Members Results - Golf 2017

Saturday Competition

Saturday 26th December 2009                                Stroke Event                                       Field:  16

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Richard Jacob                                                    18          48           30 (ocb)           
Runner Up All Chris Ferguson 7 37 30
N.T.P   2nd All 1 1 1 1
N.T.P   3rd All Len Nauer 1 1 1
N.T.P   8th All Chris Ferguson 1 1 1
Long Drive  4th All Andrew Greaves                                1 1 1
Long Drive  5th                  All   Chew-Sun Hooi 1 1 1
 

Thursday Competition

Thursday 24th December 2009                           Afternoon Chook Run                                Field:  7

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                              All                          Colin Liesegang                                                7          37           30         
Runner Up All Gordon Bell 7 39 32 (ocb)
N.T.P   1st All Colin Liesegang 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Colin Liesegang 1 1 1
 

Wednesday Competition

Wednesday 23rd December 2009                                 Stroke Event                                   Field:  18

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Peter Mortiss                                                   11        38            27         
Runner Up All Mike Horner 8 36 28
N.T.P   1st All 1 1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All 1 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All 1 1 1 1
Long Drive  4th All George Garside                            1 1 1
Long Drive  5th                         All   Mike Horner 1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 20th December 2009                                       Stroke Event                                    Field:  29

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                    A Grade                 Colin Liesegang                                          8              35           27 (ocb)      
Runner Up A Grade Murray Charles 9 36 27
Winner B Grade Rhod Melville 13 40 27
Runner Up B Grade Annette Donaldson 15 43 28
N.T.P   1st All Chris Ferguson 1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All 1 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Dylan McGavin 1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Rhod Melville 1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Michael Clarke 1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 19th December 2009                                  Stroke Event                                       Field:  43

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                    A Grade                 Mick Luafutu                                         7               35            28
Runner Up A Grade Ian McIntyre 5 34 29 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Steve Edser 12 37 25
Runner Up B Grade Tom Bartlett 27 55 28 (ocb)
N.T.P   2nd All Trevor Campbell 1 1 1
N.T.P   3rd All Graham Davies 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Ian McIntyre 1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Brad Rodda 1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Tait Cornett 1 1 1
 

Thursday Competition

Thursday 17th December 2009                            Afternoon Chook Run                            Field:  12

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                        All                          Bernard Oakley                                                  11         40           29           
Runner Up All Allan Fox 8 38 30 (ocb)
N.T.P   1st All Gordon Bell 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Bud Ryan 1 1 1
 

Thursday Competition

Thursday 17th December 2009                          Ladies Stroke Event                                 Field:  12

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Esther Peachey                                                  13          39          26    
Runner Up All Jeanette Marsh 8 36 28
N.T.P   1st All Marie Neilan 1 1 1
N.T.P   2nd All 1 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Jeanette Marsh 1 1 1
Long Drive  4th All Theresa Cunningham                             1 1 1
Long Drive  5th                         All   Pearl Moody 1 1 1
 

Wednesday Competition

Wednesday 16th December 2009                            Stroke Event                                        Field:  30

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                    A Grade                 Darryl Wilson                                      9            37             28     
Runner Up A Grade Des Payne 9 38 29 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Kevin McMonagle 11 38 27
Runner Up B Grade Janelle Doyle 19 48 29
N.T.P   2nd All Darryl Wilson 1 1 1
N.T.P   3rd All Rocky Sampson 1 1 1
N.T.P   8th All Al D'Costa 1 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Jayne Newson 1 1 1
Long Drive   5th All 1 1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 13th December 2009                            Stableford Event                                           Field:  30

 

Result Division Name H'cap Points
Winner                                               A Grade                        Neil Smith                                       9                  20 (ocb)    
Runner Up A Grade Peter Donaldson 7 20
Winner B Grade Kevin Canning 11 25
Runner Up B Grade Phillip Roberts 13 21
N.T.P   2nd All David Pichanick 1 1
N.T.P   3rd All Peter Donaldson 1 1
N.T.P   8th All David Pichanick 1 1
Long Drive   4th All Vince Simarro 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Tony Wall 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 12th December 2009                            Stableford Event                                      Field:  48

 

Result Division Name H'cap Points
Winner                                               A Grade                        Mike Horner                                        9                  22  
Runner Up A Grade Dale Roberts 8 21
Winner B Grade Larry Roberts 11 22
Runner Up B Grade Gerard McNally 10 21
N.T.P   1st All Mick Luafutu (Hole in One) 1 1
N.T.P   3rd All Mike Horner 1 1
N.T.P   8th All Graham O'Brien 1 1
Long Drive   4th All John Flemming 1 1
Long Drive   5th All Tait Cornett 1 1
 

Page 1 of 13

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $100

*Limited Offer - Purchase 2 x Half hour lessons

Get a third Lesson FREE

(Normally $180)

logo-oxley-golf-complex

Pro Shop

proshop

lamkin