldson
1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 18th December 2010                           Stableford Event                                       Field:  35

 

Result Division Name H'cap Points
Winner            
AGrade     
Darryl Rowlingson        
9      
20 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Michael Horner
9 20
Winner B Grade Bernard Oakley
10 24
Runner Up B Grade Liz Thomas
14 22
N.T.P   1st All Ron Wilkins
1 1
N.T.P   2nd All John Weatherley
1 1
N.T.P   8th
All Peter Spelman 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Tony Allen
1 1
Long Drive   5th All Alan Ferrif
1 1
 

Thursday Competition

Thursday 16th December 2010                         Ladies Stroke Event                                  Field:  16

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner
All                  
Lee Cazaly 

38
29 (ocb)
Runner Up All Marie Neilan
11 40 29
N.T.P   1st All Theresa Cunningham 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Jeanette Marsh 1 1 1
Long Drive  4th All Margaret Maxwell                               
1 1 1
Long Drive  5th                         All   Theresa Cunningham 1 1 1
 

Wednesday Competition

Wednesday 15th December 2010                     Stroke Event                                               Field:  43

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                      
A Grade           
David Mcdonald             
8     
39       
31 (ocb)   
Runner Up A Grade Jerry Exton 8 39 31
Winner B Grade Les Stocker 13 41 28
Runner Up B Grade Ralph Bray
13 41 28
N.T.P   2nd
All Rick Marton 1 1 1
N.T.P   3rd
All John Mason 1 1 1
N.T.P   8th
All Michael Horner
1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Bryan Fagerlund
1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Heta Heta
1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 12th December 2010                           Stroke Event                                                Field:  13

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner
All             
Stan Green                    
4      
33      
29   
Runner Up All Blake Scholes 8 38 30
N.T.P   1st All Colin Liesegang
1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Stan Green 1 1 1
Long Drive  5th      
All   Colin Liesegang 1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 11th December 2010                       Stroke Event                                                   Field 45                              
Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner           A Grade    
Peter Weymouth    
9
33 
24 
Runner Up A Grade Brendaon Little
4 31 27
Winner B Grade Robert Cleaver
12 36 24
Runner Up B Grade Jim Terry
14 42 28
N.T.P   2nd All Bud Ryan
1 1 1
N.T.P   3rd
All Jarrod Bartlett 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th
All Stephanie Corless 1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Michael Jakl
1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Brendon Little
1 1 1
 

Thursday Competition

Thursday 9th December 2010                   Afternoon Chook Run                                        Field:  17

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner             
All
James Hall           
11
37
26
Runner Up All Robert Andrews
1 30 29 (ocb)
N.T.P   1st All Glen Russell
1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Graham Davies 1 1 1
 

Thursday Competition

Thursday 9th December 2010                       Ladies Stroke Event                                      Field:  18

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner
All Sue See                  
13    
42
29 (ocb)
Runner Up All Lee Cazaly 9 38 29
N.T.P   1st All Harriet Posner 1 1 1
Long Drive  4th All Carol Clague 
1 1 1
Long Drive  5th       
All   Harriet Posner
1 1 1
 

Wednesday Competition

Wednesday 8th December 2010                    Stroke Event                                                  Field: 33

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner
A Grade       
Darryl Wilson 
8
35
27 
Runner Up A Grade George Garside
9 37 28
Winner B Grade Les Sarich 13 41 28
Runner Up B Grade Les  Stocker
13 42 29
N.T.P   1st All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Les Sarich 1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Bryan Fagerlund
1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Robert Andrews
1 1 1
 

Page 1 of 24

lamkin